[2017 New] Free Lead2pass 352-001 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 352-001 (61-80)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 352-001 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 352-001 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 61
Service provider XYZ plans to provide dedicated Internet access and MPLS L3VPN services to business customers. XYZ has these design specifications:

– MP-BGP running on the core MPLS P routers with external Internet routes.
– The core network will include 16 Point of Presence IP POPs throughout the Asia-Pacific region.
– An additional nine non-P routers will use EBGP peering with multiple providers for Internet traffic.
– An additional 50 PE routers will provide end customers with dedicated Internet access and L3VPN services throughout the Asia-Pacific region.

In what two ways can the MP-BGP be removed from the MPLS P core routers and still provide dedicated Internet access and MPLS L3VPN services? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable BGP from the MPLS core P routers and have the MPLS core P routers run OSPF and LDP.
B.    Enable separate BGP control plane routers using a route reflector server concept that will be fully
meshed with peer route reflector servers and have clients as MPLS PE routers and EBGP peering
routers.
C.    Enable all EBGP routers as route reflector servers and MPLS PE routers as their clients.
D.    It is not possible to disable BGP from the MPLS core P routers without impacting the dedicated Internet
access and MPLS L3VPN services.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 62
You have been hired to redesign a network due to issues with congestion. How will a router function if the QoS mechanism of congestion avoidance is integrated into the existing network design?

A.    the router handles the overflow of traffic by using FIFO
B.    the router handles the possible buildup of congestion by using WRED
C.    the router forces inbound and outbound traffic to stay within a defined profile by using rate limiting
D.    the router separates packets based on certain characteristics by using NBAR
E.    the router marks packets based on certain characteristics by using PBR

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
In which two ways is IPv4 and IPv6 traffic handled in a network design that uses QoS deployment options? (Choose two.)

A.    IPv6 and IPv4 traffic is treated in the same way by using a single QoS policy that classifies and
matches on both protocols.
B.    IPv6 traffic is treated differently than IPv4 by using the flow-label field, which is built into the IPv6
packet header.
C.    IPv6 traffic does not require QoS because it uses to the flow-label field, which classifies and matches
on the IPv6 protocol.
D.    IPv6 traffic is treated differently than IPv4 by using two different QoS policies.
E.    IPv6 traffic is treated differently than IPv4 because it uses only the DSCP value and not the IP precedence.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 64
You are the lead network designer hired by Service Provider XYZ to deploy CoS functionality on the core MPLS network (P routers). The goal of the network design is to provide a complete CoS solution to all customers that purchase services such as dedicated internet access, MPLS L3VPN, and L2VPN (pseudowire). Service Provider XYZ has these design requirements:

– The network supports four service queues with equal treatment for delay, jitter, and packet loss.
– Queues are numbered 0-3, where 0 is the default queue.
– Three queues have one treatment.
– One queue has either one or two treatments.

How would you design your solution to map the DSCP value properly so that the traffic is assigned to the respective queues in the Service Provider XYZ MPLS core network?

A.    Classify traffic according to DSCP value into appropriate P router queues.
B.    Map the appropriate DSCP value into the EXP field based on the number of queues in the MPLS
P routers.
C.    Map the appropriate DSCP value into the EXP field based on the number of queues in the MPLS
PE routers.
D.    Based on the DSCP value, traffic is mapped automatically into appropriate queues in the MPLS
CE routers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
As part of a new network design, you are helping the Network Management Team to develop a proactive report to identify places in the network where problems may happen. The network management tool can poll the network devices only via SNMP GET operations. Which two threshold-crossing metrics should you include in this report? (Choose two.)

A.    packet loss
B.    CPU utilization
C.    heat dissipation
D.    IP reachability
E.    energy consumption
F.    link bandwidth utilization

Answer: BF

QUESTION 66
You are identifying performance management requirements for a VoIP migration. What three key performance indicators would you use to track media quality? (Choose three.)

A.    delay
B.    trunk group usage
C.    jitter
D.    packet loss
E.    call processing (call detail records)
F.    call processing (performance counters)
G.    echo
H.    crosstalk

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 67
Your enterprise customer has asked where they should deploy flow monitoring in their network to monitor traffic between branch offices. What is your design recommendation?

A.    at the edge of the network so that user traffic will be seen
B.    at the central site, because all traffic from the remotes will be seen there.
C.    in the core, because all traffic will be seen there
D.    in the data center, because all user traffic will be seen there

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
You are a network designer and have been asked to consult with your server operations team to further enhance the security of the network. The operations team provides you with these details about the network:

– A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites.
– The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls.
– The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic.
– The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center.

Which technology would you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers?

A.    Access control lists to limit sources of traffic that exits the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster
B.    Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the server farm core switches.
C.    Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in strict mode
D.    Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
You have been hired by Acme Corporation to evaluate their existing network and determine if the current network design is secure enough to prevent man-in-the-middle attacks. When evaluating the network, which switch security option should you investigate to ensure that authorized ARP responses take place according to known IP-to-MAC address mapping?

A.    ARP rate limiting
B.    DHCP snooping
C.    Dynamic ARP Inspections
D.    IP Source Guard

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
A company has these requirements for access to their wireless and wired corporate LANs using 802.1x:

– Client devices that are corporate assets and have been joined to the Active Directory domain are allowed access.
– Personal devices must not be allowed access.
– Clients and access servers must be mutually authenticated.

