[2017 New] Free Downloading 300-320 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass (201-225)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We Lead2pass.com are providing 300-320 exam braindumps here in both PDF file and Online Practice Test Formats. The 300-320 dumps are updated time to time having all the questions answers which cover complete course outlines of the 300-320 certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 201
Drag and Drop Question

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 202
Which of these Layer 2 access designs does not support VLAN extensions?

A.    FlexLinks
B.    loop-free U
C.    looped square
D.    looped triangle
E.    loop-free inverted U

Answer: B

QUESTION 203
Which statement about Fibre Channel communications is correct?

A.    N_Port to N_Port connections use logical node connection points.
B.    Flow control is only provided by QoS.
C.    It must be implemented in an arbitrated loop.
D.    Communication methods are similar to those of an Ethernet bus.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Fibre Channel supports a logical node connection point between node ports (N_ports). This is similar to TCP and UDP sockets.

QUESTION 204
In base e-Commerce module designs, where should firewall perimeters be placed?

A.    core layer
B.    Internet boundary
C.    aggregation layer
D.    aggregation and core layers
E.    access and aggregation layers

Answer: A
Explanation:
“In the base design, the core layer supports the first stage of firewalls.”

QUESTION 205
The Cisco Nexus 1000V is intended to address which disadvantage of the VMware vSphere solution?

A.    Inability to deploy new functional servers without requiring physical changes on the network
B.    Complexity added by the requirement for an ESX host for each virtual machine
C.    Network administrators lack control of the access layer of the network
D.    To increase the number of physical infrastructure and the virtual machines that can be managed

Answer: C

QUESTION 206
With respect to address summarization, which of the following statements concerning IPv4 and IPv6 is true?

A.    The potential size of the IPv6 address blocks suggests that address summarization favors IPv6 over IPv4.
B.    Role based addressing using wildcard masks to match multiple subnets is suitable for IPv4, but unsuitable for IPv6.
C.    In order to summarize, the number of subnets in the IPv4 address block should be a power of 2 while the number of subnets in the IPv6 address block should be a power of 64.
D.    WAN link addressing best supports summarization with a /126 subnet for IPv4 and a /31 for IPv6.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1763921
For IPv6 access lists, the wildcard masks are not usually used. All source and destination addresses are notated in the form of prefixes. Therefore, it is important that subnets that are to be grouped in an access list falling within a summarized address range.

QUESTION 207
There are 3 steps to confirm whether a range of IP addresses can be summarized. Which of the
following is used in each of these 3 steps?

A.    The first number in the contiguous block of addresses
B.    The last number in the contiguous block of addresses
C.    The size of the contiguous block of addresses
D.    The subnet mask of the original network address

Answer: C

QUESTION 208
A well-designed IP addressing scheme supporting role-based functions within the subnet will result in the most efficient use of which technology?

A.    Layer 3 switching in the core
B.    Network Admission Control (NAC)
C.    IP telephony (voice and video) services
D.    ACLs

Answer: D

QUESTION 209
Which of the following is true regarding the effect of EIGRP queries on the network design?

A.    EIGRP queries will be the most significant issue with respect to stability and convergence
B.    EIGRP queries are not a consideration as long as EIGRP has a feasible successor with a next hop AD that is greater than the FD of the current successor route
C.    EIGRP queries will only increase the convergence time when there are no EIGRP stubs designed in the network

Answer: A

QUESTION 210
Which of the following is a result when designing multiple EIGRP autonomous systems within the Enterprise Campus network?

A.    Improves scalability by dividing the network using summary routes at AS boundaries
B.    Decreases complexity since EIGRP redistribution is automatically handled in the background
C.    Reduces the volume of EIGRP queries by limiting them to one EIGRP AS
D.    Scaling is improved when a unique AS is run at the Access, Distribution, and Core layers of the network

Answer: A
Explanation:
“Organizations with very large networks may use multiple EIGRP autonomous systems as a way to divide their networks: Generally, this type of design approach uses summary routes at autonomous system boundaries to contain summary address blocks of prefixes in very large networks and to address the EIGRP query propagation issue.”

