[2017 New] Free Lead2pass 352-001 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 352-001 (141-160)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our dumps have been reviewed and approved by industry experts and individuals who have taken and passed 352-001 exam. Lead2pass will have you prepared to take 352-001 test with high confidence and pass easily. Whether you are looking for 352-001 study guide, 352-001 exam questions, 352-001 exam dump or 352-001 test, Lead2pass.com has you covered.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 141
You are designing a solution to eliminate the risk of high CPU utilization on a core network composed of CRS-1 devices. Which option would eliminate the risk of high CPU utilization across the network?

A.    Use Local Packet Transport Services (LPTS) to manage hardware SNMP flow rate.
B.    Use the in-band control plane policy feature to reduce the SNMP flow rate.
C.    Use the control plane policy feature and reduce SNMP flow rate.
D.    Use control-plane management-plane in-band and reduce the SNMP flow rate.
E.    Use the control-plane management-plane out-of-band feature to reduce the SNMP flow rate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
In a network design using carrier Ethernet, which three mechanisms can be used to improve Layer 2 down detection and thereby reduce routing convergence time? (Choose three.)

A.    BFD
B.    Ethernet port debounce timers
C.    link-state tracking
D.    object tracking
E.    fast IGP hello

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 143
The network administrator of a branch office network has decided to deploy Unicast RPF at the access layer. He insists that the design must guarantee that all the packets arriving on the router interfaces are assigned to the same interface subnet.
Which mode of Unicast RPF would you recommend as the lead network designer?

A.    uRPF strict mode
B.    uRPF loose mode
C.    uRPF VRF mode
D.    RPF feasible mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
A senior network designer suggests that you should improve network convergence times by reducing BGP timers between your CE router and the PE router of the service provider. Which three factors should you to consider when you adjust the timer values? (Choose three.)

A.    access bandwidth
B.    service provider agreement to support tuned timers
C.    number of routes on the CE router
D.    number of VRFs on the PE router
E.    service provider scheduling of changes to the PE

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 145
Your design client has requested that you ensure that the client devices are not dynamically configured with incorrect DNS information. When finalizing the network design, which security option must be configured on the switches?

A.    IGMP snooping
B.    DHCP snooping
C.    root guard
D.    DNS snooping

Answer: B

QUESTION 146
What are two functions of an NSSA in an OSPF network design? (Choose two.)

A.    It overcomes issues with suboptimal routing when there are multiple exit points from the area.
B.    It allows ASBRs to inject external routing information into the area.
C.    An ASBR advertises Type 7 LSAs into the area.
D.    An ABR advertises Type 7 LSAs into the area.
E.    It uses opaque LSAs.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 147
As part of the security protocol for your network design, you have designated that option 82 is enabled for DHCP snooping.
When option 82 is enabled, which information will be added to the DHCP request?

A.    switch MAC address and VLAN, module, and port
B.    remote ID and circuit ID
C.    switch IP address and VLAN, module, and port
D.    switch MAC address and switch IP address

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
An IBGP mesh design is being scoped, and in the discussions, one of the design engineers proposes the use of route reflectors. Which limitation is valid when using route reflectors in this
design?

A.    The configuration complexity on the routers will be increased.
B.    Route reflectors will limit the total number of routes in the topology.
C.    Multipath information is difficult to propagate in a route reflector topology.
D.    Route reflectors will cause an opportunity to create routing loops.

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
Your firm has been awarded a contract to design a Criminal Justice Information Services Version 5.0-compliant network utilizing advanced authentication policies. Which two methods could be utilized? (Choose two.)

A.    biometric
B.    PKI
C.    UKI
D.    password

Answer: AB

QUESTION 150
A service provider wants to maximize forwarding memory, routing memory, and CPU resources on PE devices for enterprise customers that have very few sites (two to three) and a large number of prefixes (several thousand).
Which service should the service provider offer these customers?

