[2017 New] Free Lead2pass 352-001 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 352-001 (181-200)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Thank you so much Lead2pass. You helped me passing my 352-001 exam easily, 90% of the exam questions from the dump appeared in my exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 181
Refer to the exhibit. All routers in this network are configured to run OSPF on all interfaces. If you examine the OSPF database on R4, in which LSA will you find 10.1.5.0/24?

 

A.    10.1.5.0/24 is in a network (type 2) LSA originated by R3.
B.    10.1.5.0/24 is in a summary (type 3) LSA originated by R3.
C.    10.1.5.0/24 is not in any LSA in the OSPF database at R4, because R4 and R3 are in different areas.
D.    10.1.5.0/24 is in a router (type 1) LSA generated by R3.

Answer: B

QUESTION 182
A planned EBGP network will use OSPF to reach the EBGP peer addresses. Which of these conditions should be avoided in the design that could otherwise cause the peers to flap continuously?

A.    An ACL blocks TCP port 179 in one direction.
B.    IP addresses used to peer are also being sent via EBGP.
C.    The OSPF area used for peering is nonbackbone (not area 0).
D.    The routers are peered by using a default route sent by OSPF.

Answer: B

QUESTION 183
When designing a large full mesh network running OSPF, how would you reduce LSA repetition?

A.    Elect a DR and BDR.
B.    Use access control lists to control outbound advertisements.
C.    Choose one or two routers to re-flood LSA information.
D.    Put each of the point-to-point links in your full mesh networking into a separate area.

Answer: C

QUESTION 184
A data center provider has designed a network using these requirements:

– Two data center sites are connected to the public Internet.
– Both data centers are connected to different Internet providers.
– Both data centers are also directly connected with a private connection for the internal traffic, and public Internet traffic can also be routed at this direct connection.
– The data center provider has only one /19 public IP address block.

Under normal conditions, Internet traffic should be routed directly to the data center where the services are located. When one Internet connection fails, the complete traffic for both data centers should be routed by using the remaining Internet connection. In which two ways can this routing be achieved? (Choose two.)

A.    The data center provider must have an additional public IP address block for this routing.
B.    One /20 block is used for the first data center and the second /20 block is used for the second
data center. The /20 block from the local data center is sent out with a low BGP weight and the
/20 block from the remote data center is sent out with a higher BGP weight at both sites.
C.    One /20 block is used for the first data center and the second /20 block is used for the second
data center. The /20 block from the local data center is sent out without path prepending and
the /20 block from the remote data center is sent out with path prepending at both sites.
D.    One /20 block is used for the first data center and the second /20 block is used for the second
data center. Each /20 block is only sent out locally. The /19 block is sent out at both Internet
connections for the backup case to reroute the traffic through the remaining Internet connection.
E.    One /20 block is used for the first data center and the second /20 block is used for the second
data center. The /20 block from the local data center is sent out with a low BGP local preference
and the /20 block from the remote data center is sent out with a higher BGP local preference at
both sites.
F.    BGP will always load-balance the traffic to both data center sites.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 185
Your network operations team is deploying Access Control Lists (ACLs) across your Internet gateways. They wish to place an ACL inbound on the Internet gateway interface facing the core
network (the “trusted” interface). Which one of these addresses would the ACL need for traffic sourced from the inside interface, to match the source address of the traffic?

A.    inside local
B.    outside local
C.    inside global
D.    outside global

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
Refer to the exhibit. The routers in this network are all running EIGRP. What is the most important step to take in order to ensure that this network core will converge quickly should a link failure occur?

 

A.    make certain EIGRP is running across all links
B.    make certain EIGRP is not running across non-transit links
C.    make certain the maximum number of paths on both of the routers is two
D.    add another link between the two routers with no servers and set the metric on this new link equal
to the other four links

Answer: B

QUESTION 187
During a corporate merger, a network designer is asked for a solution that will provide connectivity between the two enterprise networks. The solution must have the ability to support video sessions so that the CEO can message merger activities to the employees. The designer decides to consider multicast as a transport with MSDP to provide redundancy. Which transport feature does the network designer need to apply to the interconnecting firewall to ensure that Source-Active messages between the MSDP peers can be sent in both enterprise networks?

A.    unicast over a UDP connection
B.    multicast over a UDP connection
C.    unicast over a TCP connection
D.    multicast over a TCP connection

Answer: C

QUESTION 188
When developing an MVPN design, which performance and scalability consideration must be taken into account?

A.    CE end-to-end PIM adjacency establishment
B.    multicast data sent to all PE routers on the default MDT
C.    RP placement in the multicast VRF
D.    RP placement in the customer network

Answer: B

QUESTION 189
In order to meet your service level agreement, your network designer created a design solution that includes interface dampening. In which two ways will interface dampening benefit your overall network design? (Choose two.)

