[2017 New] Lead2pass 2017 New Microsoft 70-697 Braindump Free Download (41-60)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-697 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about 70-697 exam completely no more exist, because Lead2pass is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. Lead2pass offers the latest 70-697 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-697 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-697 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 41
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers that are members of an Active Directory domain.
You want to create an archived copy of user profiles that are stored on the desktops.
You create a standard domain user account to run a backup task.
You need to grant the backup task user account access to the user profiles.
What should you do?

A.    Add the backup task account to the Remote Management Users group on a domain controller.
B.    Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on every computer.
C.    Add the backup task account to the Backup Operators group on a domain controller.
D.    Set the backup task account as NTFS owner on all the profiles.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Local Backup Operators group can back up and restore files on a computer, regardless of any permission that protect those files.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The Remote Management Users group is normally used to allow users to manage servers via the Server Manager console.
C: Members of the Domain Backup Operators group will be able to back up all files and folders on all computers in the domain, not just the Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers.
D: Setting the backup task account as NTFS owner on all the profiles will allow the backup task account to control how permissions are set on the NTFS volumes for those user profiles and to whom permissions are granted. You only need to grant the backup task user account access to the user profiles, not control over its permissions.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771990.aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn579255.aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc779180(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 42
Hotspot Question
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise computers in your company network, including a computer named Wst1. Wst1 is configured with multiple shared printer queues.
Wst1 indicates hardware errors.
You decide to migrate the printer queues from Wst1 to a new computer named Client1.
You export the printers on Wst1 to a file.
You need to import printers from the file to Client1.
From the Print Management console, which Print Management node should you select? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 43
You are a system administrator for a department that has Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a domain configuration.
You deploy an application to all computers in the domain.
You need to use group policy to restrict certain groups from running the application.
What should you do?

A.    Set up DirectAccess.
B.    Configure AppLocker.
C.    Disable BitLocker.
D.    Run the User State Management Tool.

Answer: B
Explanation:
AppLocker is a feature in Windows Server 2012, Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows 8, and Windows 7 that advances the functionality of the Software Restriction Policies feature. AppLocker contains new capabilities and extensions that reduce administrative overhead and help administrators control how users can access and use files, such as executable files, scripts, Windows Installer files, and DLLs.
AppLocker rules can be applied to security groups. We can use a group policy to apply AppLocker rules to the security groups to prevent them from running the application.
Incorrect Answers:
A: DirectAccess is a remote access solution that enables remote access to company resources.
It cannot be used to prevent members of security groups from running an application.
C: BitLocker is used to encrypt data. It cannot be used to prevent members of security groups from running an application.
D: The User State Management Tool is used for managing user profiles. It cannot be used to prevent members of security groups from running an application.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee619725(v=ws.10).aspx#BKMK_WhatRruleConditions

QUESTION 44
You support desktop computers and tablets that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the Internet by using DirectAccess.
Your company wants to deploy a new application to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:

– The application is able to access files stored on an internal solid-state drive (SSD) on the tablets.
– The application is isolated from other applications.
– The application uses the least amount of disk space on the tablet.

You need to deploy the new application to the tablets.
What should you do?

A.    Deploy the application as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package.
Install the App-V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B.    Deploy the application as a published application on the Remote Desktop server.
Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C.    Install the application on a local drive on the tablets.
D.    Install the application in a Windows To Go workspace.
E.    Install Hyper-V on tablets. Install the application on a virtual machine.
F.    Publish the application to Windows Store.
G.    Install the application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H.    Install the application within a separate Windows 8 installation in a VHDX file.
Configure tablets with dual boot.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Deploying the application as a published application on the Remote Desktop server will use no disk space on the tablets. Users will be able to access the application by using Remote Desktop Connections. This will also ensure that the application is isolated from other applications on the tablets.
We can use Remote Desktop Connection `redirection’ to ensure that the application is able to access files stored on an internal solid-state drive (SSD) on the tablets. Redirection enables access to local resources such as drives, printers etc. in a Remote Desktop Connection.
Incorrect Answers:
A: This solution does not minimize the disk space used on the tablets as the application will be downloaded to the tablets.
C: This solution does not minimize the disk space used on the tablets as the application will be installed on the tablets. This solution also does not provide the required isolation from other applications.
D: This solution does not provide the required access to files stored on the internal solid-state drive (SSD) on the tablets.
E: This solution does not minimize the disk space used on the tablets as disk space will be required for the virtual machine. This solution also does not provide the required access to files stored on the internal solid-state drive (SSD) on the tablets.
F: This solution does not minimize the disk space used on the tablets as the application will need to be downloaded and installed on the tablets.
G: This solution does not minimize the disk space used on the tablets as disk space will be required for the VHD.
H: This solution does not minimize the disk space used on the tablets as disk space will be required for the VHDX.
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/remoteapp-redirection/

QUESTION 45
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise.
Computer1 is a member of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a line-of-business universal app named App1.
App1 is developed internally.
You need to ensure that you can run App1 on Computer1.
The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Minimize costs to deploy the app.
– Minimize the attack surface on Computer1.

