[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-101 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (221-240)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 400-101 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Cisco 400-101 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 221
Drag and Drop Question

 

Answer:
 

QUESTION 222
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and Drop Question the OpenStack projects from the left onto their function on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 223
Which encapsulation is used when deploying EIGRP OTP?

A.    GRE
B.    LISP
C.    PPP
D.    dot1q
E.    MPLS
F.    ISL

Answer: B

QUESTION 224
What are three valid HSRP states? (Choose three)

A.    listen
B.    learning
C.    full
D.    established
E.    speak
F.    INIT

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 225
Refer to the exhibit. What kind of problem is detected?

 

A.    The packet types that are being sent are unknown.
B.    The maximum MTU size that can be used is 1492.
C.    Waiting for a reply timed out.
D.    Fragmentation starts to occur when the MTU of 1472 is reached.

Answer: B

QUESTION 226
Refer to the exhibit. The OSPF adjacency between two routers cannot be established.
What is the root cause of the problem?

 

A.    Both routers are designated routers.
B.    different area ID
C.    mismatched OSPF network types
D.    authentication error
E.    area type mismatch

Answer: E

QUESTION 227
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the given NetFlow configuration are true?(Choose two)

 

A.    It supports a maximum of 2048 entries
B.    It supports only IPv4 flows
C.    It supports both IPv4 and IPv6 flows
D.    It supports only IPv6 flows
E.    It uses the default port to send flows to the exporter

Answer: BE

QUESTION 228
Refer to the exhibit. Which OSPFv3 routes will be visible in the routing table of R2?

 

A.    2001:12::1/128
B.    2001:12::1/128, 2001:112::1/128
C.    2001:12::2/128
D.    No OSPFv3 routes will be visible.

Answer: D
Explanation:
You should add “include-connected” when redistributing from RIPNG to OSPFv3 to redistribute that loopback.

QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit. Which AS paths are matched by this access list?

 

A.    the origin AS 64496 only
B.    the origin AS 64496 and any ASs after AS 64496
C.    the directly attached AS 64496 and any ASs directly attached to AS 64496
D.    the directly attached AS 64496 and any longer AS paths

Answer: C

QUESTION230
What is the main function of VRF-lite?

A.    To allow devices to use labels to make Layer 2 Path decisions
B.    To segregate multiple routing tables on a single device
C.    To connect different autonomous systems together to share routes
D.    To route IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 backbone

Answer: B

QUESTION 231
Which feature can you implement to most effectively protect customer traffic in a rate-limited WAN Ethernet service?

A.    HCBWFQ
B.    IntServ with RSVP
C.    DiffServ
D.    The IPsec VTI qos pre-classify command
E.    Q-in-Q

Answer: B

QUESTION 232
Which technology can be used to prevent flooding of IPv6 multicast traffic on a switch?

A.    IGMP snooping
B.    IGMP filtering
C.    MLD snooping
D.    MLD filtering

Answer: C

QUESTION 233
Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Log messages are sent to the console port by default.
B.    Log messages are displayed in a Telnet session by default.
C.    Interface status changes are logged at the Notification level.
D.    Interface status changes are logged at the Informational level.
E.    System restart messages are logged at the Critical level.
F.    Reload requests are logged at the Notification level.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
By default, switches send the output from system messages and debug privileged EXEC commands to a logging process. The logging process controls the distribution of logging messages to various destinations, such as the logging buffer, terminal lines, or a UNIX syslog server, depending on your configuration. The process also sends messages to the console.
The software generates four other categories of messages:
• Error messages about software or hardware malfunctions, displayed at levels warnings through emergencies. These types of messages mean that the functionality of the switch is affected. For information on how to recover from these malfunctions, see the system message guide for this
release.
• Output from the debug commands, displayed at the debugging level. Debug commands are typically used only by the Technical Assistance Center.
• Interface up or down transitions and system restart messages, displayed at the notifications level. This message is only for information; switch functionality is not affected.
• Reload requests and low-process stack messages, displayed at the informational level. This message is only for information; switch functionality is not affected.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2960/software/release/12-2_55_se/configuration/guide/scg_2960/swlog.html

QUESTION 234
Which two statements about asymmetric routing are true? (Choose two)

A.    It can cause packet loss over stateful ICMP and UDP connections.
B.    It can cause packet loss when a stateful firewall is in use.
C.    It can cause TCP connections to close.
D.    It can cause packet loss when NAT is in use.
E.    It is uncommon in large networks.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 235
Which command can you use to redistribute IBGP routes into the IGP?

A.    no synchronization
B.    redistribute protocol process-number
C.    bgp redistribute-internal
D.    synchronization

Answer: C

QUESTION 236
Which option is the origin code when a route is redistributed into BGP?

A.    IGP
B.    EGP
C.    external
D.    incomplete
E.    unknown

Answer: D

QUESTION 237
Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use?

A.    MPLS
B.    GRE
C.    LISP
D.    IP-in-IP

Answer: C

QUESTION 238
Refer to the exhibit. Which kind of ICMPv6 packet is shown in the output?

 

A.    neighbor advertisement
B.    neighbor solicitation
C.    router discovery
D.    time exceeded
E.    router advertisement

Answer: B

QUESTION 239
Which PIM mode can forward traffic by using only (*. G) routing table entries?

A.    dense mode
B.    sparse-dense mode
C.    sparse mode
D.    bidrirectional mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 240
Which three factors does Cisco PfR use to calculate the best exit path? (Choose three.)

A.    quality of service
B.    packet size
C.    delay
D.    loss
E.    reachability
F.    administrative distance

Answer: CDE

Once there are some changes on 400-101 exam questions, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZklpdURSVWJKalE

2017 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 742 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back