A.    VPWS
B.    VPLS
C.    L3VPNs (RFC 2547-based)
D.    InterAS L3VPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 151
FIFO queuing is being used on all routers in a network. The primary application running on the network is data backup using FTP. At certain times, users experience cyclical performance degradation.
What two things might mitigate this problem and help ensure bandwidth is used effectively in the network? (Choose two.)

A.    traffic shaping
B.    CB-WFQ
C.    traffic policing
D.    WRED
E.    MDRR

Answer: BD

QUESTION 152
What are two reasons for instrumenting your network and network devices to collect performance data? (Choose two.)

A.    to determine the impact of jitter and latency on application performance
B.    to enable capacity planning decisions
C.    to route traffic around constrained choke points in the network
D.    to determine the locations at which QoS needs to be implemented

Answer: BD

QUESTION 153
Which three statements accurately describe OSPF route summarization? (Choose three.)

A.    OSPF routes can be summarized at any OSPF router in the network using area range or summary
address commands.
B.    OSPF internal routes can be summarized only at the ABRs.
C.    OSPF type 5 external routes can be summarized only at the ASBRs.
D.    Route summarization can lead to a more stable network.
E.    OSPF internal routes are automatically summarized via type 3 summary LSAs.
F.    A flat addressing scheme is required in order to summarize OSPF routes.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 154
What are two reasons for instrumenting your network and network devices to collect performance data? (Choose two.)

A.    to determine the impact of jitter and latency on application performance
B.    to enable capacity planning decisions
C.    to route traffic around constrained choke points in the network
D.    to determine the locations at which QoS needs to be implemented

Answer: BD

QUESTION 155
Which tunneling mechanism provides confidentiality as well as tunneling capabilities?

A.    MPLS L3VPN
B.    IPsec ESP
C.    L2TPv3
D.    IPsec AH

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
You have designed a network to support two offices connected by a T1. Your router serial interfaces will be configured with encapsulation PPP. What will happen to your EIGRP neighbors if there is an LCP failure once your network is implemented?

A.    Your neighbors will drop after the EIGRP timers expire.
B.    Your neighbors will stay up because the link has not gone down.
C.    Your neighbors will drop immediately.
D.    Your neighbors will drop and EIGRP will begin the query process.

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
A junior engineer is implementing one of your optical designs and asks about CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing). Which two features describe CWDM? (Choose two.)

A.    typically used over long distances, but requires optical amplification
B.    allows up to 32 optical carriers to be multiplexed onto a single fiber
C.    shares the same transmission window as DWDM
D.    uses the 850-nm band
E.    Passive CWDM devices require no electrical power.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 158
Acme Corporation indicates that their network design must support the ability to scale to support a high number of remote sites. Which IGP is considered to scale better for a hub-and-spoke topology?

A.    BGP
B.    OSPF
C.    IS-IS
D.    EIGRP

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
You have been hired by a startup company to provide optical services using MPLS-TP. Which three options describe reasons to use the MPLS-TP standard in your design? (Choose three.)

A.    MPLS-TP is a newer packet transport technology that replaces SONET/SDH.
B.    MPLS-TP includes extensions to native MPLS OAM for fault detection, monitoring, and propagation.
C.    MPLS-TP requires a routing protocol.
D.    MPLS-TP uses an IANA assigned label 13 for OAM.
E.    MPLS-TP uses Ethernet Y.1731 OAM.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 160
Your company plans to implement an Internet gateway router that is performing NAT. This same gateway will be terminating various IPsec tunnels to other remote sites. Which address type is appropriate for the ACL that will govern the sources of traffic entering the tunnel in the inside interface?

A.    inside local
B.    inside global
C.    outside local
D.    outside global

Answer: B

At Lead2pass we verify that 100% of the 352-001 exam questions in exam test prep package are real questions from a recent version of the 352-001 test you are about to take. We have a wide library of 352-001 exam dumps.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDR2ZCZUNXbmRWTjg

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 510 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back