[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download (161-180)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have studied the 400-201 study guide and all questions were very authentic. I passed my 400-201 exam with good grades. I am very happy now. I will definitely back for more exams dumps. I settled well in my career with the help of Lead2pass.com. Thank also guys Hurry!!!!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 161
In which two ways does the BGP graceful capability preserve prefix information during a restart? (Choose two)

A.    The peer router immediately removes the BGP routers that it learned from the restarting router from its BGP routing tables.
B.    The router establishes BGP sessions with other routers and relearns the BGP routes from others that are also capable of graceful restart. The restarting router waits to receive updates from the neighboring routers.
C.    The peer router sends an end-of-RIB message to the restarting router.
D.    The restarting router removes any stale prefixes after the timer for stale entries expires.
E.    The restarting router does not remove any stale prefixes after the timer for stale entries expires.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 162
Which two statements about the bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are true? (Choose two)

A.    The bgp deterministic-med command is used to influence the BGP route selection process to cause the
MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path length
B.    The bgp always-compare command is used to influence the BGP route selection process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path system.
C.    Enabling the bgp deterministic-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable when choosing routes advertised by different peers in the same autonomous system.
D.    Enabling the bgp always-compare-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable for paths from neighbors in different autonomous systems.
E.    The bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are enabled by defult.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Enabling the bgp deterministic-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable when choosing routes advertised by different peers in the same autonomous system. Enabling the bgp always-compare-med command ensures the comparison of the MED for paths from neighbors in different autonomous systems.
Note. The bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are not enabled by default. Also, the two commands are separate; enabling one does not automatically enable the other.

QUESTION 163
Which two frame types are correct when configuring T3 interfaces? (Choose two.)

A.    M23
B.    G.832
C.    Extended Super Frame
D.    C-bit parity
E.    G.751
F.    Super Frame

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-2/interfaces/configuration/guide/hc42crsbook/hc42t3e3.html

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. An MPLS Layer 3 VPN service has been provisioned for a customer. What will be the ToS value at Site-B for the exceeded traffic that it is sent from Site-A with ToS 2?

 

A.    0
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    No exceeded traffic will reach Site-B.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Only Uniform Tunnel mode will copy EXP value to TOS value, CE2 TOS value depend on MPLS Cloud (P & PE2) configurations which are not part of question.
According to default behavior & Tunnel Mode (Pipe & Short-Pipe) TOS will remain same when reached to CE2. So TOS Value 2 will remain same when reached CE2.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/multiprotocol-label-switching-mpls/mpls/47815-diffserv-tunnel.html

QUESTION 165
Refer to the exhibit. After the BGP TCP negotiation between RouterA and RouterB, what will be the value of the keepalive timer and the hold-down timer, respectively?

 

A.    3 seconds and 9 seconds
B.    60 seconds and 180 seconds
C.    10 seconds and 9 seconds
D.    no value, because BGP negotiation will not be successful
E.    10 seconds and 10 seconds
F.    10 seconds and 30 seconds
G.    3 seconds and 30 seconds
H.    3 seconds and 10 seconds

Answer: D

QUESTION 166
An engineer has just configured IOS-XR with out-of-band MPP. Which are the three results that will occur? (Choose three.)

A.    Management traffic to RP from all non-MPP interfaces is dropped
B.    RP/DRP Ethernet Interfaces are not default out-of-band interfaces.
C.    MPP configuration changes doesn’t affect active sessions established before the changes
D.    Interfaces configured for out-of-band MPP are still part of global routing/forwarding
E.    If MPP is disabled and a protocol is activated, all interfaces cannot pass traffic
F.    LPTS will provide rate limiting

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/93456/asr9000xr-local-packet-transport-services-lpts-copp

QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit. Which router is the DIS?

 

A.    router-22
B.    router-44
C.    router-33 and router-44
D.    router-11
E.    router-33

Answer: E

QUESTION 168
Which statement about OSPF ASBR summary LSA is true?

A.    It is generated by an ASBR and indicates the reachability to an ABR located in another area.
B.    It is generated by ABR and indicates the reachability to an ASBR located in another AS.
C.    It is generated by ABR and indicates reachability to itself.
D.    It is generated by ABR and indicates the reachability to an ASBR located in another area.
E.    It is generated by an ASBR and indicates the reachability to an ABR.

Answer: D

QUESTION 169
When IPv6 is enabled on an interface, which three multicast addresses does the configured interface automatically join? (Choose three.)

