[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (221-240)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 400-201 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 400-201 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 400-201 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 221
What does RPL stand for?

A.    routing primary language
B.    routing policy language
C.    routing police language
D.    routing program language
E.    routing protocol language

Answer: B

QUESTION 222
Drag and Drop Questions
Drag and drop the MPLS operation listed on the left to the correct order of the operation on the right.

 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 223
For MPLS inter-AS Option B, how many labels are associated with packet forwarding between the VPNv4 ASBR neighbors?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: B
Explanation:
Traffic inbound to the egress ASBR has is received with only the VPN label (due to PHP) the egress ASBR forwards this to the adjacent ASBR) only Option-C inter-AS or CSC has 3 labels.

QUESTION 224
What is the encapsulation mode for MPLS running on Ethernet?

A.    Transparent mode.
B.    Frame mode
C.    Channel mode
D.    Packet mode.
E.    Tunnel mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 225
Which statements are correct for forwarding traffic into MPLS TE tunnels? (Choose 3)

A.    Autoroute causes the tunnel to be treated as a directly connected link to the head-end.
B.    Autoroute causes the TE head-end to establish IGP adjacency with the tail-end over the tunnel.
C.    Forwarding adjacency makes the TE head-end node advertise the Tunnel LSP into the IGP.
D.    Forwarding adjacency supports unequal cost load balancing over multiple TE tunnels.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 226
SSO was configured on a Cisco ASR 1006 Router by using two RPs. When the main RP failed, a service disruption occurred. What are two reasons that the SSO did not work? (Choose two.)

A.    The standby RP has a different DRAM configuration than the primary RP.
B.    HSRP and NSF are not configured.
C.    The ESP that is installed in the Cisco ASR 1006 Router does not support SSO.
D.    The standby RP was not ready to switch over when the primary RP failed.
E.    The standby RP has a different IOS version than the primary RP.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 227
In the context of MPLS Traffic engineering, TE path calculation is conducted by:

A.    TE middle point
B.    TE tail end
C.    Independent server
D.    All TE nodes along the path
E.    TE head end

Answer: E

QUESTION 228
Which QoS method is available when GRE is used to provide MPLS VPN services over an IP-only core?

A.    matching MPLS EXP on the physical interface
B.    matching EXP on the tunnel interface
C.    matching DSCP on the physical interface
D.    matching DSCP on the tunnel interface

Answer: C

QUESTION 229
Which statement about MPLS Traffic Engineering class-based tunnel selection (CBTS) is not true?

A.    Local mechanism is at the middle-point router.
B.    EXP selection is between multiple tunnels to the same destination
C.    Bundle members are configured with EXP values to carry.
D.    The tunnel selection is configured on the tunnel master.
E.    The tunnel master bundles the tunnel members

Answer: A

QUESTION 230
Based on the following configuration:

vrf definition ABC
rd 10.0.0.1:1000
!
address-family ipv4
route-target export 1:1
route-target import 1:1
mdt default 232.0.0.1

Which two statements about multicast VPN configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The multicast tree is created based only on the existence of active sources or receivers behind PEs in the ABC VRF.
B.    The service provider core network is required to support SSM.
C.    Multicast needs to be enabled only on ABC VRF and is tunneled to participating PE routers in the ABC VRF.
D.    The SP core network is required in order to enable the BGP Multicast Address Family on all peerings.
E.    Multicast is required for the core network in addition to the ABC VRF.
F.    The multicast tree exists regardless of whether there are any active sources or receivers in the ABC VRF.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 231
An engineer wants to configure MPLS TE Fast Reroute with link protection on five routers.
Which methodology can reduce configuration on the point of the local repair router and successfully complete the task?

