[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-151 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (121-140)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-151 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass 400-151 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 400-151 exam? Good news, Lead2pass Cisco technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 400-151 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 400-151 dump ensures your 400-151 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-151.html

QUESTION 121
Which four statements about SNMP implementation on the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switch are true? (Choose four.)

A.    Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per virtual device context.
B.    By default, Cisco NX-OS uses the default VDC for SNMP.
C.    SNMP supports multiple MIB module instances and maps them to logical network entities.
D.    SNMP is VRF aware. You can configure SNMP to use a particular VRF to reach the SNMP notification host receiver.
E.    Only SNMP version 3 is supported on NX-OS.
F.    Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per switch.
G.    Each VDC can have multiple SNMP sessions configured in it.

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 122
Refer to the exhibit. When the engineer tried to check CoPP on the switch, the engineer observed the error that is shown in the exhibit. Which option describes the reason for the displayed output?

 

A.    The Cisco NX-OS version that is running does not support CoPP.
B.    The CoPP feature is not enabled on this switch.
C.    The CoPP CLI is available from the default VDC.
D.    CoPP is enabled by default but not configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 123
Refer to the Exhibit. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    You can enable Multicast Optimized to as many classes as you want as long as enough unutilized multicast queues are available.
B.    Four different MTUs are allowed: 1500.2158, 2240, and 9000.
C.    If you save the policy, it gives you an error because you can have the Fibre Channel class and one more as no drop policy. To fix it, check all the check boxes under packet Drop except one.
D.    Three different MTUs are 1500, 2158, and 9000
E.    If you save the policy, it gives you an error because you can have only one class with the no drop policy.
To fix it, check all the check boxes under Packet Drop because the class Fibre Channel is already a no-drop class

Answer: DE

QUESTION 124
Refer to the Exhibit. Which statement is true?

 

A.    The service profile in organization IS-SecureESX10 is trying to be associated to chassis 1 blade 7.
B.    The error is triggered when the service profile pn is being associated.
C.    The only way to fix the problem is to delete the service profile and start again with the proper MAC and WWPN pool association.
D.    If you ignore the warning and press Yes, the association fails because no MAC address is assigned.

Answer: D

QUESTION 125
Which option is the benefit of Cisco ACE solution?

A.    minimum scalability for application delivery
B.    infrastructure simplification
C.    centralized management for all application teams
D.    completely isolated from network thus providing easy management

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/ace-application-control-engine-module/prod_white_paper0900aecd80458698.html

QUESTION 126
Drag and Drop Question
An admin is updating an existing Cisco UCS environment to accommodate a new storage array that will be directly attached to the Cisco UCS.
Unmanaged servers external to the Cisco UCS fabric interconnects will also access the new array existing Cisco UCS service profiles will be used to access the new storage array. Drag and drop the appropriate steps from left into the correct order on the right to migrate the Cisco UCS to support the new storage array.

 

Answer:

 
Explanation:
Configure UCS into FC Switching Mode Configure Storage Port on UCS
Configure Zoning on upstream switch
Create/Configure LUN Masking on Storage Array
The general process to configure DAS in UCS is:
Configure FI in FC switch mode.
Create required virtual SAN (VSAN).
Set the port role in UCS.
Check if the storage port worldwide port name (WWPN) is logged in to the fabric.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/servers-unified-computing/ucs-infrastructure-ucs-manager-software/116082-config-ucs-das-00.html

QUESTION 127
Refer to me exhibit. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    VLAN segregation UCS using VLAN Manager.
B.    VLAN segregation should be configured in Cisco UCS using PVLANs.
C.    when I hear segregation I think PVLANS
D.    The Fabric Feature cannot be used in this topology under any circumstances.
E.    Service profiles should contain a single vNIC per fabric, trunking VLAN 100-250.
F.    Not sure about a single vNIC but the other option says two NICS and service profiles use vNICS.
Also you can configure multiple vlans per VNIC and enable fabric failover for the redundancy.
G.    service profiles should contain two NICs per fabric, with one trunking VLAN 100-150 and another trunking VLAN 200-250.
H.    VLAN segregation should be configured in Cisco UCS using pin groups.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 128
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the correct port security configuration on the left to the correct action on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 129
Which two Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders support FCoE? (Choose two.)

A.    2248TP
B.    2232ET-P
C.    2224TP
D.    2232PP
E.    2232TM-E

Answer: DE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-2000-series-fabric-extenders/data_sheet_c78-507093.html

QUESTION 130
Refer to the exhibit. Corporate ABC wants to implement control by allowing authorized virtual machine MAC addresses to send traffic to the Internet. The administrator wants to add this MAC ACL on Nexus7k-1 to achieve the task:

[Configuration Output]
Nexus7k-1:
mac access-list mac-ad
permit 0050.561f.73d3 0000.00ff.ffff any
!
interface el/1
mac access-group mac-ad

However, this action does not work. Which two statements describe the issue? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The MAC address and mask do not match.
B.    The MAC ACL cannot be applied to egress traffic.
C.    This command is wrong to apply this ACL under interface.
D.    The sequence number is missing from the ACL.
E.    The MAC ACL is not supported on Cisco nexus 7000 Series.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/4_1/nx-os/security/configuration/guide/sec_nx-os-cfg/sec_macacls.html
B is definitely correct as you can only apply a MAC ACLs to ingress traffic only. You can apply a MAC ACL as a port ACL to Layer 2, Layer 3, and Port-Channels but the command is as follows:
mac access-list acl-mac-01
permit 00c0.4f00.0000 0000.00ff.ffff any
interface ethernet 2/1
mac port access-group acl-mac-01

QUESTION 131
Refer to the exhibit. Company ABC has implemented a Cisco TrustSec domain with an initial Cisco ACS server and Cisco Nexus 7000 CTS-DC.The company plans to extend the domain by adding an additional Cisco Nexus 7000 CTS-CORE.
Which three minimum configurations are required on CTS-CORE to join the domain? (Choose three.)

