[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (201-220)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 400-201 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Cisco 400-201 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 201
Based on the following output in R1, which statement is truE.

R1#show mpls forwarding-table 50.0.0.3 detail
Local Outgoing Prefix Bytes Label Outgoing Next Hop
Label Label or Tunnel Id Switched interface
19 17 50.0.0.3/32 0 Et0/0 192.168.0.14

A.    If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 17, all the labels will be removed and a clear IP packet is sent to Next Hop 192.168.0.14 on Ethernet 0/0.
B.    If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 17, the label is replaced with label 19 and the packet is sent out on the Ethernet 0/0 interface.
C.    If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 19, the label is replaced with label 17 and the packet is sent out on the Ethernet 0/1 interface.
D.    If a labeled packet arrives with the topmost label of 19, the label is replaced with label 17 and the packet is sent out on the Ethernet 0/0 interface.

Answer: D

QUESTION 202
When the Cisco IOS OSPF command ip ospf dead-interval minimal hello-multiplier 5 is configured, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    OSPF hello interval is 5 seconds
B.    OSPF hello interval is 1 second
C.    OSPF dead interval is 1 second
D.    OSPF dead interval is 5 seconds
E.    OSPF dead interval is 20 seconds
F.    OSPF hello interval is 0.2 second

Answer: CF

QUESTION 203
Drag and Drop Questions
Drag and drop the OAM protocol listed on the left to the correct standard on the right. Not all options will be used.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 204
Refer to the exhibit. The SP network is configuring Remote Filtering to protect hosts on network 152.68.19.0/24. Which routers should be configured to the sinkhole router?

 

A.    L and K
B.    A, B, F, G, and H
C.    C and D
D.    A, B, G, and H
E.    A, D, F, G, and L

Answer: D

QUESTION 205
Which two routing protocols support MPLS traffic engineering link information distribution? (Choose two)

A.    OSPF
B.    BGP
C.    RIP version 2
D.    IS-IS
E.    EIGRP

Answer: AD

QUESTION 206
Two routers that are running MPLS and LDP have multiple links that than connect them to each other. An engineer wants to ensure that the label bindings are not flushed from the LIB if one of the links fails. Which configuration meets this requirement?

A.    the mpls ldp neighbor targeted command
B.    the mpls ip command on a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel
C.    the mpls ldp discovery targeted-hello accept command
D.    the mpls ldp session protection command

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/fssespro.html#wp1027177
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_ldp/configuration/xe-3s/asr1000/mp-ldp-xe-3s-asr1000-book/mp-ldp-sessn-prot.html#GUID-FA0EF183-FA7C-488A-85C1- 82BFEB91DCA7

QUESTION 207
In which state can BGP peers exchange Update messages?

A.    OpenConfirm
B.    OpenSent
C.    Active
D.    Idle
E.    Established

Answer: E

QUESTION 208
Which statement about MPLS Traffic Engineering policy-based tunnel selection (PBTS) is not true?

A.    The tunnel that is not configured with the policy-class command acts as the default.
B.    EXP selection is between multiple tunnels to the same destination
C.    There is no requirement for IGP extensions
D.    Tunnels are configured using the policy-class command and carry multiple EXP values.
E.    It supports VRF traffic, IP-to-MPLS switching, and MPLS-to-MPLS switching

Answer: D

QUESTION 209
Refer to the exhibit. Both MPLS TE tunnel 14 and MPLS TE tunnel 124 pass over the same physical links. Which configuration on R1 enables TE 14 to be the primary tunnel and TE 124 to become active when TE 14 is admin disabled?

 

A.    Interface Tunnel14
tunnel mpls traffic-eng priority 3 1
!
Interface Tunnel124
tunnel mpls traffic-eng priority 5 4
B.    Interface Tunnel14
tunnel mpls traffic-eng priority 4 1
!
Interface Tunnel124
tunnel mpls traffic-eng priority 3 2
C.    Interface Tunnel14
tunnel mpls traffic-eng priority 7 7
!
Interface Tunnel124
tunnel mpls traffic-eng priority 1 1
D.    Interface Tunnel14
tunnel mpls traffic-eng priority 3 2
!
Interface Tunnel124
tunnel mpls traffic-eng priority 4 1

Answer: A
Explanation:
Example:
Router(config-if)# tunnel mpls traffic-eng priority 1 1
Configures setup and reservation priority for a tunnel.
The setup-priorityargument is the priority used when signaling an LSP for this tunnel to determine which existing tunnels can be preempted.
Valid values are from 0 to 7. A lower number indicates a higher priority. An LSP with a setup priority of 0 can preempt any LSP with a non-0 priority.
The hold-priorityargument is the priority associated with an LSP for this tunnel to determine if it should be preempted by other LSPs that are being signaled.
Valid values are from 0 to 7, where a lower number indicates a higher priority.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_te_path_setup/configuration/xe-3s/mp-te-path-setup-xe-3s-book/mp-te-verbatim-path-xe.html
http://wiki.kemot-net.com/mpls-te-path-setup-priority-hold

QUESTION 210
What best explains the BGP route-reflector function?

