[2017 New] Ensure Pass MB2-711 Exam With Lead2pass New MB2-711 Brain Dumps (76-90)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-711 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that MB2-711 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of MB2-711 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on MB2-711 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the MB2-711 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your MB2-711 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html

QUESTION 76
You need to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook on a computer with a supported operating system.
Which three options can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Windows 10
B.    Windows 7
C.    Windows Server 2008 running as a Remote Desktop Services application
D.    Windows 8
E.    Windows Server 2012 running as a Remote Desktop Services application

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 77
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator. The company currently runs Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Update Rollup 12.
The company wants to upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
You need to plan and document the upgrade path for the company s current Microsoft Dynamics CRM application.
What should you do?

A.    Upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013, upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015r and then upgrade to Microsoft
Dynamics CRM 2016.
B.    Upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Service Pack 1. upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015, and then upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
C.    Upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Update Rollup 14, upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Service Pack L upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015. and then upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
D.    Upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Update Rollup 18. upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013, upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015, and then upgrade to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You use Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 offline with the Microsoft Outlook client.
You want to configure the fields that are synchronized between Microsoft Outlook/Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics CRM items.
You must identify the role that has the permissions to perform the action.
Which role is required to configure the fields that are synchronized between Outlook/Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics CRM items?

A.    System Administrator
B.    Schedule Manager
C.    Salesperson
D.    Microsoft Exchange administrators

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
Which two installation rights are required to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Enterprise Administrator
B.    Microsoft SQL Server Administrator
C.    Domain Administrator
D.    Create security groups in Active Directory

Answer: AB

QUESTION 80
You review the browsers available on client machines for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 installation.
There are:

– 47 Windows 7 devices with Internet Explorer 9.
– 17 Apple devices with the latest version of Safari.
– 5 Google Chromebooks with the latest version of Chrome.
– 105 Windows 7 systems with the latest version of Mozilla Firefox.

You need to determine the number of browsers that will need an upgrade to support the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 web client
How many web browsers will need an upgrade?

A.    5
B.    17
C.    47
D.    105

Answer: C

QUESTION 81
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises installation.
You need to determine what is gained by installing Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions.
What are three benefits of installing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Reports authored in Transact-SQL are translated to Fetch XML
B.    Removes the need to configure trust for delegation
C.    Enables the use of SharePoint mode in SQL Reporting Services
D.    Support for fetch-based reports
E.    Allows you to create or import an organization

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 82
You need to upgrade from a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Update Rollup 14 organization to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
Which procedure is mandatory during your upgrade process?

A.    Microsoft SQL Server database compression
B.    server-side sync set as synchronization method
C.    base and extension table merge
D.    domain functional level is upgraded to Windows Server 2012

Answer: AB

QUESTION 83
You import an existing Microsoft Dynamics CRM organization using Deployment Manager.
Which item needs to be specified during the process?

A.    Active Directory Organizational Unit to place the Microsoft Dynamics CRM security groups into
B.    Microsoft SQL Server
C.    Front End Web server
D.    data encryption key

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator for a large company. The company has several Microsoft Dynamics CRM Servers. One server is a dedicated Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Server, one is a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server, and the remaining act as Front End and Back End Microsoft Dynamics CRM Servers, The company also has 500 client devices deployed with Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.
Microsoft Dynamics CRM must always be available for use during normal working hours. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Services can be taken offline for up to one hour with advance notice. No unsupported action can be taken or applied to any of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Servers at any time.
You need to apply the most recent Microsoft Dynamics CRM update to each server as quickly as possible. The update requires a server reboot.
Where and when should you apply the update?

A.    To the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Back End Servers during normal working hours and to the other servers after normal working hours.
B.    To the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Server during normal working hours and to the other servers after normal working hours.
C.    To the SQL Server during normal working hours and to the other servers after normal working hours.
D.    To all servers after normal working hours.

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook with offline capability.
Which three software components are installed by Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook Setup? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Express
B.    Windows Identity Framework (WIF)
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Express
D.    Microsoft Report Viewer 2010
E.    Microsoft Report Viewer 2012

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 86
Which step must be taken before an organization can be deleted?

A.    All users need to exit the application.
B.    The website in Internet Information Service (US) must be stopped.
C.    The organization must be disabled.
D.    The organization must be backed up.

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
You have set up a forward mailbox to process email in conjunction with server-side synchronization.
You need to configure rules for multiple users who will use the forward mailbox.
How can you create the mailbox rules for the individual users? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Manually create a rule for each user in Microsoft Outlook.
B.    Use the bulk edit functionality in Microsoft Dynamics CRM to change multiple user’s mailbox records to use a forward mailbox.
C.    Use Deployment Manager to publish rules to multiple users.
D.    Use the Rule Deployment Wizard with the Email Router to publish rules to multiple users.

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Which two operating systems are supported for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Windows Server 2012 R2 Essentials Edition
B.    Windows Server 2012 Foundation Edition
C.    Windows Server 2012 Standard Edition
D.    Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter Edition

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server for a company.
You need to find a list of all the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server updates installed.
What should you do?

A.    Open Microsoft Dynamics CRM Deployment Manager and view each component and update version.
B.    Open Microsoft SQL Server and query the metadata tables.
C.    Open Microsoft Dynamics CRM and navigate to About from the options area.
D.    Open Microsoft Programs and Features and view installed updates.

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator.
Microsoft Dynamics CRM has been configured to use server-side synchronization-Users are reporting that Microsoft Dynamics CRM email delivery is slow.
You need to examine the health of mailboxes to see if issues exist What should you do?

A.    Run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Network Performance tool.
B.    View the server-side synchronization dashboard.
C.    View the server-side synchronization report.
D.    Open Windows Performance Monitor.

Answer: B

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download MB2-711 dumps in PDF format on Lead2pass.com. Comparing with others’, our MB2-711 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the MB2-711 dumps are the latest. We ensure you pass the MB2-711 exam easily.

MB2-711 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmNGMXVxOTE5dUE

2017 Microsoft MB2-711 exam dumps (All 113 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back