[2017 New] Exam Collection 300-135 Dumps And 300-135 New Questions (76-90)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-135 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Thank you so much Lead2pass. You helped me passing my 300-135 exam easily, 90% of the exam questions from the dump appeared in my exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

QUESTION 76
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened DSW1 will not become the active router for HSRP group 10.
Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.
What is the solution to the fault condition?

A.    Under the interface vlan 10 configuration enter standby 10 preempt command.
B.    Under the track 1 object configuration delete the threshold metric up 1 down 2 command and enter the threshold metric up 61 down 62 command.
C.    Under the track 10 object configuration delete the threshold metric up 61 down 62 command and enter the threshold metric up 1 down 2 command.
D.    Under the interface vlan 10 configuration delete the standby 10 track1 decrement 60 command and enter the standby 10 track 10 decrement 60 command.

Answer: D
Explanation:
On DSW1, related to HSRP, under VLAN 10 change the given track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.

Ticket 13 : DHCP Issue

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

– Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3
– EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2
– OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4
– Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP
– BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002
– HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits.
This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.
In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.
DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.
R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISP’s network. Because the company’s address space is in the private range.
R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.
ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.
NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source.
The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4’s DHCP server.
The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.
In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.
DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.
The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.
Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same.
Question-1 Fault is found on which device,
Question-2 Fault condition is related to,
Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

 

Solution:

– When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4 ipconfig —– Client will be receiving Private IP address 169.254.X.X
– From ASW1 we can ping 10.2.1.254….
– On ASW1 VLAN10 is allowed in trunk & access command will is enabled on interface but DHCP IP address is not recd.
On R4 DHCP ip address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is of DHCP

QUESTION 77
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
On which device is the fault condition located?

A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4
E.    DSW1
F.    DSW2
G.    ASW1
H.    ASW2

Answer: D
Explanation:
On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP

QUESTION 78
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
The fault condition is related to which technology?

A.    NTP
B.    IP DHCP Server
C.    Ipv4 OSPF Routing
D.    Ipv4 EIGRP Routing.
E.    Ipv4 Route Redistribution.
F.    Ipv6 RIP Routing
G.    Ipv6 OSPF Routing
H.    Ipv4 and Ipv6 Interoperability
I.    Ipv4 layer 3 security.

Answer: B
Explanation:
On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP

QUESTION 79
The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.
Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
What is the solution to the fault condition?

A.    Under the global configuration, delete the no ip dhcp use vrf connected command.
B.    Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the default -router 10.2.1.254 command and enter the
default-router 10.1.4.5 command.
C.    Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the network 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0 command and
enter the network 10.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 command.
D.    Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, issue the no ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.253
command and enter the ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.2 command.

Answer: D
Explanation:
On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP

Ticket 14 : EIGRP Passive Interface

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

– Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3
– EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2
– OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4
– Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP
– BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002
– HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits.
This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.
In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.
DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.
R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISP’s network. Because the company’s address space is in the private range.
R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.
ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.
NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source.
The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4’s DHCP server.
The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.
In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.
DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.
The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.
Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a `proof-of-concept’ on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.
Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same.
Question-1 Fault is found on which device,
Question-2 Fault condition is related to,
Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

The neighborship between R4 and DSW1 wasn’t established. Client 1 can’t ping R4 The

Configuration on R4
router eigrp 10
passive-interface default
redistribute ospf 1 route-map OSPF->EIGRP
network 10.1.4.4 0.0.0.3
network 10.1.4.8 0.0.0.3
default-metric 10000 100 255 1 10000
no auto-summary

QUESTION 80
On which device is the fault condition located?

A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4
E.     DSW1
F.     DSW2
G.    ASW1
H.    ASW2

Answer: D

QUESTION 81
The fault condition is related to which technology?

A.    NTP
B.    IP DHCP Server
C.    IPv4 OSPF Routing
D.    IPv4 EIGRP Routing
E.    IPv4 Route Redistribution
F.    IPv6 RIP Routing
G.    IPv6 OSPF Routing
H.    IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability
I.    IPV4 layer 3 security

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
What is the solution to the fault condition ?

