[2017 New] Easily Pass 300-075 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Cisco 300-075 Dumps (276-300)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com! 

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We Lead2pass.com are providing 300-075 exam braindumps here in both PDF file and Online Practice Test Formats. The 300-075 dumps are updated time to time having all the questions answers which cover complete course outlines of the 300-075 certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 276
How can the location setting be modified to resolve poor call quality?

A.    No adjustment to location setting is needed
B.    Mark the bandwidth between the locations as unlimited
C.    Decrease the audio bandwidth setting
D.    Remove the audio bandwidth setting

Answer: C

QUESTION 277
Cisco Unified border element is configured to support RSVP-based CAC.
When is the RSVP path and reservation message sent and received?

A.    Immediately after the call setup message is received and the reservation message is received after H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.
B.    The path and reservation messages are sent and received after the H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.
C.    The path and reservation messages are sent and received immediately after the call setup message is received.
D.    The path is setup once the global command call rsvp-sync is configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 278
Company A has deployed a VCS Control and is attempting to register a third-party endpoint.
The engineer has confirmed that no traffic is being blocked for the endpoint and it is receiving a valid IP address. Which option could be the cause of this registration failure?

A.    Third-party endpoints are not compatible with VCS Control, only with VCS Expressway.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager is required in addition to the VCS Control.
C.    An incorrect SIP domain is configured on the VCS Control for the endpoint.
D.    The VCS Control must be deployed together with VCS Expressway before endpoints can register to either one.

Answer: C

QUESTION 279
How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    10
E.    15
F.    unlimited

Answer: A

QUESTION 280
You recently implemented call redundancy at a new remote site, and users report that calls are dropped when the remote site supposedly is in SRST.
Which two actions must you take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)

A.    Confirm that SRST is configured on the voice gateway.
B.    Confirm that the site has an SRST reference that is correctly associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group.
C.    Confirm that a calling search space is assigned to the voice gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Confirm that the site devices are associated with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group and that four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are available.
E.    Check the Region settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
F.    Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager services to confirm that the server is working correctly.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 281
Which three tests can you perform to verify redundancy in the customer environment? (Choose three.)

A.    Verify that all phones are registered to a second subscriber server.
B.    Verify that media resources fail over to a secondary subscriber server when the publisher fails.
C.    Verify that Cisco Unified IP phones running SCCP go into SRST mode when the WAN connection is disconnected.
D.    Verify that HSRP is active on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber servers.
E.    Verify that the H.323 redundant connection is active.
F.    Verify that SCCP fallback is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 282
Which symbol is required for globalized call routing?

A.    +
B.    *
C.    %
D.    /
E.    ;

Answer: A

QUESTION 283
Which three steps configure Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony for SIP phones? (Choose three.)

A.    Configure a phone NTP reference.
B.    Configure an SRST reference.
C.    Configure the SIP registrar.
D.    Configure voice register global dn.
E.    Configure voice register pool.
F.    Configure telephony service.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 284
Company X has deployed a VCS Control with a local zone and a traversal client zone.
To facilitate external calls, VCS Expressway is deployed and traversal server zone is set up there. Video endpoints inside Company X have registered but are unable to receive calls from outside endpoints. Which option could be the cause of this issue?

A.    The access control list on the VCS Control must be updated with the IP for the external users.
B.    When a traversal zone is set up on VCS Control only outbound calls are possible.
C.    The local zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.
D.    The traversal zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.

Answer: D

QUESTION 285
When considering Extension Mobility, what happens if a user logs into a phone for which the user does not have a user device profile?

A.    The phone reboots with an error.
B.    If a default device profile for this phone has been configured, it is loaded.
C.    The user cannot log in.
D.    Another user device profile is loaded.

Answer: B

QUESTION 286
The network administrator at Enterprise X is creating the guidelines for a new IPT deployment consisting of a large number of remote offices. Every user within Enterprise X is assigned a directory number of 5 digits. Which option might cause an issue in a multisite deployment?

A.    Overlapping DID ranges are allocated to each site.
B.    The maximum number of IP phones are in use at each remote site.
C.    MoH cannot be provided for the remote sites.
D.    All media streams are necessarily routed through the central office for calls to establish correctly.

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
Which three options are supplementary services that are affected by MTP? (Choose three.)

A.    Call Hold
B.    Call Transfer
C.    Call Park
D.    Call Pickup
E.    Speed Dial
F.    Call Back

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 288
Which two configurable options are available to enable Early Offer for calls over a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk? (Choose two.)