What should you do?

A.    Have App1 certified by the Windows Store.
B.    Sign App1 with a certificate issued by a third-party certificate authority.
C.    From the Update & Security setting on Computer1, enable the Sideload apps setting.
D.    Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackage cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
To install the application, you need to `Sideload’ it. First you need to enable the Sideload apps setting.
LOB Windows Store apps that are not signed by the Windows Store can be sideloaded or added to a PC in the enterprise through scripts at runtime on a per-user basis. They can also be provisioned in an image by the enterprise so that the app is registered to each new user profile that’s created on the PC. The requirements to sideload the app per-user or in the image are the same, but the Windows PowerShell cmdlets you use to add, get, and remove the apps are different.
Before you can sideload LOB Windows Store apps that are not signed by the Windows Store, you will need to configure the PC.
Incorrect Answers:
A: We only need to install the app on one computer so it is not necessary to have App1 certified by the Windows Store. This solution does not minimize costs.
B: This solution does not minimize costs as you would have to pay for a third party certificate.
D: The Add-AppxProvisionedPackage cmdlet adds an app package (.appx) that will install for each new user to a Windows image. However, to install an unsigned app, we need to enable sideloading first.
Furthermore, the question states that `you’ need to ensure that you can run App1 on Computer1. The Add-AppxProvisionedPackage cmdlet would make the app available to all users, not just you.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh454036.aspx

QUESTION 46
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise.
You plan to install the most recent updates to Computer1.
You need to ensure that you can revert to the current state of Computer1 in the event that the computer becomes unresponsive after the update.
What should you include in your solution?

A.    The Reset this PC option from the Recovery section of the Settings app
B.    The Sync your settings options from the Accounts section of the Settings app
C.    The Backup and Restore (Windows 7) control panel item
D.    The Refresh your PC option from the PC Settings

Answer: C
Explanation:
The question states that you need to ensure that you can revert to the current state of Computer1. The question does not specify what exactly the current state is in terms of software configuration but it would be safe to assume that Computer1 has Windows Store Apps installed, desktop applications installed and some previous Windows Updates installed.
The only way to recover the computer to its `current’ state is to perform a full backup of the computer before updating it. Then if the computer becomes unresponsive after the update, we can simply restore the backup to return the computer to its state at the time of the backup.
Incorrect Answers:
A: When you Reset your PC, all your applications and data will be removed. It is like doing a complete Windows reinstall and formatting your hard drive.
B: The Sync your settings options are used for syncing settings with a Microsoft account.
This does not return the computer to its current state.
D: When you Refresh your PC, your data, Windows Store Apps and application settings will be preserved.
However, all your desktops applications and any existing Windows Updates will be removed.
This does not return the computer to its current state.
http://www.howtogeek.com/220986/how-to-use-all-of-windows-10%E2%80%99s-backup-and-recovery-tools/

QUESTION 47
You administer a Windows 10 Enterprise computer.
The computer has File History turned on, and system protection turned on for drive C.
You accidentally delete a folder named Libraries\Customers by using the Shift+Delete keyboard shortcut.
You need to restore the most recent version of the folder to its original location.
Which approach should you use to restore the folder?

A.    Recycle Bin
B.    the latest restore point
C.    File History
D.    a manually selected restore point

Answer: C
Explanation:
File History is similar to Previous Versions in previous versions of Windows. It takes regular backups of your data and saves them to a separate disk volume or external drive. When File History is enabled, it backs up all the system libraries and your custom libraries by default.
To restore a deleted folder, you can browse to the parent folder or library and select Restore Previous Versions. The Previous Versions tab will list the previous versions that can be restored to its original location or restored to an alternative location.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The question states that you deleted the folder by using the Shift+Delete keyboard shortcut. The Shift +Delete keyboard shortcut bypasses the Recycle Bin; the file or folder is permanently deleted without moving it to the Recycle Bin.
B: System Restore points do not back up user data. They are used for restoring the system and applications to a previous state.
You cannot use a System Restore point to recover a deleted folder.
D: System Restore points do not back up user data. They are used for restoring the system and applications to a previous state.
You cannot use a System Restore point to recover a deleted folder.
https://www.winhelp.us/file-history-in-windows-8.html

QUESTION 48
Hotspot Question
You have a standalone computer that runs Windows 10 Enterprise.
The computer is configured to automatically back up files by using File History.
The user of the computer uses the OneDrive desktop app to sync files.
The Previous Versions settings from the local group policy of the computer are shown in the following graphic.

