[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (261-280)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 400-201 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Lead2pass 400-201 PDF and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 261
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer observes that the MC-LAG bundle is down on the active aggregation device.
Which is the reason for this issue?

 

A.    The number of configured minimum links is the same of the maximum links available in the bundle.
B.    The ICCP redundancy group is configured with the same system MAC address
C.    The ICCP redundancy group is configured with the system priority.
D.    The number of minimum configured links is greater than the number of links operational in the bundle

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/9868751/asr9000xr-multichassis-lag-or-mc-lag-mclag-guide130

QUESTION 262
Refer to the exhibit. Which MPLS TE component keeps track of the flooding and admission control?

 

A.    MPLS TE priorities
B.    RSVP
C.    link attributes
D.    link manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 263
Two MPLS VPN customers want to acquire Internet access.
They make use of overlapping address space but do not want to use NAT on the CPEs.
Which action satisfies this requirement? (Choose Two)

A.    Configure each VRF with a default route in the global table by using a static route toward each customer’s range, pointing to the customer interface in the global table.
B.    Configure VRF-aware NAT with a default route in the global table for each VRF that requires it
C.    Configure a separate PE-CE subinterface that terminates in the global routing table on the PE.
D.    Configure the Internet upstream interface inside a VRF, Which becomes an extranet VRF to which customers join and make use of NAT in this VRF.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 264
Refer to the exhibit. A company has a requirement to provide communication among remote sites via multipoint GRE tunnels. This communication is not working yet.
Which is the root cause of this issue?

 

A.    The key that is used on the DMVPN tunnel between the spoke and hub ends does not match.
This causes the tunnel to fail.
B.    BGP IPv4 multicast address-family is missing between hub and spoke points.
C.    The GRE tunnel is not sourced from a physical interface. The DMVPN traffic does not know where to forward packets.
D.    The NHRP network ID does not match in the hub and spoke configuration causing NHRP negotiations to fail and the mGRE to stay down.

Answer: A

QUESTION 265
Which is one difference between H-VPLS and VPLS?

A.    VPLS is a point-to-point Layer-2 services and H-VPLS is a multipoint Layer-2 services.
B.    H-VPLS reduces signaling overhead and packet replication requirements for the provider edge.
C.    VPLS improve scalability concerns identified on H-VPLS implementation.
D.    H-VPLS connects using also other Layer-2 encapsulation such as PPP and VPLS connects using Ethernet encapsulation only

Answer: B

QUESTION 266
An support engineer has been tasked to protect an ISP infrastructure from the growing number of encrypted DDoS attacks. The solution should also validate the eBGP peering.
Which solution accomplishes these goals?

A.    BGP FlowSpec
B.    BTSH
C.    BGP Route Dampening
D.    BGP LS
E.    RTBH

Answer: B

QUESTION 267
A service provider is using multicast flows to provide streaming video content to its customers. Video streams are sometimes interrupted, and network instability is determined to be the cause. Which action should the service provider take to decrease the burden on the router resources in an unstable unicast routing environment?

A.    Reduce the volume of query messages.
B.    Tune the RPF backoff.
C.    Increase the PIM hello hold timers.
D.    Filter unnecessary SA messages.

Answer: B

QUESTION 268
Refer to the exhibit. It displays the Router_3 FIB information without any OSPF LSDB optimization.

 

An engineer wants to optimize the OSPF LSDB in accordance with RFC 1587 Considering the following restraints:

– Router_3 maintains full connectivity
– Router_2 requires the least configuration

In order to achieve the OSPF LSDB optimization on Router_3.
Which Cisco IOS command should the engineer use on Router_2?

A.    area 1 nssa default-information-originate
B.    area n nssa no-summary
area 1 nssa no-redistribution
C.    area 1 nssa no-redistribution
area 1 nssa default-information-originate
D.    area 1 nssa no-summary
E.    area 1 nssa no-redistribution
F.    area 1 nssa no-summary
area 1 nssa default-information-originate

Answer: F

QUESTION 269
Refer to the exhibit. PIM sparse mode is implemented in the network RPF succeeds under which condition?

 

A.    The RPF check succeeds for the next hop whose router ID is the highest.
B.    The RPF check succeeds for the highest DR priority for the PIM router.
C.    The RPF check succeeds for both PIM neighbors, and traffic load-balances across both neighbors.
D.    The RPF check succeeds for the highest interface IP address for the PIM router.

Answer: D

QUESTION 270
In which three ways do PE routers manage multiple customers in MPLS VRF environments? (Choose three.)