QUESTION 211
When designing the routing for an Enterprise Campus network it is important to keep which of the following route filtering aspects in mind?

A.    Filtering is only useful when combined with route summarization
B.    It is best to filter (allow) the default and summary prefixes only in the Enterprise Edge to remote sites or site-to-site IPsec VPN networks
C.    IGPs (for example EIGRP or OSPF) are superior to route filtering in avoiding inappropriate transit traffic through remote nodes or inaccurate or inappropriate routing updates
D.    The primary limitation of router filtering is that it can only be applied on outbound updates

Answer: B

QUESTION 212
Which statement is the most accurate regarding IPsec VPN design for an Enterprise Campus environment?

A.    VPN device IP addressing must align with the existing Campus addressing scheme.
B.    The choice of a hub-and-spoke or meshed topology ultimately depends on the number of remotes.
C.    Sizing and selection of the IPsec VPN headend devices is most affected by the throughput bandwidth requirements for the remote offices and home worker
D.    Scaling considerations such as headend configuration, routing protocol choice, and topology have the broadest impact on the design.

Answer: D

QUESTION 213
Refer to the exhibit. The Cisco Nexus 1000V in the VMware vSphere solution effectively creates an additional access layer in the virtualized data center network; which of the following 1000V characteristics can the designer take advantage of?

 

A.    Offloads the STP requirement from the external Access layer switches
B.    If upstream access switches do not support vPC or VSS the dual-homed ESX host traffic can still be distributed using virtual port channel host mode using subgroups automatically discovered through CDP
C.    Allows transit traffic to be forwarded through the ESX host between VMNICs
D.    Can be divided into multiple virtual device contexts for service integration, enhanced security, administrative boundaries, and flexibility of deployment

Answer: B
Explanation:
“Virtual Port Channel Host Mode Virtual Port Channel Host Mode (vPC-HM) , allows a port channel from the Cisco Nexus 1000V to be terminated on two separate upstream switches, even if these switches do not support a clustering technology, such as vPC or VSS.”

QUESTION 214
Which unique characteristics of the Data Center Aggregation layer must be considered by an Enterprise Campus designer?

A.    Layer 3 routing between the Access and Aggregation layers facilitates the ability to span VLANs across multiple access switches, which is a requirement for many server virtualization and clustering technologies.
B.    “East-west” server-to-server traffic can travel between aggregation modules by way of the core, but backup and replication traffic typically remains within an aggregation module.
C.    Load balancing, firewall services, and other network services are commonly integrated by the use of service modules that are inserted in the aggregation switches.
D.    Virtualization tools allow a cost effective approach for redundancy in the network design by using two or four VDCs from the same physical switch.

Answer: C

QUESTION 215
Support of vPC on the Cisco Nexus 5000 access switch enables various new design options for the data center Access layer, including which of the following?

A.    The vPC peer link is not required for Access layer control traffic, and can instead be used to span VLANs across the vPC access switches
B.    A single switch can associate per-interface with more than one vPC domain
C.    vPC can be used on both sides of the MEC, allowing a unique 16-link EtherChannel to be built between the access and aggregation switches
D.    Allows an EtherChannel between a server and a access switch while still maintaining the level of availability that is associated with dual-homing a server to two different access switches

Answer: C

QUESTION 216
Which technology is an example of the need for a designer to clearly define features and desired performance when designing advanced WAN services with a service provider?

A.    FHRP to remote branches
B.    Layer 3 MPLS VPNs secure routing
C.    Control protocols (for example Spanning Tree Protocol) for a Layer 3 MPLS service
D.    Intrusion prevention, QoS, and stateful firewall support network wide

Answer: C
Explanation:
This answer is an example that show that the designer did not clearly defined his needs because the SP gave a L3 service when L2 was needed.

