[2017 New] Free Lead2pass 400-051 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 400-051 Certification (101-120)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Cisco 400-051 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Cisco Official Exam Center. Want to know 2017 400-051 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 101
Which ITU-T recommendation defines the procedures for using more than one video channel in H.320- based systems?

A.    H.324
B.    H.230
C.    H.239
D.    H.264
E.    H.329

Answer: C
Explanation:
H.239 is the ITU standard for a second video channel; this is supported by all the major vendors, and is the only content channel standard supported by Cisco acquired Codian products or Cisco TelePresence Serial Gateway Series products on H.323 video calls.Cisco acquired Codian products need to be configured to enable H.239. Any H.323 endpoint that also supports the
H.239 protocol can source this channel, as can a VNC connection, though some endpoints need to be configured to use H.239 instead of their proprietary solution.

QUESTION 102
Which statement about the iSAC on Cisco Unified Border Element is true?

A.    It is a narrow-band codec.
B.    It has a fixed frame of 30 milliseconds.
C.    It has an adaptive frame of up to 60 milliseconds.
D.    It is designed to deliver wideband sound quality in high-bit-rate applications only.
E.    It is not yet supported on the Cisco Unified Border Element (CUBE)
F.    It is not yet supported on Cisco Unified Border Element.

Answer: C
Explanation:
iSAC-Internet Speech Audio Codec (iSAC) is an adaptive wideband audio codec, specially designed to deliver wideband sound quality with low delay in both low and medium-bit rate applications. Using an adaptive bit rate of between 10 and 32 kb/s, iSAC provides audio quality approaching that of G.722 while using less than half the bandwidth. In deployments with significant packet loss, delay, or jitter, such as over a WAN, iSAC audio quality is superior to that of G.722 due to its robustness. iSAC is supported for SIP and SCCP devices. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP Voice Media Streaming App (IPVMSApp), which includes Media Termination Point, Conference Bridge, Music on Hold Server, and Annunciator does not support iSAC. MGCP devices are not supported.

QUESTION 103
Which two data frame lengths are supported by iLBC? (Choose two.)

A.    10 milliseconds
B.    20 milliseconds
C.    30 milliseconds
D.    40 milliseconds
E.    50 milliseconds
F.    60 milliseconds

Answer: BC
Explanation:
iLBC-Internet Low Bit Rate Codec (iLBC) provides audio quality between that of G.711 and G.729 at bit rates of 15.2 and 13.3 kb/s, while allowing for graceful speech quality degradation in a lossy network due to the speech frames being encoded independently. By comparison, G.729 does not handle packet loss, delay, and jitter well, due to the dependence between speech frames. iLBC is supported for SIP, SCCP, H323, and MGCP devices.

QUESTION 104
Which two types of devices on Cisco Unified Communications Manager support iSAC? (Choose two.)

A.    MGCP
B.    SIP
C.    SCCP
D.    Music on Hold server
E.    H.323

Answer: BC
Explanation:
iSAC-Internet Speech Audio Codec (iSAC) is an adaptive wideband audio codec, specially designed to deliver wideband sound quality with low delay in both low and medium-bit rate applications. Using an adaptive bit rate of between 10 and 32 kb/s, iSAC provides audio quality approaching that of G.722 while using less than half the bandwidth. In deployments with significant packet loss, delay, or jitter, such as over a WAN, iSAC audio quality is superior to that of G.722 due to its robustness. iSAC is supported for SIP and SCCP devices. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP Voice Media Streaming App (IPVMSApp), which includes Media Termination Point, Conference Bridge, Music on Hold Server, and Annunciator does not support iSAC. MGCP devices are not supported.

QUESTION 105
Which statement about G.722.1 codec support on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is true?

A.    It is always preferred by Cisco Unified Communications Manager over G.711.
B.    It is a high-complexity wideband codec.
C.    It operates at bit rates of 15.2 and 13.3 kb/s.
D.    It is supported for SIP and SCCP devices.
E.    It is supported for SIP and H.323 devices.

Answer: E
Explanation:
G.722.1 is a low-complexity wideband codec operating at 24 and 32 kb/s. The audio quality approaches that of G.722 while using at most half the bit rate. As it is optimized for both speech and music, G.722.1 has slightly lower speech quality than the speech-optimized iSAC codec.
G.722.1 is supported for SIP and H.323 devices.

QUESTION 106
Assume 18 bytes for the Layer 2 header and a 10-millisecond voice payload, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for three VoIP calls that use a G.722 codec over an Ethernet network?

