[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (241-260)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offer the most current and best training materials of the 400-201 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 241
Refer to the exhibit. A company is deploying IPv6 using a dual-stack approach. OSPFv2 is used for IPv4 routing and is redistributed into the BGP IPv4 address family.The network engineer also
needs to enable OSPFv3 for IPv6 routing using the same design that is used for OSPFv2. All prefixes in the OSPFv3 database must be redistributed into the BGP IPv6 address family at router R2, but R3 does not receive the loopback0 IPv6 address of R2 via BGP.
Which action will fix this problem?

 

A.    redistribution of BGP routes into OSPFv3
B.    redistribution of OSPFv3 routes into BGP with include-connected
C.    mutual redistribution of OSPFv3 and BGP routes
D.    redistribution of connected OSPFv3 routes

Answer: B

QUESTION 242
A customer requests that sites are connected over an MPLS backbone using the MPLS AToM service. However, the network engineer advises that the MPLS L3VPN service may bebetter for this situation. Which characteristic of MPLS L3VPN may make it a better option from the Service Provider perspective?

A.    Reduction of operational complexity.
B.    Support for multiple network layer protocols, such as IP, IPX, and SNA
C.    CustomerLayer 2 information will be maintained over the service provider core.
D.    Transparent to the customer

Answer: A

QUESTION 243
Refer to the exhibit. RIP network 192.168.1.0/24 is redistributed in OSPF Area 1; both Area 1 and Area 2 are configured as NSSAs.

 

Which three statements describe the OSPF behavior in this scenario? (Choose three.)

A.    Area 2 does not see the network 192.168.1.0/24 in itslink-state database.
B.    Network 192.168.1.0/24 is advertised in a Type 7 LSA in Area 1.
C.    Network 192.168.1.0/24 is advertised in a Type 5 LSA in Area 0.
D.    Network 192.168.1.0/24 is advertised in a Type 7 LSA in Area 0.
E.    ABR between Area 0 and Area 2 converts network 192.168.1.0/24 to a Type 7 LSA.
F.    Network 192.168.1.0/24 is advertised in a Type 5 LSA in Area 2.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 244
A network engineer wants to deploy a VPLS service within the MPLS backbone. The backbone expert team advises that LDP for signaling is used.
Which two characteristics of LDP would influence their decision? (Choose two.)

A.    BGP does not need to be run on the PE device.
B.    Non-convergence with IP VPN operation.
C.    There is no autodiscovery.
D.    LDP signaling requires a loopback-based router ID.
E.    CDP is not required on the PE routers.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 245
A network engineer is using IS-IS IGP protocol to design a network.
Which three design elements should beused to divide the network into a hierarchy of areas? (Choose three.)

A.    Core routers will be only level-2.
B.    Routers on the edge of the network will be only level-1.
C.    Router between core and edge routers will be level-1-2.
D.    Core routers will be onlylevel-1.
E.    Routers on the edge of the network will be only level-2.
F.    Router between core and edge routers will be only level-2.
G.    Router between core and edge routers will be only level-1.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 246
Refer to the exhibit. A service provider is using the configuration to determine traffic paths based on MPLS EXP markings. Which technology is being implemented?

 

A.    MPLS TE FRR
B.    CBTS
C.    IP FRR
D.    MPLS TE
E.    PBTS
F.    DS-TE

Answer: B

QUESTION 247
Two switches are connected back-to-back using two Gigabit Ethernet interfaces.
These two interfaces are assigned to a port channel in VLAN trunk mode.
Which configuration sequence allows the addition of a new VLAN in this link?

A.    Add the VLAN to the port channel only, and remove it from the individual links.
B.    Add the VLAN to both the port channel and individual links.
C.    Add the VLW to the port channel only, and it will be reflected on the individual links.
D.    Add the VLAN to the individual links, and it will be reflected on the port channel.

Answer: C

QUESTION 248
An engineer is troubleshooting Precision Time Protocol on Cisco ASR 9000 router and noticed the protocol is running in a Multicast mode.
Which two results regarding the messages can the engineer expect? (Choose two)

A.    IPTP messages that use unicast messages and those that use multicast messages must be specified.
B.    Announce and Sync messages are sent as multicast messages.
C.    Signaling. Delay-Request and Delay-Response messages are sent as multicast messages
D.    All messages for PTP will be sent as multicast messages
E.    Announce and Sync messages are sent as unicast messages
F.    Signaling, Delay-Request, and Delay-Response messages are sent as unicast messages

Answer: BF

QUESTION 249
Which are the two advantages if an ISP chooses a platform that runs Cisco IOS-XR Software instead of Cisco IOS Software? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco IOS XR Software functions as a message-passing operating system.
B.    The system’s scheduler is priority-based.
C.    He context switching is based on Cisco Express Forwarding.
D.    VoIP traffic is hardware-processed for real-time response.
E.    Communication between client and server is realized by a dedicated mechanism.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 250
Refer to the exhibit. MPLS VPN service has been provisioned for a customer by using inter-AS MPLS Option C. It is possible to redistribute ISP1 and ISP2 received loopback addresses into the local IGP. How many labels are associated with packet forwarding between the ASBRs?

 

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3
E.    4

Answer: C

QUESTION 251
In a multi-VRF scenario using OSPF as PE-CE routing protocol, which Cisco IOS command allows the CE to accepts routes from PE inside of each VRF?

