[2017 New] Ensure Pass MB2-711 Exam With Lead2pass New MB2-711 Brain Dumps (91-105)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-711 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the MB2-711 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through MB2-711 exam with MB2-711 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive MB2-711 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of MB2-711 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in MB2-711 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html

QUESTION 91
Which installed with the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Email Router?

A.    Email Integration Service
B.    Exchange Web Services
C.    folder-level tracking
D.    Rule Deployment Wizard

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which service can you categorize as a Back End Server role?

A.    Email Integration Service
B.    Help Server
C.    Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) Writer service
D.    Deployment Web Service

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
You are working in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises implementation with the following settings configured:

– Connected to Microsoft Exchange on-premises for email processing.
– Server-side profile is created and working as expected.
– Each users email has been approved.

User records were created before Microsoft Dynamics CRM was configured to use server- side synchronization.
You need to ensure the existing user mailboxes work with server-side synchronization.
Which two actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Use the bulk edit option to apply the default email setting to all mailboxes. Once applied, the mailboxes will automatically be tested and enabled.
B.    Use the Apply Default Emails setting feature to set the default for all mailboxes, test and enable the mailboxes, and set the synchronizing organization if needed.
C.    Configure system default email processing and synchronization.
D.    Use the Apply Default Emails setting feature to set the option to process emails only for approved users, set the default for all mailboxes, test and enable the mailboxes, and set the synchronizing organization.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 94
You are establishing Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to support a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises deployment.
You need a certificate to support the various Microsoft Dynamics CRM instances and tenants accessed via AD FS.
You will use a publicly trusted certification authority to acquire a certificate.
You need to identify which type of certificate will be required for multiple servers.
Which type of publicly trusted certificate allows multiple servers to use one certificate to identify each server?

A.    claims security token service issued claims token
B.    domain root certificate
C.    trusted root certification authorities certificate 3
D.    public certification authority issued wildcard certificate

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
You plan to do a silent install of Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook for 100 users.
Which option is needed?

A.    Log on to the machine and manually configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook after the install completes.
B.    Add the user credentials to the XML configuration file.
C.    Ensure the user running the script has domain administrator privileges.
D.    Ensure the user credentials are stored in the Windows vault

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
You were just hired as a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator.
You notice that the company is running CRM version number 7.0.1.129.
You need to explain to your manager which version of CRM the company is running.
What should you tell your manager?

A.    The company is running major release 7 with minor release 1.
B.    The company is running major release 7 with update 1.
C.    The company is running major release 7 with service pack L
D.    The company is running major release 7 with spring release 1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
You deploy Dynamics CRM 2016.
You need to identify the maximum number of addresses that can be synchronized from a Microsoft Outlook contact to a contact record in Dynamics CRM.
How many should you identify?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2016.
Your company signs an agreement with a hosting company that will host Dynamics CRM for your company.
The hosting company implements a new deployment of Dynamics CRM for your company.
You need to import one of the existing organizations to the new deployment of Dynamics CRM by using Deployment Manager.
What should you do first?

A.    From Deployment Manager, modify the existing organization.
B.    From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, create a backup of the organization
database.
C.    From File Explorer, copy the .mdb files.
D.    From the Dynamics CRM web application, export the site map.

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You have a development environment of Dynamics CRM 2016 that contains one server.
Users report that they cannot access the server.
You discover that the Dynamics CRM services on the server stopped.
You start the services, but the users still cannot connect.
You need to identify the cause of the issue.
What should you identify?

A.    Another administrator removed the server from the Dynamics CRM environment.
B.    The Microsoft SQL Server database is corrupt.
C.    Another administrator disabled the server.
D.    The Active Directory domain controllers are unavailable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
You need to identify which type of file is used to store the definition for Dynamics CRM reports.
Which file type should you identify?

A.    RDL
B.    VSPX
C.    SQL
D.    RDLX

Answer: A

QUESTION 101
You have a server that has a full deployment of Dynamics CRM 2016.
You need to manage the deployment by using Windows PowerShell.
You open Windows PowerShell on the server.
Which cmdlet should you run first?

A.    Get-CrmOrganization
B.    Update-CrmOrganization
C.    Add-CrmServer
D.    Add-PSSnapin

Answer: A

 
QUESTION 102
You are planning a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2016.
The deployment will contain four servers.
Two of the servers will have Microsoft SQL Server 2014 installed.
The other two servers will each have a full deployment of Dynamics CRM 2016.
You need to recommend a high availability solution that meets the following requirements:

– A single server failure must not prevent users from accessing the deployment.
– During normal operations, users must be able to access the deployment by connecting to either Dynamics CRM server.

What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    An active/active failover cluster and a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster
B.    An active/active failover cluster and NIC Teaming
C.    An active/passive failover cluster and a Network Load Balancing (NLBJ cluster
D.    An active/passive failover cluster and NIC Teaming

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
You are asked to identify the benefits of performing an in-place upgrade instead of a migration that uses a new instance of Microsoft SQL Server.
Which two benefits should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Easiest to recover if a database failure occurs
B.    Minimizes hardware costs
C.    Easiest to perform
D.    Minimizes downtime

Answer: BD

QUESTION 104
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2016.
You discover that Dynamics CRM tracks a large amount of spam messages.
You need to prevent Dynamics CRM from tracking all incoming email until the source of the SPAM is stopped.
The solution must not prevent the tracking of outbound email.
What should you do?

A.    Click Reject Email for the mailbox of each user.
B.    Set Incoming Email to None.
C.    Disable the Microsoft Dynamic CRM 2016 for Outlook add-in for all users.
D.    Stop the Email Router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2016 that contains four organizations.
You plan to implement an Internet-facing deployment.
You need to ensure that the organizations are accessible to Internet-based clients.
What should you create in DNS?

A.    Four host (A) records
B.    Four start of authority (SOA) records
C.    One service location (SRV) record
D.    One canonical name (CNAME) record

Answer: A

We highly recommend our MB2-711 dumps. Comparing with others’, Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on MB2-711 exam and we strive to keep our MB2-711 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer MB2-711 PDF format and MB2-711 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

MB2-711 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmNGMXVxOTE5dUE

2017 Microsoft MB2-711 exam dumps (All 113 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back