[2017 New] Easily Pass Cisco 300-101 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-101 Brain Dumps (161-180)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 300-101 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Cisco 300-101 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 161
On which two types of interface is Frame Relay switching supported? (Choose two.)

A.    serial interfaces
B.    Ethernet interfaces
C.    fiber interfaces
D.    ISDN interfaces
E.    auxiliary interfaces

Answer: AD

QUESTION 162
In IPv6, SLAAC provides the ability to address a host based on a network prefix that is advertised from a local network router. How is the prefix advertised?

A.    routing table
B.    router advertisements
C.    routing protocol
D.    routing type

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
Refer to the exhibit. Which option prevents routing updates from being sent to the access layer switches?

 

A.    DWS1(config-router)# passive-interface default
DWS2(config-router)# passive-interface default
B.    ALS1(config-router)# passive-interface default
ALS2(config-router)# passive-interface default
C.    DWS1(config-router)# passive-interface gi1/1
DWS1(config-router)# passive-interface gi1/2
DWS2(config-router)# passive-interface gi1/1
DWS2(config-router)# passive-interface gi1/2
D.    ALS1(config-router)# passive-interface gi0/1
ALS1(config-router)# passive-interface gi0/2
ALS2(config-router)# passive-interface gi0/1
ALS2(config-router)# passive-interface gi0/2

Answer: C

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. Which option prevents routing updates from being sent to the DHCP router, while still allowing routing update messages to flow to the Internet router and the distribution switches?

 

A.    DHCP(config-router)# passive-interface default
DHCP(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi1/0
Internet(config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/1
Internet (config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/2
B.    Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/0
Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi3/1
Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi3/2
DHCP(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi1/0
C.    Core(config-router)# passive-interface default
Core(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi0/0
Core(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi3/1
Core(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi3/2
D.    Internet(config-router)# passive-interface default
Core(config-router)# passive-interface default
DSW1(config-router)# passive-interface default
DSW2(config-router)# passive-interface default

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
A network engineer is considering enabling load balancing with EIGRP.
Which consideration should be analyzed?

A.    EIGRP allows a maximum of four paths across for load balancing traffic.
B.    By default, EIGRP uses a default variance of 2 for load balancing.
C.    EIGRP unequal path load balancing can result in routing loops.
D.    By default, EIGRP performs equal cost load balancing at least across four equal cost paths.

Answer: D

QUESTION 166
The OSPF database of a router shows LSA types 1, 2, 3, and 7 only.
Which type of area is this router connected to?

A.    stub area
B.    totally stubby area
C.    backbone area
D.    not-so-stubby area

Answer: D

QUESTION 167
An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational?

A.    tunnel destination address
B.    keepalives
C.    IPv6 address
D.    tunnel protection

Answer: A

QUESTION 168
Which protocol is used in a DMVPN network to map physical IP addresses to logical IP addresses?

A.    BGP
B.    LLDP
C.    EIGRP
D.    NHRP

Answer: D

QUESTION 169
Which two routing protocols are supported by Easy Virtual Network? (Choose two.)

A.    RIPv2
B.    OSPFv2
C.    BGP
D.    EIGRP
E.    IS-IS

Answer: BD

QUESTION 170
Which statement is true?

A.    RADIUS uses TCP, and TACACS+ uses UDP.
B.    RADIUS encrypts the entire body of the packet.
C.    TACACS+ encrypts only the password portion of a packet.
D.    TACACS+ separates authentication and authorization.

Answer: D

QUESTION 171
Which two statements about AAA implementation in a Cisco router are true? (Choose two.)

A.    RADIUS is more flexible than TACACS+ in router management.
B.    RADIUS and TACACS+ allow accounting of commands.
C.    RADIUS and TACACS+ encrypt the entire body of the packet.
D.    RADIUS and TACACS+ are client/server AAA protocols.
E.    Neither RADIUS nor TACACS+ allow for accounting of commands.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 172
Which option is invalid when configuring Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding?

A.    allow self ping to router
B.    allow default route
C.    allow based on ACL match
D.    source reachable via both

Answer: D

QUESTION 173
Refer to the exhibit. Which option represents the minimal configuration that allows inbound traffic from the 172.16.1.0/24 network to successfully enter router R, while also limiting spoofed 10.0.0.0/8 hosts that could enter router R?

 

A.    (config)#ip cef
(config)#interface fa0/0
(config-if)#ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx allow-default
B.    (config)#ip cef
(config)#interface fa0/0
(config-if)#ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx
C.    (config)#no ip cef
(config)#interface fa0/0
(config-if)#ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx
D.    (config)#interface fa0/0
(config-if)#ip verify unicast source reachable-via any

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
Which outbound access list, applied to the WAN interface of a router, permits all traffic except for http traffic sourced from the workstation with IP address 10.10.10.1?

A.    ip access-list extended 200
deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 eq 80 any
permit ip any any
B.    ip access-list extended 10
deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80
permit ip any any
C.    ip access-list extended NO_HTTP
deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80
D.    ip access-list extended 100
deny tcp host 10.10.10.1 any eq 80
permit ip any any

Answer: D

QUESTION 175
Which two statements indicate a valid association mode for NTP synchronization? (Choose two.)

A.    The client polls NTP servers for time.
B.    The client broadcasts NTP requests.
C.    The client listens to NTP broadcasts.
D.    The client creates a VPN tunnel to an NTP server.
E.    The client multicasts NTP requests.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 176
Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows hosts that are connected to FastEthernet0/2 to access the Internet?

 

A.    ip nat inside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/1 overload
B.    ip nat outside source static 209.165.200.225 10.10.10.0 overload
C.    ip nat inside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/2 overload
D.    ip nat outside source list 10 interface FastEthernet0/2 overload

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
Which statement describes what this command accomplishes when inside and outside interfaces are correctly identified for NAT?

ip nat inside source static tcp 192.168.1.50 80 209.165.201.1 8080 extendable

A.    It allows host 192.168.1.50 to access external websites using TCP port 8080.
B.    It allows external clients coming from public IP 209.165.201.1 to connect to a web server at
192.168.1.50.
C.    It allows external clients to connect to a web server hosted on 192.168.1.50.
D.    It represents an incorrect NAT configuration because it uses standard TCP ports.

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
Refer to the exhibit. Which technology can be employed to automatically detect a WAN primary link failure and failover to the secondary link?

 

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    IP SLA
D.    multicast

Answer: C

QUESTION 179
In which two ways can NetFlow data be viewed? (Choose two.)

A.    CLI
B.    NetFlow
C.    built-in GUI
D.    syslog server interface
E.    web interface

Answer: AB

QUESTION 180
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the Cisco Express Forwarding adjacency types from the left to the correct type of processing on the right.

 

Answer:

We offer standard exam questions of Cisco 300-101 dumps. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 434 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back