A.    331.2 kb/s
B.    347.8 kb/s
C.    261.6 kb/s
D.    274.7 kb/s
E.    238.4 kb/s

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk652/tk698/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094ae2.
shtml

QUESTION 107
Assume a 30-millisecond voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the IP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for eight VoIP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

A.    121.6 kb/s
B.    92.8 kb/s
C.    88.4 kb/s
D.    83.2 kb/s
E.    78.4 kb/s

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk652/tk698/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094ae2.
shtml

QUESTION 108
To which Cisco enterprise medianet application class does Cisco Unified Personal Communicator belong?

A.    VoIP Telephony
B.    Real-time Interactive
C.    Multimedia Conferencing
D.    Broadcast Video
E.    Low Latency Data

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cisco Digital Media Suite (DMS) is a comprehensive suite comprised of Cisco Digital Signs, Cisco Cast, and Cisco Show and Share applications that allow companies to use digital media to increase sales, enhance customer experience and facilitate learning in this Cisco Unified Personal Communicator belong to Multimedia Conferencing

QUESTION 109
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that the serial interface link bandwidth is full T1. What is the bandwidth that is guaranteed for voice signaling traffic with a DSCP value of CS3?

 

A.    33 percent of 1.544 Mb/s
B.    5 percent of 1.544 Mb/s
C.    38 percent of 1.544 Mb/s
D.    62 percent of 1.544 Mb/s
E.    0 percent of 1.544 Mb/s

Answer: B
Explanation:
Under the policy map VOIP the CS3 value falls under the signal class-map, which has been allocated 5 percent of the bandwidth.

QUESTION 110
Which two security services are provided by the Phone Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose two.)

A.    It provides interworking to ensure that external IP phone traffic is encrypted, as long as the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager cluster runs in secure mode.
B.    It only applies to encrypted voice calls where both parties utilize encryption.
C.    It manipulates the call signaling to ensure that all media is routed via the adaptive security appliance.
D.    It supports encrypted TFTP operation of IP phone configuration files.
E.    It intercepts and authenticates soft clients before they reach Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.
F.    It requires a remote routing device with an IPsec VPN tunnel.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
When using TLS Proxy, the Cisco ASA appliance is inserted between the phones and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The phones will now establish a TLS session with the ASA appliance. The appliance will, in turn, establish a proxy TLS connection with Cisco Unified Communications Manager on the phone’s behalf. This function generates two TLS sessions.

QUESTION 111
Which statement about application inspection of SAF network services on an adaptive security appliance is true?

A.    The adaptive security appliance can inspect and learn the ephemeral port numbers that are used
By H.225 and H.245 on SAF-enabled H.323 trunks.
B.    An explicit ACL must be configured on the adaptive security appliance for SAF-enabled SIP trunks.
C.    An explicit ACL must be configured on the adaptive security appliance for SAF-enabled H.323 trunks
to account for ephemeral port numbers that are used by H.225 and H.245.
D.    The adaptive security appliance can inspect and learn the ephemeral port numbers that are used
by H.225 on SAF-enabled H.323 trunks, but H.245 ports must be explicitly defined.
E.    The adaptive security appliance provides full application inspection for SAF network services.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Adaptive Security Appliances do not have application inspection for the SAF network service. When Unified CM uses a SAF-enabled H.323 trunk to place a call, the ASA cannot inspect the SAF packet to learn the ephemeral port number used in the H.225 signalling. Therefore, in scenarios where call traffic from SAF-enabled H.323 trunks traverses the ASAs, ACLs must be configured on the ASAs to allow this signaling traffic. The ACL configuration must account for all the ports used by the H.225 and H.245 signaling.

QUESTION 112
Which statement describes the supported integration method when Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are installed on the same server as Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition?

A.    Only SCCP integration is supported.
B.    Only SIP integration is supported.
C.    Both SCCP or SIP integration are supported, but you must choose one or the other.
D.    Q-Sig integration is supported through a voice-enabled Cisco ISR router.
E.    Circuit-switched integration is supported through PIMG.

Answer: A
Explanation:
When installed on the same server there is no way to create trunk that is why sccp is the only way Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are installed on the same server.

QUESTION 113
Which statement about accessing secure Cisco Unity Connection voice messages in an Exchange mailbox in a Single Inbox deployment is true?

A.    Users can listen to a secure voice message if they use the Outlook email client.
B.    Users can listen to a secure voice message if they use the Outlook email client with the ViewMail add- in.
C.    Users can listen to a secure voice message with email clients other than Outlook if they have installed the
ViewMail add-in.
D.    Users cannot listen to a secure message in Exchange because it is not supported in Single Inbox.
E.    Secure voice messages are stored on the Cisco Unity Connection server and the Exchange server.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Users can listen to a secure voice message if they use the Outlook email client with the ViewMail add-in. Because in this integration outlook integrate with unity as secre smap client .

