[2017 New] Lead2pass 2017 New Microsoft 70-697 Braindump Free Download (161-180)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-697 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 70-697 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through 70-697 exam with 70-697 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive 70-697 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 70-697 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 70-697 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html
QUESTION 161
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You need to ensure that the next time the computer restarts, the computer starts in safe mode.
What should you use?

A.    the System Configuration utility
B.    the Restore-Computer cmdlet
C.    the Bcdboot command
D.    System in Control Panel

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.digitalcitizen.life/4-ways-boot-safe-mode-windows-10

QUESTION 162
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise.
You install a Universal app named App1 on Computer1.
You discover that an update for App1 is available.
You need to install the update as soon as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Log off and log on to the Computer1.
B.    From the Windows Update settings, modify the Choose how updates are delivered setting.
C.    From the Windows Update settings, modify the Choose how updates are installed setting.
D.    From the Windows Update settings, click Check for updates.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.howtogeek.com/223068/what-you-need-to-know-about-windows-update-on-windows-10/

QUESTION 163
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer that has File History enabled.
You create a folder named Data in the root of the C: drive.
You need to ensure that Data is protected by File History.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    From File Explorer, include Data in an existing library.
B.    Modify the Advanced settings from the File History Control Panel item.
C.    From File Explorer, create a new library that contains Data
D.    From File Explorer, modify the system attribute of Data.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://www.digitalcitizen.life/introducing-windows-8-how-backup-data-file-history

QUESTION 164
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details in a question apply only to that question.
You have a mobile device that connects to a 4G network and a laptop.
You work from a remote location that does not have Internet access.
You plan to use the mobile device as a mobile hotspot for the laptop, so that you can access files from the corporate office.
Which Control Panel application should you use on the laptop to connect to the mobile hotspot?

A.    Phone and Modem
B.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
C.    System
D.    Credential Manager
E.    Work Folders
F.    Power Options
G.    Sync Center
H.    Network and Sharing Center

Answer: H

QUESTION 165
You have a standalone Windows 10 Enterprise computer that has a single hard drive installed and configured.
You need to identify which storage devices can have content backed up by using File History.
What should you identify?

A.    A writable Blu-ray disc
B.    A writable DVD disc
C.    An internal drive that is formatted NTFS
D.    An SD card that is formatted FAT32

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.laptopmag.com/articles/back-files-file-history-windows-10

QUESTION 166
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a workgroup.
You have configured a local AppLocker policy to prevent users from running versions of app.exe previous to v9.4. Users are still able to run app.exe.
You need to block users from running app.exe by using the minimum administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Change the Application Identity service startup mode to automatic and start the service.
B.    Configure enforcement for Windows Installed rules.
C.    Configure a Software Restriction Policy publisher rule.
D.    Run the GPupdate /force command in an relevant command prompt.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee791779(v=ws.10).aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/windows/keep-secure/configure-the-application-identity-service

QUESTION 167
Hotspot Question
You run the Get-AppvClientConfiguration cmdlet and you receive the following output.

 
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the output.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 168
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure Remote App collection by using a custom template image. The image will contain Microsoft Office 365 apps.
The image will be used to deploy a collection that will be accessed by 50 users.
You need to identify licensing requirements for the deployment.
Which two requirements should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    An activated Office 365 ProPlus installation
B.    Windows client access licenses (CALs) assigned to the users
C.    Office 365 ProPlus licenses assigned to the users
D.    Remote Desktop client access licenses (CALS) assigned to the users
E.    Office 365 Enterprise E3 service plan

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/remoteapp/remoteapp-licensing

QUESTION 169
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details in a question apply only to that question.
You have a laptop that is joined to an Active Directory domain.
You establish a Wi-Fi connection to a customer’s Wi-Fi network.
You need to identify whether the current network location of the Wi-Fi connection is private or public.
Which Control Panel application should you use?

A.    Phone and Modem
B.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
C.    System
D.    Credential Manager
E.    Work Folders
F.    Power Options
G.    Sync Center
H.    Network and Sharing Center

Answer: H

QUESTION 170
You have an on-premises Active Directory domain and a Microsoft Azure Active Directory.
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription that is linked to the Azure Active Directory.
You configure directory synchronization between the on-premises Active Directory and the Azure Active Directory.
You import 100 users into the Azure Active Directory.
Users report that they are unable to sigh in to Microsoft Intune.
You confirm that each user has a valid Active Directory account and password.
You open the Microsoft Intune Console and see the configuration of User1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that the users can sign in to Microsoft Intune.
What should you do first?

 

A.    Activate the synchronized user accounts.
B.    Purchase an Enterprise Mobility Suite subscription.
C.    Configure Microsoft Intune for single sign-on.
D.    Create a new Security Group in Microsoft Intune named Domain Intune Users.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.robinhobo.com/how-to-setup-microsoft-intune/

QUESTION 171
You have 100 Windows computers that are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that when a new critical update is released, the update is approved automatically and deployed to the computers within 24 hours of approval.
What should you do from the Microsoft Intune administration portal?

A.    From the Admin node, click Updates, and then create a new automatic approval rule.
B.    From the updates node, select Critical Updates, and then modify the Approval settings.
C.    From the Admin node, click Enrollment Rules, and then modify the device enrollment rules.
D.    From the Policy node, click Configuration Policies, and then create a new Windows policy.
E.    From the Policy node, click Compliance Policies, and then create a new compliance policy.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/deploy-use/keep-windows-pcs-up-to-date-with-software-updates-in- microsoft-intune

QUESTION 172
A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. A client computer named COMPUTER1 has a shared folder named Folder1 located in the user’s Downloads folder. Folder1 is shared only with employees in the Marketing department. All Marketing employees can connect to Folder1 from their client computers. A Marketing employee is unable to connect to Folder1 from a legacy device that is not compatible with the Windows 10 Enterprise default sharing settings.
The device is able to connect to resources on other client computers.
You need to configure COMPUTER1 to allow the device to connect to Folder1.
Which setting should you enable?

