[2017 New] Free Share 70-346 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions (81-100)

2017 August Microsoft Official New Released 70-346 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

70-346 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 70-346 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 70-346 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 81
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has a single office.
You have the following requirements:

– You must configure a redundant Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) implementation.
– You must use a Windows Internal Database to store AD FS configuration data.
– The solution must use a custom login page for external users.
– The solution must use single sign-on for internal users.

You need to deploy the minimum number of servers.
How many servers should you deploy?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    6
D.    16

Answer: B
Explanation:
2 Proxies
2 Fed Servers with windows internal db installed on one

QUESTION 82
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 organization.
Users access their mailbox by using RPC over HTTP and Exchange ActiveSync.
You purchase an Office 365 subscription. From the Office 365 portal, you create and verify the accepted domain of the company. From the Exchange Control Panel, you attempt to migrate all of the mailboxes to Microsoft Exchange Online and you receive an error message indicating that the remote server is unavailable.
You need to identify what prevents the mailboxes from migrating.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
B.    the Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
C.    the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool
D.    the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization Configuration Wizard

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://o365info.com/microsoft-remote-connectivity-analyzer-exrca-autodiscover-troubleshooting-tools-part-2-of-4-part-22-of-36/

QUESTION 83
A company uses Office 365 services.
You implement the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool in the local environment.
An employee moves to a new department.
All Office 365 services must display the new department information for the employee.
You need to update the employee’s user account.
Where should you change the value of the department attribute for the employee?

A.    The Active Directory management page in the Windows Azure Management Portal
B.    The Users and groups page in the Office 365 admin center
C.    The on-premises Active Directory
D.    The Metaverse Designer

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
You have an Office 365 environment.
Synchronization between the on-premises Active Directory and Office 365 is enabled.
You need to deactivate directory synchronization.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Update-MsolFederatedDomain
B.    Remove-MsolDomain
C.    Remove-MsolFederatedDomain
D.    Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled

Answer: D
Explanation:
The complete command to disable directory Sync is Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled ­EnableDirSync $false
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2619062

QUESTION 85
Your company has a hybrid deployment Office 365.
You create a user in Office 365. The next day, you discover that the new user account fails to appear in the Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises global address list (GAL).
You need to ensure that the user has a mailbox and appears in the Exchange on-premises GAL and the Office 365 GAL.
What should you do?

A.    Assign a Microsoft Exchange Online license to the user account.
B.    From the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool, enable rich coexistence.
C.    From the Office 365 portal, modify the sign-in status of the user account.
D.    Delete the user account hosted on Office 365.
From the Exchange Management Console, create a new remote mailbox.

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to create a group. The group must have the following characteristics:

– Group properties are synchronized automatically.
– Group members have the ability to control which users can send email messages to the group.
 
What should you do?

A.    Create a distribution group and configure the Mail Flow Settings.
B.    Create a dynamic distribution group.
C.    Create a new role group.
D.    Create a distribution group and configure the Membership Approval settings.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The original answer A is incorrect. Mail flow settings aren’t managed by the users and would be more work than just configuring the “Delivery Management” options of the distribution group.
None of these is correct. The closest one is ‘Membership Approval’ but only Owners can approve requests to join.
 

http://exchangeserverpro.com/configuring-membership-approval-for-distribution-groups-in-exchange-server-2010/

QUESTION 87
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Test-OutlookConnectivity
B.    Test-FederationTrust
C.    Get-OrganizationRelationship
D.    Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to set the authentication method of the federation servers to forms-based authentication.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Web.config file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\ls directory.
B.    Modify the Global.asax file in the %systemroot%\inetpub\adfs\ls directory.
C.    From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a relaying party trust.
D.    From the AD FS 2.0 Management console, add a claims provider trust.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/xdt4thhy.aspx

QUESTION 89
You subscribe to Office 365.
You plan to implement single sign-on.
You need to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server for the planned implementation.
Which deployment methods should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, download and install AD FS 2.0.
B.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, download and install AD FS 2.0.
C.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, install the AD FS server role.
D.    On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, install the AD FS server role.

Answer: ABCD
Explanation:
ADFS is included in all versions of Windows Server since 2003, 2008 and 2008 R2 have 1.1 and can download 2.0.

QUESTION 90
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user named User1 has a mailbox.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by User1 are accessible to the audit department for 60 days, even if User1 permanently deletes the messages.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the -deleteditemretention parameter.
B.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -litigationholdenabled parameter.
C.    Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the -singleitemrecoveryenabled parameter.
D.    Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the -eventhistoryretentionperiod parameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123981(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 91
Your company has a main office and a branch office. Both offices are directly connected to the Internet. The branch office connection to the Internet has limited bandwidth.
The company deploys Microsoft Lync Online.
You need to ensure that users in the branch office can only use instant messaging (IM) while using Lync Online. The users must be prevented from connecting to audio or video conferences. What should you do?

A.    On the firewall at the branch office, block all of the outbound traffic on port 5061.
B.    From the Office 365 portal, modify the user properties of each user in the branch office.
C.    From the Office 365 portal, configure the license settings of each user in the branch office.
D.    Deploy only the Lync 2010 Attendee client to all of the users in the branch office.

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Your company has 100 user mailboxes.
The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses.
You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox.
What should you do first?

A.    Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
B.    Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.
C.    Modify the default retention policy.
D.    Create a service request.

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
You need to add the label “External” to the subject line of each email message received by your organization from an external sender.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.
B.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.
C.    Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.
D.    From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Option B also will do if that mentions “Inbound email”. But here it says outbound email, so D is the current answer.