A.    FF01::2
B.    FEC0::1
C.    FF02:0:0:0:0:1:FF00::/104
D.    FF02::1
E.    FF01::1
F.    FF02::2
G.    FF02::D
H.    FF02::5

Answer: CDF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/4_1/configuration/guides/cli_4_1/clibook/ipv6.pdf
https://www.iana.org/assignments/ipv6-multicast-addresses/ipv6-multicast-addresses.xml

QUESTION 170
A network administrator wants to implement an IP dampening feature for a network. Which parameter identifies how fast the accumulated penalty can decay exponentially?

A.    reuse threshold
B.    suppress threshold
C.    half-life period
D.    maximum suppress time

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_pi/configuration/15-sy/iri-15-sy-book/iri-ip-event-damp.html

QUESTION 171
Cisco IOS XR has implemented a nonstop routing feature so that when RP failover occurs, the routing information can be recovered locally. Which protocol does not support the NSR feature?

A.    OSPF
B.    LDP
C.    BGP
D.    IS-IS
E.    RSVP

Answer: E

QUESTION 172
Refer to the exhibit. The Service Provider is deploying Internet service to its VRF customers by using vrf INTERNET. A dedicated firewall provides NAT functionally towards the Internet.
Assume that IP address overlapping between VRFs is not an issue.

 

Which three configuration steps are required to add Internet service to the VRF customers? (Choose three.)

A.    Export the RD of vrf INTERNET from all customer VRFs.
B.    Originate a default route on PE4 in vrf INTERNET.
C.    Import the RD from vrf INTERNET in all customer VRFs.
D.    Originate a default route on the firewall in vrf INTERNET.
E.    Import the VRF “INTERNET” Route Target in all customer VRFs.
F.    Import the Route Target of all customer VRFs in vrf INTERNET.
G.    Leak all VRF routes to the global routing table.

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 173
An engineer is deploying RTBH. What is necessary routing constraint required for successful implementation?

A.    The trigger device must have an iBGP session with all the clusters/route reflectors in the autonomous system.
B.    The trigger device must redistribute the static route pointing to a null interface into the IGP process.
C.    The no ip reachables command must be issued on the PE router interface under attack.
D.    The attacker’s destination IP address must be routed to a null interface.
E.    The eBGP sessions need to set the next-hop attribute value to the trigger device loopback interface.

Answer: A
Explanation :
http://www.cisco.com/web/about/security/intelligence/ipv6_rtbh.html

QUESTION 174
What is the default SPF throttle timer in OSPF?

A.    5s
B.    10ms
C.    0ms
D.    30s
E.    1s
F.    500ms

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
Drag and Drop Questions
Drag and drop the IPFIX terminology on the left to the correct description on the right. Not all options will be used.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 176
Drag and Drop Questions

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 177
Which two statements about MPLS point-to-multipoint traffic engineering (P2MP TE) are true? (Choose two)

A.    P2MP TE uses an OSPF extension that is different from the OSPF extension that is used in P2P TE.
B.    Loose path is not supported in P2MP TE.
C.    Multiple IP multicast groups can map to one P2MP tunnel.
D.    Affinity is not supported in P2MP TE.
E.    P2MP TE uses Constrained Shortest Path First (CSPF) to calculate paths.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 178
Refer to the exhibit. What is the correct action to fix the L2TPv3 configuration?

 

A.    At Router-A, correct the local interface in the pseudowire configuration.
B.    At Router-B, correct the encapsulation in the pseudowire configuration.
C.    At Router-A, correct the encapsulation in the pseudowire configuration.
D.    At Router-B, correct the local interface in the pseudowire configuration.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_0s/feature/guide/l2tpv30s.html#wp1046765

QUESTION 179
What are the three building blocks of the Cisco VPLS architecture? (Choose three.)

A.    L2VPN
B.    Ethernet Virtual Switch Interface
C.    VLAN Trunk Protocol
D.    State Synchronization Protocol
E.    Label Distribution Protocol
F.    Resource Reservation Protocol

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 180
In a frame, the MPLS label is imposed where?

A.    Before the layer 2 header
B.    Within the Layer 3 header
C.    After the Layer3 header and before Layer2 header
D.    After the Layer2 header and before Layer3 header

Answer: D

All the 400-201 exam questions are 100% verified by their experts team. So there is no chances of errors. So you can prepare your 400-201 exam without any hesitation.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVkJyT2NGdVo1WWs

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back