[2017 New] Ensure Pass MB2-711 Exam With Lead2pass New MB2-711 Brain Dumps (61-75)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-711 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Microsoft MB2-711 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Microsoft MB2-711 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Microsoft MB2-711 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html

QUESTION 61
You are installing Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 and you have one Application Server and one Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to use the correct privileges on the SQL Server for the account used to perform the installation.
Which two privileges should you select? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    setupadmin
B.    local administrator
C.    sysadmin
D.    serveradmin

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Your organization has deployed two Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 organizations, one as a production environment and one as a development environment.
You need to access both organizations with the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook client to ensure all functionality works as designed.
How can you configure access to the two organizations?

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook supports multiple organizations and both organizations can be configured for offline access.
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook supports multiple organizations but only one can be configured for offline access.
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook supports multiple organizations but Offline mode is only available when only one organization has been configured.
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook does not support multiple organizations. You need two separate computers to be able to connect to both organizations.

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises for a call center with three shifts.

– The day shift has 340 agents.
– The evening shift has 350 agents.
– The night shift has 500 agents.
– The organization uses a total of 575 devices for all staff, managers, and senior management.
– The nature of the work is secured to the facility; no one works from outside the office.

You need to determine the appropriate number of licenses. What is the appropriate number of licenses?

A.    575 Device Licenses
B.    575 User Licenses
C.    1,190 User Licenses
D.    500 Device Licenses

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
You are the primary technical resource for an enterprise deployment of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises that has 300 seats.
You are asked about hardware requirements for Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to make the appropriate recommendation.
What are the hardware requirements for SQL Server for this organization?

A.    Dual-core x64 architecture 1.5 GHz processor, 4 GB RAM. and SAS RAID 0 hard disk array
B.    Dual-core x64 architecture 1.5 GHz processor, 4 GB RAM. and SAS RAID 5 hard disk array
C.    Intel Xeon Phi Coprocessors, 64-GB RAM, and PCI Express Solid State Storage
D.    Quad-core x64 architecture 2 GHz AMD Opteron processor. 16-GB RAM, and SAS RAID 5 hard disk array

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Your organization decides to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises in North America and uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online to support its European operations.
You will need to share customizations including report definitions.
You need to be able to share report definitions between both the North American and European operations.
What should you consider when sharing report definitions between an on-premises installation and an Online installation?

A.    You must install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions when creating the re
B.    Reports must be created using Transact-SQL
C.    Reports must be created using Fetch XML
D.    You must use Microsoft Power BI for all reports.

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
You need to limit the number of asynchronous jobs that can be queued by Microsoft Dynamics CRM Which tool should you use?

A.    System Settings
B.    Windows PowerShell
C.    Configuration Wizard
D.    Deployment Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
You need to upgrade the Email Router to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 version.
What should you do to prepare in case of a failure and the Email Router needs to be restored?

A.    Back up the Email Router state files and Smart Matching settings.
B.    Back up the Email Router settings in the local registry.
C.    Back up the MSCRM_CONFIG database.
D.    Back up the <OrganizationName>_MSCRM database.

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
You are upgrading a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Server to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
You need to update the reporting environment to support Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
Which statement accurately reflects the process?

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 supports the Reporting Extensions from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013.
B.    Existing Reporting Extensions must be uninstalled and Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Reporting Extensions must be installed.
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 supports the Reporting Extensions from Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015.
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Reporting Extensions can be upgraded via in-place upgrade.

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Your organization uses Microsoft Exchange Online and you deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises.
You need to synchronize records between the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server and Exchange Online.
What is the supported synchronization method for this scenario?

A.    folder-level tracking
B.    Email Router
C.    smart matching
D.    server-side synchronization

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
Which two operating systems are supported for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter Edition
B.    Windows Server 2012 R2 Essentials Edition
C.    Windows Server 2012 Foundation Edition
D.    Windows Server 2012 Standard Edition

Answer: AD

QUESTION 71
You add another organization to your Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises deployment. The environment is an Internet-facing deployment (IFD).
Users must be able to access the server via a web browser.
You need to determine the additional step required to allow users to connect directly to the new organization using a web browser.
Which step is required to configure IFD to connect to an additional organization?

A.    Configure a new IFD and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server for the new organization.
B.    Ensure your certificate supports subject alternative names and list the new organization under the certificate used for the original organization.
C.    Add a Domain Name System (DNS) record for the new organization and specify it in the IFD configuration.
D.    Add a suffix for the new organization to the URL and specify it in the IFD configuration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
You need to use the full capability of Microsoft Dynamics CRM server-side synchronization to include synchronization of tasks, email, appointments, and contacts.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and Exchange Online
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Exchange Online
C.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online and Exchange on-premises
D.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and Exchange on-premises
E.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises and POP3 email server

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 73
Which functionality can you expect when using server-side synchronization?

A.    It runs as part of the sandbox processing service.
B.    The Rule Deployment Wizard is integrated into the Microsoft Dynamics CRM web application.
C.    It is supported with Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 an-premises and Exchange Online.
D.    Folder-level tracking is available.

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
You are required to install and manage Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 in an enterprise environment.
The organization is unwilling to give you Active Directory permissions. They provide an Active Directory administrator to receive your instructions.
You need to property brief the organization on the rights you need to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
What is the minimum right or permission required to install the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Servers?

A.    local administrator rights on the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Servers host machines
B.    permission to create Active Directory groups
C.    forest administrative rights
D.    domain administrator rights

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
You work as a consultant for a Microsoft partner.
You are completing an installation of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Email Router by running the SetupEmailRouter.exe file.
Which two options are available for selection? Each answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Forward Mailbox
B.    Microsoft Dynamics CRM Email Router Service
C.    SMTP, Exchange, or POP
D.    Rule Deployment Wizard

Answer: CD

Practise Lead2pass MB2-711 braindumps and pass your exam easily. Lead2pass is number one company for real exam dumps. Download Lead2pass MB2-711 exam questions and answers PDF file and prepare from our study material.

MB2-711 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmNGMXVxOTE5dUE

2017 Microsoft MB2-711 exam dumps (All 113 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back