A.    Route targets are configured that allow the PE to uniquely identify the customer routes in MP-BGP
B.    PE routers use route distinguishers to tag routes for importing and exporting into customer VRFs.
C.    PE routers use PE-CE routing protocols to manage routing with client VRF devices.
D.    PE routers use route targets to tag routes for importing and exporting into customer VRFs.
E.    Route distinguishes are configured that allow the PE to uniquely identify the customer routes in MP-BGP.
F.    PE routers use PE-PE routing protocols to manage routing with client VRF devices.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 271
Refer to the exhibit: A customer with two sites is running RIP as a CE-PE routing protocol. These two sites are connected through Layer 3 VPN services. Each of these CE routers cannot ping the LAN IP address of the other router. Which action resolves this issue?

 

A.    On PE2 under RIP VRF ABC address family, add the redistribute bgp 100 metric 5 command.
B.    On PE1 under RIP VRF ABC address family, add the network 10.10.13.0 command.
C.    On both PEs under BGP VRF ABC address family, add the bgp bestpath igp-metric ignore command.
D.    On PE1 under RIP VRF ABC address family, add the no auto-summary command.
E.    On PE2 under BGP VRF ABC address family, add the bgp redistribute-internal command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 272
Refer to the exhibit. Customer ABC is peering with two service providers for Internet Access In order to prevent the AS100 from becoming a transit AS between ISP_1 and ISP_2 Which BGP configuration must be applied to achieve this goal?

 

A.    CE1#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^$
route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1
router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in
CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^$
route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1
router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL-ONLY in
B.    CE1#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^11$
route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1
, router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
CE2#
ip as-path acctss-list 1 permit ^22$
router-map LOCAL.ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1
router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.1.2 routt-map LOCAL_ONLY out
C.    CE1#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^$
route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1
router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^$
route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1
router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
D.    CE1#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^100$
route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1
router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^100S
route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1
router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCALJDNLY out

Answer: C

QUESTION 273
A client has an MPLS inter-AS implementation that is required to have QoS deployed between ASBRs based on IP packet. At the same time, the client requires minimization of the routing configuration between ASBRs for better scalability.
Which MPLS inter-AS option can achieve this goal?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option AB

Answer: D

QUESTION 274
Which multicast feature listens multicast conversations maintaining a map in order to control which ports receive specific multicast traffic?

A.    Bidirectional PIM
B.    Source Specific Multicast
C.    PIM assertion
D.    IGMP snooping

Answer: D

QUESTION 275
The following congestion avoidance configuration has been applied on an outgoing interface:

policy-map COS-OUT
class DATA
random-detect dscp-based
random-detect exponential-weighting-constant 9
random-detect dscp 26 39 117 30
random-detect dscp 28 19 35 20

Which is the result of the egress packets marked as DSCP AF32 when the average queue depth is 40?

A.    It will be dropped with a random rate less than the one defined by MPD.
B.    It will be tail dropped.
C.    It will be dropped with a rate of 1 packet out of 30.
D.    It will be dropped with a rate of 1 packet out of 20.

Answer: D
Explanation:
AF32 = DSCP28. Random detect has default minimum threshold of 20 packets

QUESTION 276
Which technology is a forwarding decision point in a PE router that provides flexibility to make many Layer 2 flow decisions within an interface?

A.    local connect
B.    AToM
C.    VPLS
D.    pseudowire
E.    EFP

Answer: E

QUESTION 277
In a PE-CE scenario using OSPF as the routing protocol, a down-bit set can be advertised in which OSPF LSA type?

A.    type 1 LSA
B.    type 2 LSA
C.    type 3 LSA
D.    type 5 LSA
E.    type 7 LSA

Answer: C

QUESTION 278
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is troubleshooting a packet over SONET connection between Router A and Router B. What is causing the line protocol to be down?

 

A.    The keepalive must be set on both sides
B.    The POS CRC must be set on both sides.
C.    There is an encapsulation mismatch
D.    There is an MTU mismatch.

Answer: C

QUESTION 279
The following MPP configuration is applied on RA router:

RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:RA#sh running-config control-plane
control-plane
management-plane
inband
interface TenGigE 0/0/0/0
allow SSH peer
address ipv4 5.0.0.0/8

Which two pieces of information are correct in regards to management traffic on RA router? (Choose two)

A.    SNMP traps going out on TenGigE 0/0/0/0 interface are dropped.
B.    SNMP polling coming through TenGigE 0/0/0/0 interface are dropped.
C.    Telnet connections coming through MgmtEth0/RSP0/CPU0/0 interface are accepted.
D.    SSH connections coming through TenGigE 0/0/0/0 interface from 5.5.5.5 host are accepted.
E.    TACACS traffic going through TenGigE 0/0/0/0 interface are dropped.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 280
Which network interface technology eliminates the need for an external transponder at service provider sites?

A.    IPoDWDM
B.    CWDM
C.    SONET
D.    SDH

Answer: A

Now we are one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for 400-201. We provide 100% 400-201 exam passing guarantee as we will provide you same questions of 400-201 exam with their answers. Our Cisco 400-201 new questions are verified by experts.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVkJyT2NGdVo1WWs

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back