A.    Configure a backup tunnel on the PLR.
B.    Enable the autotunnel backup feature.
C.    Configure a backup tunnel on the tunnel headend router.
D.    Enable the autotunnel primary feature.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-2/mpls/configuration/guide/b_mpls_cg42crs/b_mpls_cg42crs_chapter_0100.html#concept_F19BEEEFC831436AAC9291A87F9B34E5

QUESTION 232
A security risk has been discovered on the Service Provider MPLS core network during a network audit. Traceroute between the customer sites displays IP addresses of the Service Provider MPLS core. What should be done to hide the IP addresses of the Service Provider MPLS core from the customer traceroute utility?

A.    Configure an access list to block traceroute traffic.
B.    Apply the no mpls ip propagate-ttl forward command.
C.    Enable MPLS LDP session protection.
D.    Configure an LDP label allocation filter.
E.    Apply the no mpls ip propagate-ttl local command.

Answer: B

QUESTION 233
In which three scenarios does multihoming in IS-IS work? (Choose three.)

A.    merging Level 1 areas
B.    splitting the Level 1 area
C.    renumbering NSAP addresses
D.    modifying the system ID
E.    merging Level 2 areas
F.    splitting the Level 2 area
G.    creating an alternative path to the exit point

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 234
Which Inter-AS option allows a service provider to provision AToM along with L3VPN provisioning?

A.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging VPN-IPv4 addresses
B.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS with ASBRs exchanging IPv4 routes and MPLS labels
C.    MPLS VPN Inter-AS Option AB
D.    back-to-back VRFs

Answer: B

QUESTION 235
What is the requirement of Remote Triggered Black Hole (RTBH) filtering?

A.    ISIS updates exchange between trigger router and black hole router
B.    EBGP updates exchange between trigger router and black hole router
C.    None of above
D.    OSPF updates exchange between trigger router and black hole router
E.    IBGP updates exchange between trigger router and black hole router

Answer: E

QUESTION 236
Which three statements about the BGP next-hop attribute are true? (Choose three.)

A.    EBGP sessions between confederation sub ASs do not modify the next-hop attribute.
B.    By default, iBGP sessions change the next-hop attribute learned from eBGP peers to self address.
C.    By default, the next-hop attribute is not changed when a prefix is reflected by the route reflector
D.    EBGP sessions between confederation sub ASs change the next-hop attribute to peer address.
E.    By default, iBGP sessions preserve the next-hop attribute learned from eBGP peers.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 237
Which BGP community is used to prevent the advertisement of the BGP prefix to other BGP peers?

A.    no-advertise
B.    additive
C.    no-export
D.    local-as
E.    none

Answer: A

QUESTION 238
The product team at an ISP that offers VoIP services wants to add two-way video conferencing to their product offering. Which three QoS methods can be applied for real- time traffic on WAN links with speeds that are slower than 768 Kbps? (Choose three.)

A.    Apply MLP link fragmentation and interleaving to the interface.
B.    Apply LLQ with both voice traffic and video traffic in the same priority queue.
C.    Apply CBWFQ with VoIP traffic in its own class, which is marked with a PHB value of EF.
D.    Apply CBWFQ with video traffic in its own class, which is marked with a PHB value of AF41.
E.    Apply voice-adaptive fragmentation to ensure that large video packets are fragmented and interleaved.
F.    Apply LLQ with video traffic that is dedicated in the priority queue.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/QoS-SRND-Book/WANQoS.html

QUESTION 239
router bgp 1
neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 2

The above bgp configuration has what effect on the configured router?

A.    Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 that are sourced from port 179
B.    Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 that are destined to port 179
C.    Allows incoming TCP connections sourced from port 179
D.    Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 and destined to or sourced from port 179
E.    Allows incoming TCP connections destined to port 179

Answer: B

QUESTION 240
In an OSPF domain, four routers have OSPF neighborship over a broadcast domain. What is the expected state after running the show ip OSPF neighbor commandon the OSPF designated router?

A.    one FULL state, two 2WAY states
B.    two FULL states, one 2WAY state
C.    three FULL states
D.    three 2WAY states

Answer: C

Lead2pass.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for 400-201 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVkJyT2NGdVo1WWs

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back