Which solution meets these requirements?

A.    Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol/Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
Version 2 with user authentication
B.    Extensible Authentication Protocol-Transport Layer Security with machine authentication
C.    Extensible Authentication Protocol-Transport Layer Security with user authentication
D.    Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol/Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
Version 2 with machine authentication

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
You are designing a wireless LAN with the following components:

– High-density indoor access point deployment
– 2.4-GHz and 5-GHz radios
– 802.11a, 802.11g, and 802.11n mode wireless LAN clients

Site survey results show negligible foreign WiFi and non-WiFi interference. What is the best method to decrease duty cycle (radio frequency utilization) and increase overall wireless LAN client performance for this design?

A.    Disable all data rates below 12 Mb/s on all access points.
B.    Decrease radio transmit power on all access points that report a high duty cycle.
C.    Increase radio transmit power on all access points that report a high duty cycle.
D.    Disable all data rates above 12 Mb/s on all access points.
E.    Increase radio transmit power on all access points.

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
You are designing an optical network. Your goal is to ensure that your design contains the highest degree of resiliency. In which two ways will you leverage a wavelength-switched optical network solution in your network design? (Choose two.)

A.    a wavelength-switched optical network assigns routing and wavelength information
B.    a wavelength-switched optical network takes linear and nonlinear optical impairment calculation
into account
C.    a wavelength-switched optical network guarantees restoration based strictly on the shortest path
available
D.    a wavelength-switched optical network eliminates the need for dispersion compensating units in
a network

Answer: AB

QUESTION 73
You are the SAN designer for the ABC Company. Due to budget constraints, there is increased pressure by management to further optimize server utilization by implementing virtualization technologies on all servers and increase virtual machines density. Faced with some SAN challenges, the server team requests your help in the design and implementation of the SAN in the new virtualized environment.
In which two ways can NPIV be used in your proposed design? (Choose two.)

A.    NPIV is used to assign multiple FCIDs to a single N Port.
B.    NPIV is used to define and bind multiple virtual WWNs (VIs) to a single physical pWWN.
C.    You recommend NPIV so that hosts can be members of different zones.
D.    NPIV can be used to allow multiple applications on the same port to use different IDs in the same
VSAN.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 74
You are designing a network for a branch office. In order to improve convergence time, you are required to use the BFD feature. Which four routing protocols can you use to facilitate this? (Choose four.)

A.    EIGRP
B.    IS-IS
C.    BGP
D.    static
E.    RIP

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. Traffic in this network that is destined for 10.1.3.1 arrives at R1. Which path will the traffic take from here and why?

 

A.    through R3, because it is the lowest cost path
B.    through R2, because it is an intra-area path
C.    through R2, because R3 is in a different autonomous system
D.    through R3, because R1 will only have a summary (type 3) LSA from R2

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. You are designing a Layer 2 VPN for a large financial company. Currently, 90% of traffic from the company’s remote branches comes to HQ. The company has hubs and old switches at remotes that do not have dot1q capability. However, it does not have the budget to invest in new equipment at the remote branches.
In addition to converting the remote branches to Layer 2 VPN, the company wants to connect all the branches to the HQ site, to ensure that the branches have access to dot1q capability. How can this customer’s requirements be met, or if they cannot, why not?

 

A.    They cannot be met, because an intelligent switch is required at the remote branches to enable
EoMPLS from site to site.
B.    They can be met, but require Ethernet to dot1q interworking between the PEs.
C.    They cannot be met, because EoMPLS in port mode requires VPLS.
D.    They can be met, but EoMPLS in port mode requires VPWS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Which two mechanisms can provide fast Layer 2 down detection in Frame Relay networks? (Choose two.)

A.    asynchronous LMI
B.    millisecond LMI timers
C.    A-bit signaling
D.    Frame BFD Lite
E.    section 9 LMI convergence

Answer: AC

QUESTION 78
What are three drawbacks of VPLS? (Choose three.)

A.    Direct-attached VPLS requires a full mesh of pseudowires.
B.    VPLS cannot support IP bridging (as defined in the VPLS standard).
C.    MAC scalability may be problematic, since customer MACs will be visible on the service provider network.
D.    VPLS requires a large amount of multicast and broadcast replication.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 79
Which of these is an advantage of creating an in-band rather than an out-of-band management network?

A.    protection of management traffic
B.    lower equipment costs
C.    separate transport equipment
D.    protection of production traffic

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
When a router running EIGRP considers alternate paths, which ones will it consider loop-free?

A.    ones in which the reported distance is equal to the feasible distance
B.    ones in which the reported distance is less than the feasible distance
C.    ones in which the feasible distance is the same as the best possible route
D.    ones in which the reported distance is the same as the metric of the best possible path

Answer: B

There is no doubt that Lead2pass is the top IT certificate exam material provider. All the braindumps are the latest and tested by senior Cisco lecturers and experts. Get the 352-001 exam braindumps in Lead2pass, and there would be no suspense to pass the exam.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDR2ZCZUNXbmRWTjg

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 510 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back