A.    None of the above.
B.    BGP route-reflector does not have to be in the forwarding path of data coming from its clients.
C.    BGP route-reflector will stop reflecting the routes if they’re not directly-connected clients.
D.    BGP route-reflector should be in forwarding path of data coming from its clients.

Answer: B

QUESTION 211
What is the importance of using Virtual Output Queues on ingress Line Cards in a high-end router?

A.    Increases forwarding performance
B.    Simplifies configuration
C.    Prevents head-of-line blocking
D.    Uses less memory

Answer: C

QUESTION 212
Which three BGP attributes are carried by TLV? (Choose three)

A.    Local Preference
B.    Weight
C.    Origin
D.    Network Layer Reachability Information (NLRI)
E.    Multiple Exit Discriminator (MED)

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 213
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

 

A.    This is an interautonomous unicast route.
B.    The BGP MED value is 26.
C.    This is an mVPN route.
D.    The route target value is 10.1.100.2:3.
E.    There is a route reflector in this network.
F.    The route did not import this route into the VRF one.

Answer: E

QUESTION 214
A Service Provider is offering VoIP services and a service level agreement to customers. Which configuration provides validation to customers that the service level agreement has been honored?

A.    ip sla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 1000 codec g729a tos 160
ip sla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
B.    ip sla 999 icmp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tos 160
ip sla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
C.    ip sla 999 icmp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tag VoIP-SLA
ip sla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
D.    ip sla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 1000 codec g729a tag VoIP-SLA
ip sla schedule 999 life forever start-time now

Answer: A
Explanation:
Setting tos 160 will mark VOIP packets as CS5.

QUESTION 215
Refer to the exhibit. ABC and XYZ MPLS VPN customers are accruing Internet access.
Both CEs are sending traffic to the Internet. Which statement about their connectivity is true?

 

A.    Both CEs will have connectivity.
B.    Only CE-XYZ will have connectivity.
C.    Neither CEs will have connectivity, as both CEs are using the same NATed subnet.
D.    Only CE-ABC will have connectivity.
E.    Neither CEs will have connectivity, as IAR does not have route back to the NATed subnet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
If IAR has no OSPF config, both CEs have no connectivity
If IAR has OSPF config , both CEs have connecticity. Because the PE has OSPF config , we think the IAR has OSPF config too.

QUESTION 216
Refer to the exhibit. Router RT1 has three equal-cost paths back to the source.
Which configuration should be applied in order to load-balance the multicast traffic across all three links.

 

A.    Create three static multicast routes where each pointing out to one or three interfaces.
B.    Enable PIM multipath.
C.    Create a tunnel interface between RT1 and RT2.
Enable PIM on the interface tunnel and disable PIM on the three interfaces part of equal-cost path between RT1 and RT2.
D.    PIM load balance is not possible.
PIM only chooses one interface for RFC check and prunes the other interfaces.

Answer: C

QUESTION 217
A service provider engineer has been requested to preserve QoS values when customer packets cross the MPLS backbone. Which Cisco IOS command should the engineer apply and what should the label value be when the LSR at the penultimate hop forwards the MPLS label packets toward the egress PE?

A.    mpls ldp explicit-null with label value of zero
B.    mpls ldp implicit-null with label value of zero
C.    mpls ldp explicit-null with label value of three
D.    mpls ldp implicit-null with label value of three

Answer: A

QUESTION 218
Which two statements are true about SAFI & AFI?

A.    Subsequent Address Family identifier (SAFI) provides additional information about the type of the Network
Layer ports carried in the BGP update
B.    Address Family identifier (AFI) field carries the identity of the Network Layer ports for which the BGP speaker intends to advertise multiple paths
C.    Subsequent Address Family identifier (SAFI) provides additional information about the type of the Network Layer Reachability Information carried in the attribute
D.    Address Family identifier (AFI) carries the identity of the Network Layer protocol for which the BGP speaker intends to advertise multiple paths

Answer: CD

QUESTION 219
What are the Address Family Identifier (AFI) and Subsequent Address Family Identifier (SAFI) values for VPNv6?

A.    AFI is 2, SAFI is 96
B.    AFI is 2, SAFI is 64
C.    AFI is 1, SAFI is 64
D.    AFI is 1, SAFI is 128
E.    AFI is 2, SAFI is 128

Answer: E

QUESTION 220
What is NETCONF?

A.    It is a standard for installing, manipulating and deleting configuration of network devices.
B.    it is a Cisco proprietary solution to help remove the time, cost and manual steps involved in network element configuration.
C.    It is data modeling language, to help remove the time, cost and manual steps involved in network element configuration.
D.    It is a new recommendation which writes device specific CLI scripts while keeping flexibility in a vendor dependence environment.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.tail-f.com/education/what-is-netconf/

I think Lead2pass dumps are very good for the people who do not have much time for their Cisco 400-201 exam preparation. You can easily pass the exam only by memorize Lead2pass exam questions. Believe or not, I did so and I passed my 400-201 exam.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVkJyT2NGdVo1WWs

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back