A.    Remove “Passive interface” in Interface f0/1 and f0/0
B.    Disable auto summary on the EIGRP process
C.    Change the AS number on the EIGRP routing process from 1 to 10 to much the AS number used on DSW1 and DSW2
D.    Under the EIGRP process,delete the network 10.1.4.0 0.0.0.255 command and enter the network 10.1.4.4 0.0.0.252 and 10.1.4.8 0.0.0.252 commands.

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Drag and Drop Questions
FCAPS is a network maintenance model defined by ISO. FCAPS stands for:

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 84
Drag and Drop Questions
There are many Network Maintenance models. Match the model names on the left to the options on the right:

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
http://mars.tekkom.dk/mediawiki/index.php/CCNP_TSHOOT_642-832/Chapter_1

QUESTION 85
Drag and Drop Questions
Match the items on the left to their purpose on the right

 

Answer:

 

 

Ticket 15 : IPv6 GRE Tunnel
TROUBLE TICKET STATEMENT:
The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 ‘proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1). Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
show run
Start to troubleshoot this by pinging the loopback IPv6 address of DSW2 (2026::102:1). This can be pinged from DSW1, and R4, but not R3 or any other devices past that point. If we look at the routing table of R3, we see that there is no OSPF neighbor to R4:

 

This is due to mismatched tunnel modes between R3 and R4:

 

Problem is with R3, and to resolve the issue we should delete the “tunnel mode ipv6” under interface Tunnel 34.

QUESTION 86
On which device is the fault condition located?

A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4
E.     DSW1
F.     DSW2
G.    ASW1
H.    ASW2

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
The fault condition is related to which technology?

A.    NTP
B.    IPv4 OSPF Routing
C.    IPv6 OSPF Routing
D.    IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability
E.    IPV4 layer 3 security

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
What is the solution to the fault condition?

A.    Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel mode ipv6 command.
B.    Under the interface Serial0/0/0.34 configuration enter the ipv6 address 2026::34:1/122 command.
C.    Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration enter the ip address unnumbered Serial0/0/0.34 command.
D.    Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel source Serial0/0/0.34 command and enter the tunnel source 2026::34:1/122 command.

Answer: A

Ticket 16 : IPv6 RIPng OSPFv3 Redistribution
TROUBLE TICKET STATEMENT:
The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 ‘proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1). Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.
show run
Start to troubleshoot this by pinging the loopback IPv6 address of DSW2 (2026::102:1). This can be pinged from DSW1, and R4, but not R3 or any other devices past that point. If we look at the diagram, we see that R4 is redistributing the OSPF and RIP IPV6 routes. However, looking at the routing table we see that R4 has the 2026::102 network in the routing table known via RIP, but that R3 does not have the route:

 

 

When we look more closely at the configuration of R4, we see that it is redistributing OSPF routes into RIP for IPv6, but the RIP routes are not being redistributed into OSPF. That is why R3 sees R4 as an IPV6 OSPF neighbor, but does not get the 2026::102 network installed.

 

So, problem is with route redistribution on R4.

QUESTION 89
On which device is the fault condition located?

A.    R1
B.    R2
C.    R3
D.    R4
E.     DSW1
F.     DSW2
G.    ASW1
H.    ASW2

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
The fault condition is related to which technology?

A.    NTP
B.    IP DHCP Server
C.    IPv4 OSPF Routing
D.    IPv4 EIGRP Routing
E.    IPv4 Route Redistribution
F.    IPv6 RIP Routing
G.    IPv6 OSPF Routing
H.    IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability
I.    IPV4 layer 3 security

Answer: G

Suggestion, read 300-135 questions carefully try to understand or guess what they’re asking for. Hope everyone passes.

300-135 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRnY1enRHb3hVeDQ

2017 Cisco 300-135 exam dumps (All 110 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back