 

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
When a file is deleted from the local OneDrive folder with File Explorer, the deletion is replicated to Onedrive.com and the file is moved to the OneDrive recycle bin. The deleted file can therefore be recovered from the Recycle Bin on Onedrive.com.
If a user deletes a file from a local drive by using File Explorer, the file cannot be restored. If the file is not in the OneDrive folder, it will not be a file that is synced to onedrive.com. We could use Previous Versions to restore the file but this is prevented by the Group Policy settings.
The “Prevent restoring local previous versions” -Enabled group policy setting would prevent the previous version from being restored.
http://www.groovypost.com/howto/restore-deleted-files-local-onedrive-folder/

QUESTION 49
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer named Computer1.
Computer1 has File History enabled.
You create a folder named Folder1 in the root of the C: drive.
You need to ensure that Folder1 is protected by File History.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    From File Explorer, include Folder1 in an existing library.
B.    Modify the Advanced settings from the File History Control Panel item.
C.    From the Settings app, modify the Backup options.
D.    From File Explorer, modify the system attribute of Folder1.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
By default, File History backs up all libraries. We can therefore ensure that Folder1 is protected by File History by adding the folder to a library.
The second method of ensuring that Folder1 is protected by File History is to add the folder location to File History. You do this by modifying the Backup options, not the File History Control Panel item as you might expect. In the Settings app, select Update & Security then Backup. Under the Back up using File History heading, select the Add a drive option.
Incorrect Answers:
B: The Advanced settings from the File History Control Panel item are for configuring settings such as backup frequency, the size of the offline cache and the amount of time that previous versions should be kept for. This is not where you can configure Folder1 to be protected by File History.
D: You cannot configure Folder1 to be protected by File History by modifying the system attribute of the folder. System files are not automatically protected by File History.
https://www.winhelp.us/file-history-in-windows-8.html

QUESTION 50
A company has 100 client computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
A new company policy requires that all client computers have static IPv6 addresses.
You need to assign static IPv6 addresses to the client computers.
Which Network Shell (netsh) command should you run?

A.    add address
B.    set interface
C.    set global
D.    set address

Answer: A
Explanation:
The add address Network Shell (netsh) command adds an IPv6 address to a specified interface.
Incorrect Answers:
B: The set interface Network Shell (netsh) command modifies interface configuration parameters.
C: The set global Network Shell (netsh) command modifies global configuration parameters.
D: The set address Network Shell (netsh) command modifies an IPv6 address on a specified interface.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/cc740203(v=ws.10).aspx#BKMK_3

QUESTION 51
Hotspot Question
You have a network that contains Window 10 Enterprise computers.
The network configuration of one of the computers is shown in the following output.
 

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the output.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
The exhibit below shows that the computer obtained its IPv4 address from a DHCP server. It also shows when the DHCP lease was obtained and when it will expire.

 

The IPv6 address shown below starts with `fe80′. This is an auto-configuration address, not an address obtained from a DHCP server.

 

The IP address of the Default Gateway is 10.1.1.1

QUESTION 52
Hotspot Question
You are setting up a Windows 10 Enterprise computer.

The computer’s network connections are shown in the Network connections exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

The computer’s network settings are shown in the Network Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

Advanced TCP/IP settings are shown in the Advanced TCP/IP Settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
The computer has a physical network adapter.

 

When you enable Hyper-V on a computer, a virtual network adapter connected to a virtual switch is added.

 

Therefore, the computer is a Hyper-V host.

The computer has an IP address. The text in the image below shows that the network connection is not DHCP enabled. Therefore, this is a static IP address.

 

The computer is a Hyper-V host, not a Hyper-V virtual machine.

QUESTION 53
A company has client computers that run Windows 10.
The client computer systems frequently use IPSec tunnels to securely transmit data.
You need to configure the IPSec tunnels to use 256-bit encryption keys.
Which encryption type should you use?