QUESTION 114
When Cisco Unity Connection users attempt to connect using Web Inbox and receive a Site Is Unavailable error message, which service status should be verified?

A.    Tomcat
B.    Connection Exchange Notification Web Service
C.    Connection Voicemail Web Service
D.    Connection Administration
E.    Secured Web Server

Answer: A
Explanation:
Cisco Tomcat service, as the name suggests, is used by the Web Server of CUCM and helps display the administration, operating system, disaster recovery, and other GUI interfaces of CUCM. The service leverages a built-in CA for Tomcat in that it redirects the incoming HTTP requests to HTTPS using the default self-signed certificate.

QUESTION 115
Which statement describes how the digit zero is handled in the predefined restriction tables in Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    Zero is listed in the Default Out-Dial Restriction table.
B.    Zero is listed in the Default System Transfer Restriction table.
C.    Zero is listed in the Default Transfer Restriction table.
D.    Zero is listed in the User-Defined and Automatically Added Alternate Extensions Restriction table.
E.    Zero is not listed in any default restriction table configuration.

Answer: E
Explanation:
When user dials “0”, by default Unity Connection treats it as an operator call and does not block “0” by any restriction table configuration. Only the operator can modify transfer extension associated with operator call.

QUESTION 116
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains CSQ information?

A.    configuration data store
B.    repository data store
C.    agent data store
D.    historical data store
E.    script data store

Answer: A
Explanation:
This datastore contains Unified CCX system configuration information.

QUESTION 117
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express core system software component communicates with Cisco Agent Desktop for agent state control and call control?

A.    Unified CCX Engine
B.    Database
C.    Monitoring
D.    Recording
E.    RmCm

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Unified CCX Engine enables you to run multiple applications to handle Unified CM Telephony calls or HTTP requests. The Unified CCX Engine uses the Unified CM Telephony subsystem to request and receive services from the Computer Telephony Interface (CTI) manager that controls Unified CM clusters. The Unified CCX Engine is implemented as a service that supports multiple applications. You can use a web browser to administer the Unified CCX Engine and your Unified CCX applications from any computer on the network. Unified CCX provides you the following two web interfaces:
Unified CCX Administration web interface: Used to configure system parameters, subsystems, view real-time reports that include total system activity and application statistics, and so on
Unified CCX Serviceability web interface: Used to view alarm and trace definitions for Unified CCX services, start and stop the Unified CCX Engine, monitor Unified CCX Engine activity, and so on

QUESTION 118
Company ABC is planning to migrate from MCS-hosted Cisco Unified Communications Manager applications to Cisco UC on UCS B-Series servers. Which statement about installation media support is true for this migration?

A.    The install log can be written to a USB flash drive that is attached to the UCS server.
B.    The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read
from a USB flash drive to perform an unattended installation on the UCS server.
C.    The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual USB port on a VMware
virtual machine on the UCS server.
D.    The answer file that is generated by the Answer File Generator (platformConfig.xml) can be read
from an FLP image that is mounted in a virtual floppy drive.
E.    The Cisco Music on Hold USB audio sound card can be mapped to a virtual serial port on a VMware
virtual machine on the UCS server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://angryciscoguy.com/jello/cisco-answer-file-generator-to-the-rescue/

QUESTION 119
Which statement about the Cisco UC on UCS TRC and the third-party server specs-based virtualization support model is true?

A.    Both the UC on UCS TRC and the third-party servers spec-based support models have rule-based approaches.
B.    The UC on UCS TRC support model has a rule-based approach and the third-party servers spec-based
support model has a configuration-based approach.
C.    The UC on UCS TRC support model requires a high level of virtualization experience while the third-party
server spec-based support model requires a low to medium level virtualization experience.
D.    VMware vCenter is mandatory for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is optional for the third-party
server spec-based support model.
E.    VMware vCenter is optional for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is mandatory for the third-party
server spec-based support model.

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Unified_Communications_VMware_Requirements

QUESTION 120
Which definition is included in a Cisco UC on UCS TRC?

A.    storage arrays such as those from EMC or NetApp, if applicable
B.    configuration of virtual-to-physical network interface mapping
C.    step-by-step procedures for hardware BIOS, firmware, drivers, and RAID setup
D.    server model and local components (CPU, RAM, adapters, local storage) at the part number level
E.    configuration settings and patch recommendations for VMware software

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardware#UC_on_UCS_Teste d_Reference_Configurations

Lead2pass promise that all 400-051 exam questions are the latest updated, we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all later things! 100% pass all exams you want or full money back! Do you want to have a try on passing 400-051?

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ1ZudWVBRHk3bDQ

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back