QUESTION 94
You are the administrator for a company named Tailspin Toys. The company uses the tailspintoys.com SMTP domain. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. From the Internet, customers send warranty questions to Tailspin Toys by sending an email message to a shared mailbox named Warranty. The Warranty mailbox has the warranty@tailspintoys.com SMTP address. The service manager reports that many email orders sent to warranty@tailspintoys.com are identified as spam.
You need to ensure that all of the messages sent by the customers arrive in the Warranty mailbox.
What should you do?

A.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, enable Directory-Based Edge Blocking.
B.    From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, create a new policy rule.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run the New Transport Rule cmdlet and specify the – exceptif header contains
words parameter.
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet and specify the – by passed recipients
parameter.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Set-ContentFilterConfig is only available for on-premises Exchange servers.
“….Learn more about this at Configure your spam filter policies. Another option would be create an Exchange transport rule that works like the domain or user-based allow list in the spam filter. You can block messages sent from a particular domain or user in a similar manner too….”
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn198251(v=exchg.150).aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn600322%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

QUESTION 95
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You need to estimate the post-migration network traffic.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Lync 2013 Bandwidth Calculator
B.    Process Monitor
C.    Microsoft Network Monitor
D.    Microsoft OnRamp Readiness tool

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852542.aspx
There are calculators available to assist you with estimating network bandwidth requirements. These calculators work for on-premises as well as Office 365 deployments.
You can use the Exchange client network bandwidth calculator to estimate the bandwidth required for a specific set of Outlook, Outlook Web App, and mobile device users in your Office 365 deployment. With the Lync Server 2010 and 2013 bandwidth calculator, you enter information about users and the Lync Online features you want to deploy, and the calculator helps you determine bandwidth requirements.
Exchange Client Network Bandwidth Calculator
Lync 2010 and 2013 Bandwidth Calculator
OneDrive for Business synchronization calculator

QUESTION 96
You have an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E3 subscription.
You activate Azure Rights Management for the tenant.
You must test the service with the Development security group before you deploy Azure Rights Management for all users.
You need to enable Azure Rights Management for only the Development security group.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-Aadrm
B.    New-AadrmRightsDefinition
C.    Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature
D.    Add-AadrmSuperUser
E.    Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy

Answer: E
Explanation:
The Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy cmdlet sets the policy that controls user on-boarding for Azure Rights Management. This cmdlet supports a gradual deployment by controlling which users in your organization can protect content by using Azure Rights Management.
Example:
Restrict Azure RMS to users who are members of a specified group
This command allows only users that are members of the security group with the specified object ID to protect content by using Azure Rights Management.
The command applies to Windows clients and mobile devices.
Windows PowerShell
PS C:\> Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy -UseRmsUserLicense $False – SecurityGroupObjectId “f
Reference: Set-AadrmOnboardingControlPolicy
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn857521.aspx

QUESTION 97
Hotspot Question
You manage a team of three administrators for an organization that uses Office 365.
You must assign roles for each of the administrators as shown in the table.
You must assign the minimum permissions required to perform the assigned tasks.

 

You need to assign the correct role to each administrator.
Which administrative role should you configure for each user? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 98
You have an Exchange Online tenant.
You must identify mailboxes that are no longer in use.
You need to locate the inactive mailboxes.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?

A.    Get-StaleMailboxReport -Expression
B.    Get-StaleMailboxReport -Organization
C.    Get-MailboxActivityReport -Organization
D.    Get-StaleMailboxReport -EndDate

Answer: D
Explanation:
Use the Get-StaleMailboxReport cmdlet to view the number of mailboxes that haven’t been
accessed for at least 30 days.
The EndDate parameter specifies the end date of the date range.
Incorrect:
Not A: The Get-StaleMailboxReport command has no –Expression parameter.
Not B: The Get-StaleMailboxReport command has no – Organization parameter
Not C: The Get-MailboxActivityReport shows you a count of the mailboxes created in your Exchange
Online organisation between set dates.
Get-StaleMailboxReport
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200763(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 99
A company has an Office 365 tenant.
You implement two-factor authentication for all users.
You hire an employee named User1 to track service usage and status.
User1 must be able to monitor the status of the services over a period of time by using a report. User1 does not have administrator access.
You need to provide a report for User1.
Which report solution should you choose?

A.    downloadable spreadsheet
B.    REST reporting web service
C.    reporting Windows PowerShell cmdlets
D.    Office 365 admin center

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Office 365 Reporting web service enables developers to integrate information on email and spam, antivirus activity, compliance status, and Lync Online activities into their custom service reporting applications and web portals. All the reports available in the admin portal, within the downloadable Microsoft Excel spreadsheets, and those accessed through Windows PowerShell cmdlets, are accessible using the Reporting web service.
Reference: Office 365 Reporting web service
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office/jj984325.aspx

QUESTION 100
Hotspot Question
A company plans to synchronize users in an existing Active Directory organizational unit with Office 365.
You must configure the Azure Active Directory Synchronization (AAD Sync) tool with password sync.
You need to ensure that the service account has the minimum level of permissions required.
Which two permission levels should you assign to the account for each task? To answer, select the appropriate permission level from each list in the answer area.

 

Answer:

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 70-346 PDF dumps with 100% passing guarantee. Use Lead2pass 70-346 PDF and pass your exam easily. Download Microsoft 70-346 exam dumps and prepare for exam.

70-346 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd2lHN08yYTEwTWM

2017 Microsoft 70-346 exam dumps (All 216 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back