A.    Interface dampening uses an exponential backoff algorithm to suppress event reporting to the
upper-level protocols.
B.    When the interface is dampened, further link events are not reported to the upper protocol modules.
C.    When the interface is dampened, further link events are reported to the upper protocol module.
D.    Periodic interface flapping that affects the routing system as a whole should have a period shorter
than the system convergence time.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 190
A company wants to use SSM as the multicast routing protocol inside its network. Some of its multicast applications do not support IGMPv3. In which two ways can the mapping be done when these applications send IGMPv2 join messages? (Choose two.)

A.    The Layer 2 switches can send a request to a DNS server.
B.    The Layer 3 multicast routers can send a request to a DNS server.
C.    The mapping can be done statically at the Layer 2 switches.
D.    The mapping can be done statically at the Layer 3 multicast routers.
E.    The Layer 2 switches can transform the IGMPv2 join to an IGMPv3lite join.
F.    The Layer 3 multicast routers can transform the IGMPv2 join to an IGMPv3lite join.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 191
A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets should the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances?

A.    IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses
B.    IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses
C.    fragmented packets with the do-not-fragment bit set
D.    IP packets with the multicast IP source address
E.    IP packets with the multicast IP destination address
F.    IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
What is a design aspect regarding multicast transport for MPLS Layer 3 VPNs using the Rosen Draft implementation?

A.    LDP is the multicast control plane protocol.
B.    Multicast traffic is forwarded over GRE tunnels.
C.    Multicast traffic is forwarded over LDP or RSVP signaled LSPs.
D.    Using the MDT SAFI in BGP ensures that PIM can be disabled in the core.

Answer: B

QUESTION 193
A network designer wants to improve a company network design due to multiple network crashes. Which technology would allow for the restore of a network connection without informing the Layer 3 protocol?

A.    Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
B.    automatic protection switching
C.    UniDirectional Link Detection
D.    Ethernet OAM

Answer: B

QUESTION 194
ACME Corporation is integrating IPv6 into their network, which relies heavily on multicast distribution of data. Which two IPv6 integration technologies support IPv6 multicast? (Choose two.)

A.    6VPE
B.    6PE
C.    dual stack
D.    ISATAP
E.    6to4
F.    IPv6INIP

Answer: CF

QUESTION 195
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator of a large-scale EIGRP network has found that one hub-and-spoke topology in the network is incurring a lot of link flaps. While several attempts have been made to reduce the number of link flaps, it does not appear that the stability of the hub-and-spoke topology can be improved. The reason for this is that most failures seem to result from power outages in a number of locations.
Which course of action should the network administrator follow?

 

A.    switch routing protocols to OSPF, then create area boundaries to reduce the size of fault domains
B.    summarize the routes advertised into the core of the network to reduce the impact of these
frequent failures
C.    demand that uninterruptible power supplies be installed at every point in the network to prevent
future outages
D.    switch routing protocols to IS-IS, which handles large neighbor counts better and supports Partial
SPF by default

Answer: B

QUESTION 196
You have been tasked to create a Layer 2 network design that uses vPC to provide resiliency and avoid loops. vPC removes Layer 2 loops while providing redundancy through which mechanism?

A.    dual-active detection
B.    address synchronization
C.    strict forwarding rules
D.    Bridge Assurance

Answer: C

QUESTION 197
You are designing a multisite VPN solution for a customer and you are concerned with the additional overhead of point-to-point tunnels and the associated overlay routing with DMVPN. How does a GDOI-based VPN eliminate the additional tunnel and routing overhead found in DMVPN?

A.    The GDOI-based VPN requires overlaying a secondary routing infrastructure through the tunnels.
B.    In a GDOI-based VPN, all group members share a common security association.
C.    The GDOI-based VPN requires the provisioning of a complex connectivity mesh.
D.    The GDOI-based VPN leverages the routing protocol to find its peer for tunnel setup.

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
A green data center is being deployed and a design requirement is to be able to readily scale server virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?

A.    Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links
B.    fabric path
C.    data center bridging
D.    unified fabric

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
You are designing the QoS features for a large enterprise network that includes DMVPN. When
would you need to configure QoS preclassify?

A.    when you are marking packets with the DSCP bits
B.    when you are marking packets with the TOS bits
C.    when your service provider requires the DSCP bits be set
D.    when the QoS policy cannot be based on DSCP ToS bits

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
A company wants a design that would support OSPF through a service provider ATM network. Which two OSPF network types should the designer use to establish OSPF neighborship between OSPF routers through the ATM network? (Choose two.)

A.    A broadcast network will always work through ATM networks.
B.    A broadcast network will work when the broadcast support is explicitly configured at the ATM network.
C.    Explicit neighbor statements are required when a nonbroadcast network is configured.
D.    Explicit neighbor statements are required when a point-to-multipoint network is configured.
E.    A nonbroadcast network does not require DR selection.

Answer: BC

Suggestion, read 352-001 questions carefully try to understand or guess what they’re asking for. Hope everyone passes.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDR2ZCZUNXbmRWTjg

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 510 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back