QUESTION 217
Which of the following is true concerning best design practices at the switched Access layer of the traditional layer2 Enterprise Campus Network?

A.    Cisco NSF with SSO and redundant supervisors has the most impact on the campus in the Access layer
B.    Provide host-level redundancy by connecting each end device to 2 separate Access switches
C.    Offer default gateway redundancy by using dual connections from Access switches to redundant
Distribution layer switches using a FHRP
D.    Include a link between two Access switches to support summarization of routing information from
the Access to the Distribution layer

Answer: A

QUESTION 218
Which protocol will not adhere to the design requirement of the control plane being either separated or combined within a virtualization technology?

A.    FHRP
B.    STP
C.    CEF
D.    NSF with SSO

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
Which of the following features might be used by the Enterprise Campus network designer as a means of route filtering?

A.    IPv4 static routes
B.    Route tagging using a route map in an ACL
C.    Tagging routes using the BGP MED
D.    EIGRP stub networks

Answer: D

QUESTION 220
The network designer needs to consider the number of multicast applications and sources in the
network to provide the most robust network possible. Which of the following is a consideration the designer must also address?

A.    The IGPs should utilize authentication to avoid being the most vulnerable component
B.    With SSM source or receiver attacks are not possible
C.    With Shared Trees access control is always applied at the RP
D.    Limit the rate of Register messages to the RP to prevent specific hosts from being attacked on a
PIM-SM network

Answer: B

QUESTION 221
When considering the design of the E-Commerce topology which of the following are true?

A.    One-armed SLB design with multiple security contexts removes the need for a separate firewall in
the core layer
B.    Two-firewall-layer SLB design considers the aggregation and access layers to be trusted zones,
requiring no security between the web, application, and database zones
C.    One-armed SLB design with two firewall layers ensures that non load-balanced traffic still traverses the ACE so that the health and performance of the servers is still being monitored
D.    In all cases there will be configuration requirements for direct access to any servers or for nonload-balanced sessions initiated by the servers

Answer: A

QUESTION 222
Distinct, physical redundancy within a network layer is a key characteristic that contributes to the high availability of the hierarchical network design. Which of the following is not an examples of this model?

A.    SAN extension with dual fabrics such as a yellow VSAN and a blue VSAN utilized via multipath software
B.    Redundant power supplies and hot-swappable fan trays in Aggregate switches
C.    A single SAN fabric with redundant uplinks and switches
D.    Servers using network adapter teaming software connected to dual-attached access switches

Answer: C

QUESTION 223
Which four Cisco proprietary Spanning Tree Protocol enhancements are supported with rapid per- VLAN Spanning-Tree plus? (Choose four.)

A.    PortFast
B.    UplinkFast
C.    loop guard
D.    root guard
E.    BPDU guard
F.    BackboneFast

Answer: ACDE

QUESTION 224
Which two of these are correct regarding the recommended practice for distribution layer design? (Choose two.)

A.    use a redundant link to the core
B.    use a Layer 2 link between distribution switches
C.    never use a redundant link to the core because of convergence issues
D.    use a Layer 3 link between distribution switches with route summarization
E.    use a Layer 3 link between distribution switches without route summarization

Answer: AE
Explanation:
We need to summarize from distribution to core but not between distribution switches.

QUESTION 225
Which three of these Metro service types map to E-Line (versus E-LAN) services that are defined by the Metro Ethernet Forum (MEF)? (Choose three.)

A.    Ethernet Private Line
B.    Ethernet Wire Service
C.    Ethernet Relay Service
D.    Ethernet Multipoint Service
E.    Ethernet Relay Multipoint Service

Answer: ABC

The 300-320 online practice test prepare you according to the real exam scenario. Free demo is available to check before buying the 300-320 study guide.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmZpUHB2VDNvdTg

2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 398 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back