A.    Enable file sharing for devices that use 40- or 56-bit encryption
B.    Turn off password protected sharing
C.    Use 128-bit encryption to help protect file sharing connections
D.    Turn off network discovery
E.    Turn on sharing so anyone with network access can read and write files in the Public folders.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.tenforums.com/tutorials/51024-file-sharing-encryption-level-change-windows-10-a.html

QUESTION 173
You plan to deploy a customized Windows To Go workspace that uses an Unattend.xml file.
You need to prevent a local fixed disk from appearing in File Explorer when a computer starts from Windows To Go.
Which setting should you modify in Unattend.xml?

A.    Start Menu
B.    Storage
C.    Deviceaccess
D.    SanPolicy

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj592680(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 174
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details in a question apply only to that question. On the corporate network, you have an Active Directory user account.
The domain contains a sync share named Share1.
You have a personal computer that runs Windows 10.
The computer is a member of a workgroup.
You need to access the files in Share1.
Which Control Panel application should you use?

A.    Phone and Modem
B.    Network and Sharing Center
C.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
D.    Power Options
E.    System
F.    Sync Center
G.    Credential Manager
H.    Work Folders

Answer: F
Explanation:
http://www.thewindowsclub.com/windows-10-sync-center

QUESTION 175
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.
Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details in a question apply only to that question.
Your network contains a shared folder that is located at \\server1\data.
On a computer, you make the shared folder available for offline use.
You need to ensure that you have the most up-to-date version of the folder cached.
Which Control Panel application should you use?

A.    Credential Manager
B.    Phone and Modem
C.    Work Folders
D.    System
E.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
F.    Network and Sharing Center
G.    Sync Center
H.    Power Options

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series.
Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details in a question apply only to that question.
You make a folder available for offline use.
Currently, the folder is synchronizing and will take approximately 15 minutes to complete.
You need to ensure that the files continue to synchronize when you close the lid of the computer.
Which Control Panel application should you use?

A.    System
B.    RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
C.    Work Folders
D.    Power Options
E.    Network and Sharing Center
F.    Credential Manager
G.    Phone and Modem
H.    Sync Center

Answer: D

QUESTION 177
You administer Windows 8.1 client computers in your company network.
A computer that is used by non-administrator users has a directory named C:\Folder1.
A shared collection of Microsoft Excel files is stored in the C:\Folder directory, with non-administrator users being granted modify permissions to the directory.
You discover that some files have been incorrectly modified by a user.
You need to determine which user made changes to the directory’s folder’s files.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set local policy: Computer Configuration\Windows Settings\Security Settings\Local
Policies\Audit Policy \Audit object access to Failure.
B.    From the Auditing Entry for Folder1, set the Principal to Everyone, and then set the Type to
Failure for the Modify permission.
C.    From the Auditing Entry for Folder1, set the Principal to Guests, and then set the Type to
Success for the Modify permission.
D.    Set local policy: Computer Configuration\Windows Settings\Security Settings\Local Policies
\Audit Policy \Audit object access to Success.
E.    From the Auditing Entry for Folder1, set the Principal to Guests, and then set the Type to
Failure for the Modify permission.
F.    From the Auditing Entry for Folder1, set the Principal to Everyone, and then set the Type to
Success for the Modify permission.

Answer: DF
Explanation:
We must audit for success, as we want to know which user has modified the file.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc776774%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 178
A company has client computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
Finance department employees store files in the C: \Finance directory. File History on.
A Finance department employee attempts to restore a file to a previous version by using File History. The file is not available to restore.
You need to establish why the file history is not available and ensure that it is available in the future.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set the Protection Settings for drive C to On.
B.    Restore the data files from the Previous
C.    Versions tab located in the folder properties.
D.    Review the File History backup log.
E.    Move the file into a library.

Answer: DE
Explanation:
File History only backs up data in libraries, favorites, desktop, and contacts and must use a non-system drive for backup. Since File History is already on we can assume the drive doesn’t need to be changed. So we should review the log and move the file to a library.

QUESTION 179
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise client computers in your company network.
You need to configure a backup and recovery solution that meets the following requirements:

– Recovers the system if it doesn’t start.
– Recovers the system if the hard drive fails.

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Turn on File History.
B.    Create a storage space.
C.    Configure system protection.
D.    Create a system repair disk.
E.    Create a system image backup.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 180
A company has 100 Windows 10 Enterprise client computers.
Client computers are connected to a corporate private network.
You deploy a Remote Desktop Gateway, DirectAccess, and a VPN server at the corporate main office.
Users are currently unable to connect from their home computers to their work computers by using Remote Desktop.
You need to ensure that users can remotely connect to their office computers by using Remote Desktop. Users must not be able to access any other corporate network resource from their home computers.
What should you do?

A.    Configure a Virtual Private Network connection.
B.    Configure the local resource settings of the Remote Desktop connection.
C.    Configure the Remote Desktop Gateway IP address in the advanced Remote Desktop Connection
settings on each client.
D.    Configure a DirectAccess connection.

Answer: C

We highly recommend our 70-697 dumps. Comparing with others’, Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on 70-697 exam and we strive to keep our 70-697 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer 70-697 PDF format and 70-697 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

70-697 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNV91YXU2blBtY0U

2017 Microsoft 70-697 exam dumps (All 199 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back