A.    3DES
B.    DES
C.    RSA
D.    AES

Answer: D
Explanation:
IPSec tunnels can be encrypted by 256-bit AES.
L2TP/IPsec allows multiprotocol trafficto be encrypted and then sent over any medium that supports point-to-point datagram delivery, such as IP or Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM).
The L2TP message is encrypted with one of the following protocols by using encryption keys generated from the IKEnegotiation process: Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) 256, AES 192, AES 128, and 3DES encryption algorithms.

QUESTION 54
You administer a group of 10 client computers that run Windows 10.
The client computers are members of a local workgroup.
Employees log on to the client computers by using their Microsoft accounts.
The company plans to use Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption.
You need to back up the BitLocker recovery key.
Which two options can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Save the recovery key to a file on the BitLocker-encrypted drive.
B.    Save the recovery key in the Credential Store.
C.    Save the recovery key to SkyDrive.
D.    Print the recovery key.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
It’s not possible to save a Bitlocker file into the same disk. Moreover, what would be the point to save recovery key on the drive, which is locked and you cannot access it without the key anyway.

QUESTION 55
You are using sysprep to prepare a system for imaging.
You want to reset the security ID (SID) and clear the event logs.
Which option should you use?

A.    /generalize
B.    /oobe
C.    /audit
D.    /unattend

Answer: A
Explanation:
Generalize prepares the Windows installation to be imaged.
If this option is specified, all unique system information is removed from the Windows installation. The security ID (SID) resets, any system restore points are cleared, and event logs are deleted.
The next time the computer starts, the specialize configuration pass runs. A new security ID (SID) is created, and the clock for Windows activation resets, if the clock has not already been reset three times.

QUESTION 56
Group Policy is a set of rules which control the working environment of user accounts and computer accounts. Group Policy provides the centralized management and configuration of operating systems, applications and users’ settings in an Active Directory environment.
In other words, Group Policy in part controls what users can and can’t do on a computer system.
Which one of these policies requires a reboot?

A.    Turn off Windows Defender
B.    Turn off Autoplay for non-volume devices
C.    Disable Active Desktop
D.    Turn off Data Execution Prevention for Explorer

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can Turn Off Windows Defender anytime (Uninstalling it is another thing!) without rebooting.
A reboot is REQUIRED when turning off DEP for Explorer.

QUESTION 57
Which term is used to refer to installing apps directly to a device without going through the Windows Store?

A.    SQL Injection
B.    BranchCache
C.    DLL Hijack
D.    Sideloading

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
IPv6 has a vastly larger address space than IPv4.
This expansion provides flexibility in allocating addresses and routing traffic and eliminates the primary need for network address translation (NAT).
Do you know how many more bits there are in an IPv4 address compared to an IPv6 address?

A.    4 times more
B.    6 times more
C.    Twice as many
D.    8 times more

Answer: A
Explanation:
IPv4 addresses are 32 bit, IPv6 addresses are 128 bit.

QUESTION 59
You are using sysprep to prepare a system for imaging.
You want to enable end users to customize their Windows operating system, create user accounts, name the computer, and other tasks.
Which sysprep setting should you use?

A.    /oobe
B.    /audit
C.    /generalize
D.    /unattend

Answer: A
Explanation:
The /oobe option restarts the computer into Windows Welcome mode. Windows Welcome enables end users to customize their Windows operating system, create user accounts, name the computer, and other tasks. Any settings in theoobeSystem configuration pass in an answer file are processed immediately before Windows Welcome starts.

QUESTION 60
You have set up a new wireless network for one of your prestigious clients.
The director wants to ensure that only certain designated wireless laptops can connect to the new network to prevent misuse.
What do you need to do?

A.    Use MAC address control
B.    Use IPv4 address control
C.    Use WEP
D.    Use WPA

Answer: A
Explanation:
Media Access Control address (MAC address) is a unique identifier assigned to most network adapters or network interface cards (NICs) by the manufacturer for identification, and used in the Media Access Control protocol sub-layer. If assigned by the manufacturer, a MAC address usually encodes the manufacturer’s registered identification number. It may also be known as an Ethernet Hardware Address (EHA), hardware address, adapter address, or physical address.

Pass 70-697 exam with the latest Lead2pass 70-697 dumps. Lead2pass 70-697 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that cover all the 70-697 exam objectives. Comparing with others’, you will find our 70-697 exam questions are more helpful and precise since all the 70-697 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals. Welcome to choose.

70-697 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNV91YXU2blBtY0U

2017 Microsoft 70-697 exam dumps (All 199 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back