A.    router ospf <process id> vrf<vrf name>
capability vrf-lite
B.    router ospf<process id> vrf<vrf name>
domain-id <value>
C.    router ospf <process id>
domain-id <value>
D.    router ospf <process id>
capability vrf-lite

Answer: A

QUESTION 252
Refer to the exhibit:

 

Which Cisco IOS XE configuration method allocates a label for prefixes with a /32 subnet mask only?

A.    Option 1
B.    Option 2
C.    Option 3
D.    Option 4

Answer: A

QUESTION 253
Due to recent acquisitions, a company’s MPLS infrastructure is growing very quickly.
Concerns arise about labeling each and every IP address on the service provider core network.
The IP address space is designed as per following:

– Service provide ip address range is: 10.0.0.0/16
– All loopback addresses use subnet mask /32
– 10.0.0.0/24 range is used for loopback addresses
– All other subnet masks used for links are /24 and /25

Which command would significantly reduce the label allocations without compromising LDP functionalities?

A.    ip prefix-list Llst1 deny 10.0.0./16 le 20 ge 25 !
mpls Idp label
allocate global prefix-list List1
B.    access-list 1 permit 10.0.0.0 0.0.255.255
mpls Idp neighbor 10.0.0.1 labels accept 3
C.    mpls Idp label
allocate global host-routes
D.    mpls Idp password required for 10
!
access-list 10 permit 10.0.0.1
access-list 10 permit 10.0.0.2
access-list 10 permit 10.0.0.3

Answer: C

QUESTION 254
Which OSPF configuration suppresses the periodic OSPF hello packets?

A.    router ospf 1
area0
interface GigabitEthernet 0/1
passive
B.    router ospf 1
area0
interface GigabitEthernet 0/1
hello-interval 0
C.    router ospf 1
stub-router router-lsa r-bit
D.    router ospf 1
area 0
interface GigabitEthernet 0/1
demand-circuit
point-to-point

Answer: D

QUESTION 255
Refer to the exhibit. The prefix 10.1.1.64/28 should be advertised to the PE router, yet the prefix is not being received by the PE.
Which configuration should be applied on CE in order to fix this issue?

 

A.    ip prefix-list ROUTES_TO_SP seq 1 permit 10.1.1.64/28
B.    router bgp 65000
no network 10.1.1.64 mask 255.255.255.240
network 10.1.1.128 mask 255.255.255.128
C.    ip prefix-list ROUTES_TO_SP permit 10.1.1.64/28
D.    router bgp 65000
no network 10.1.1.64 mask 255.255.255.240
network 10.1.1.0 mask 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 256
Refer to the exhibit.

 

The NOC engineer noticed that the R2 router system clock is not updated and synchronized to the NTP server that is configured on the R10 router. What is the issue?

A.    The access list NTP_Clients is missing.
B.    The access group is misconfigured.
C.    The maximum number of peers and client associations is exceeded.
D.    The authentication key is mismatched.
E.    The PE2 router should be configured as an NTP peer instead of as a client.

Answer: D

QUESTION 257
Refer to the exhibit: A regional operations center recently set up a MPLS Inter-AS Option B solution for two service providers There is no intercommunication between CE1 and CE2 sites yet While troubleshooting this issue on the ASBR1 router, the operations engineer sees the following log:

BGP(4): 10.24.32.253 rcvd 100:101:40.72.97.0/24, label 136 — DENIED due to: extended community not supported;

What does this log mean?

 

A.    The route-target value does not match the one in the local VRF
B.    The community that was applied on ASBR 10.24.32.253 does not match the local policies
C.    The bgp default route-target filter command is missing on both inter-AS ASBRs
D.    The BGP command retain route-target all is missing

Answer: D
Explanation:
“retain route-target all” is the same command as “bgp default route-target filter” in IOS. The command is negated in XR. This command is enabled by default on RRs but as ASBR on Inter-AS/Option-B is not RR, we need to enable this.

QUESTION 258
In a virtualization concept, which is one of the characteristic of the HVR solution?

A.    introduces significant contention of resources
B.    implements shared control plane resources
C.    implements dedicated chassis resources
D.    implements dedicated data plane resources

Answer: D

QUESTION 259
Which three configuration sections are required on service provider PE routers to enable IPv4 Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three.)

A.    Configure route distinguishers that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes.
B.    Configure at least one interface that is assigned to a customer link as a member of the VRF.
C.    Configure the VPNv4 address-family under the MP-BGP configuration mode on the PE routers that participate in the customer VRF routing.
D.    Configure route targets that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes
E.    Advertise customer routes to all PE routers by configuring the IPv4 address-family under the MP-BGP configuration mode.
F.    Implement MPLS for all customer-facing links.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 260
A network engineer wants to deploy a solution that allows for 200 DS1 s and 100 DS0s that are multiplexed to a single interface on a Cisco 7600 Series Router.
Which interface type satisfies this requirement?

A.    Channelized T3/E3 (DS0)
B.    Channelized OC-12/STM-4
C.    OC-12/STM-4
D.    OC-48c/STM-16

Answer: B

The strength of our 400-201 dumps is the constant update that we perform to keep abreast with the market trends and changes. Our 400-201 exam question is not only the best option for certification but also enhances your skill to an advance level.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVkJyT2NGdVo1WWs

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back