A.    No Media Termination Point Required
B.    Media Termination Point Required
C.    Accept Audio Codec Preferences in Received Offer
D.    Early Offer support for voice and video calls Mandatory (insert MTP if needed)
E.    Use Trusted Relay Point

Answer: BD

QUESTION 289
Which option best describes a service that assembles a network model from configured locations and link data in one or more clusters?

A.    LBM
B.    Weight
C.    LBM Hub
D.    Shadow

Answer: A

QUESTION 290
In the case of a VCS cluster, which configuration element is recommended for endpoint H.323 registration?

A.    DNS SRV records pointing to the VCS cluster name
B.    static IP addresses
C.    hostname of the VCS cluster configuration master
D.    hostname of the VCS cluster member peer

Answer: A

QUESTION 291
Which three options are overlapping parameters for roaming when a device is configured for Device Mobility? (Choose three.)

A.    MRGL
B.    location
C.    network locale
D.    codec
E.    extension
F.    device pool

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 292
Which two options are requirements for deploying an H.323 gateway with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the H.323 gateway must be configured use the same TCP port for H.323 calls.
B.    The H.245TCSTimeout timer must be set to at least 25.
C.    Cisco voicemail ports must be active.
D.    The Media Exchange Interface Capability Timer must be set to less than 20.
E.    The Media Exchange Timer must be set to less than 20.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 293
In which two locations can you verify that a phone has a standby Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    RTMT
B.    phone menu
C.    Cisco Unified Serviceability
D.    phone webpage

Answer: BD

QUESTION 294
The administrator at Company X is trying to set up Extension Mobility and has done these steps:

– Set up end users accounts for the users who need to roam
– Set up a device profile for the type of phones users will be allowed to log in

Users have reported to the administrator that they are unable to log in to the phones designated for Extension Mobility. Which two options are the two reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    The user device profile is not associated to the correct end user.
B.    The username must be numeric only and must match the DN.
C.    The Extension Mobility service has not been enabled under the Cisco Unified Serviceability Page.
D.    Extension Mobility has not been enabled under Enterprise Parameters.
E.    The user must ensure that their main endpoint is online and registered, otherwise they cannot log in elsewhere.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 295
When configuring a video ISDN gateway, which two actions are requirements for the Cisco Preferred Architecture for Enterprise Collaboration? (Choose two.)

A.    Use SIP instead of H.323.
B.    Perform dial string manipulation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Use an * (asterisk) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.
D.    Use an ! (exclamation point) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.
E.    Use H.323 instead of SIP.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 296
Company X has three locations connected via a low bandwidth WAN.
Which two configurations are required in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions to provide the most suitable use of bandwidth while preserving the call quality? (Choose two.)

A.    g729 codec for intraregion calling
B.    g722/g711 codec for interregion calling
C.    g729 codec for interregion calling
D.    g722/g711 for intraregion calling
E.    g729 codec for all calling
F.    g722/g711 codec for all calling

Answer: CD

QUESTION 297
Which two options must be selected in the SIP Trunk Security Profile configuration between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Expressway? (Choose two)

A.    Enable application-level authorization
B.    Accept presence subscription
C.    Accept out-of-dialog refer
D.    Accept unsolicited notification
E.    Accept replaces header
F.    Transmit security status
G.    Allow charging header

Answer: DE

QUESTION 298
Which two configurations can you perform to allow Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunks to send an offer in the INVITE? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable the Media Termination Point Required option on the SIP trunk.
B.    Enable the Early Offer Support for Voice and Video Calls option on the SIP profile.
C.    Select the Display IE Delivery check box in the gateway configuration.
D.    Select the Enable Inbound FastStart check box on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
E.    Select the SRTP Allowed check box on the SIP trunk.
F.    Execute the isdn switch-type primary-ni command globally.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 299
You are deploying a Cisco Unified Communications Manager solution with MGCP gateways at multiple locations. Which firewall and ACL configuration must you perform to allow the MCGP gateways to function correctly?

A.    Allow access to TCP port 2428.
B.    Block TCP port 1720.
C.    Open access to all TCP and UDP ports.
D.    Allow access to TCP port 1720.
E.    Block access to TCP ports 2427 and 2428.

Answer: A

QUESTION 300
Which device must be accessible from the public Internet in a Collaboration Edge environment?

A.    Expressway-C
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C.    Cisco IM and P
D.    Expressway-E
E.    VCS Control

Answer: D

The 300-075 online practice test prepare you according to the real exam scenario. Free demo is available to check before buying the 300-075 study guide.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNUNWMlRtbDNXRmM

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 391 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back