 

A.    Configure TrustSec domain.
B.    Configure interface “cts dot1x”.
C.    Configure local device ID and password.
D.    Configure as a “non-seed” device.
E.    Configure feature dot1x and cts.
F.    Configure RADIUS authentication, authorization, and accounting.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/4_1/nx-os/security/configuration/guide/sec_nx-os-cfg/sec_trustsec.html#wp1200631

QUESTION 132
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is not true?

 

A.    Chassis 1 in blade 2 has a major fault.
B.    Those service profiles have a user acknowledge maintenance policy configured.
C.    If you check Acknowledge All and click Apply, the blades reload.
D.    Any user can acknowledge the reload

Answer: D
Explanation:
Cisco UCS Manager 2.2 Guide

QUESTION 133
Which option is the advantage of Cisco ACE SSL Offload?

A.    Export cipher suite
B.    Decentralized certificate management
C.    SSL encryption only
D.    Front-end SSL

Answer: D
Explanation:
SSL Guide vA5(1.0)

QUESTION 134
Which two options are advantages of deploying Ethernet-based FCoE switches such as the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches beyond the access layer? (Choose two)

A.    lower overall throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches
B.    flexibility to support file (NAS) and block (iSCSI and FCoE) storage traffic
C.    High-performance Ethernet-based FCoE switches cannot be used in a dedicated SAN core.
D.    requirement for traffic isolation with dedicated links and storage VDCs is no longer required.
E.    plans that include 40 and 100 Gigabit Ethernet speeds

Answer: BE
Explanation:
The other options right off are not advantages lower over throughput not and advantage, cannot be used in a dedicated SAN Core, and storage VDCs are required.
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches: Ethernet Storage Directors Ref: Storage VDC On Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about this command sequence when it is performed on a Cisco Nexus 5500 chassis is true?

 

A.    All VLANs except the FCoE VLAN are shut down on the interface.
B.    You must add the VLAN number to the shutdown command to specify which VLAN is to be shut down.
C.    There is no shutdown ian command.
D.    The interface is shut down and all traffic stops.
E.    The VLAN for FCoE traffic is shut down and FCoE traffic stops.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5500/sw/fcoe/6x/b_5500_FCoE_Config_6x/b_5500_FCoE_Config_602N11_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 136
Which option lists valid network interfaces for VSM?

A.    Layer 2, Layer 3, and keepalive
B.    control, management, and packet
C.    management, Layer 2, and Layer 3
D.    management, packet, and VSM

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-1000v-switch-vmware-vsphere/guide_c07-556626.html#_Toc339600382

QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is not true?

 

A.    Network to server unicast traffic is forwarded to the server only if it arrives on the pinned uplink port.
B.    Unknown unicast messages that are received on the uplink interface frame are dropped.
C.    Unknown unicast messages that are received on the server interface frame are flooded to all the up-links and servers ports in the fabric interconnect where the packets are received.
D.    Broadcast messages that are received on server interface are flooded to server links and pinned port.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/unified-computing/whitepaper_c11-701962.html

QUESTION 138
Which three statements about Cisco Device Manager Device View are true? (Choose three.)

A.    It can be used to configure zones for multiple VSANs
B.    Can be used to configure FC timer values on multiple switches simultaneously.
C.    it can be used to configure virtual Fibre Channel interfaces.
D.    it cannot be used to manage CLI security access to the switch.
E.    It cannot be used to configure Fibre Channel over Ethernet features.
F.    It can be used to manage ports, port channels, and trunking.

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/mds9000/sw/4_1/configuration/guides/fm_4_1/fmguide/dm.html

QUESTION 139
Which transceiver allows 40 GB Ethernet Connectivity by leveraging a single pair of multimode fibers?

A.    OSFP-40G-SR4
B.    OSFP-H40G-CU
C.    FET-40G
D.    QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces- modules/transceiver-modules/data_sheet_c78-660083.html

QUESTION 140
Which Sticky method is supported by Cisco ACE?

A.    SIP
B.    SSL session ID
C.    scripted
D.    HTIP return code parsing

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/interfaces_modules/services_modules/ace/vA5_1_0/configuration/getting/started/guide/ace_module_gsg/sticky.html

Lead2pass Cisco 400-151 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Lead2pass Cisco 400-151 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Cisco 400-151 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Lead2pass guarantees you pass Cisco 400-151 exam at first attempt.

400-151 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0lSRmpvekFXeWs

2017 Cisco 400-151 exam dumps (All 372 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-151.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back