[2017 New] Easily Pass 210-065 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps (176-200)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 210-065 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through 210-065 exam with 210-065 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive 210-065 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 210-065 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 210-065 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html
QUESTION 176
Refer to the exhibit. An H.323 endpoint that is registered to Cisco VCS Control is not able to make B2B calls. Calls to other internal endpoints are working fine.
What is the likely cause of the issue?

 

A.    The Conductor H.323 zone is set to “Off.”
B.    The Traversal Zone H.323 zone is set to “Off.”
C.    The Production CUCM H.323 zone is set to “Off.”
D.    The Traversal Zone H.323 zone is in a “Failed” state.

Answer: B

QUESTION 177
A video engineer has opened a ticket with Cisco TAC for support and the TAC engineer has requested system information such as software version of Cisco VCS. Where does the video engineer find this information?

A.    System
B.    Maintenance
C.    Configuration
D.    Status

Answer: D

QUESTION 178
Refer to the exhibit. Which option performs a factory reset of a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint?

 

A.    Configuration > System Settings
B.    Configuration > Security Settings
C.    Troubleshooting > Hardware setup
D.    Monitoring
E.    Troubleshooting > Configuration Issues
F.    Troubleshooting > System Restart
G.    Cisco TelePresence System endpoint can be reset only via CLI.

Answer: E

QUESTION 179
What is the proper procedure to manually reset a password on a Cisco TelePresence EX Series endpoint running software version TC7?

A.    Use SSH to access the device and use the username “cisco” and the password “TANDBERG.”
B.    Hold down the mute key on the touch display for 25 seconds and reset the password using the touch screen.
C.    When the device is powered down, hold down the power button until the power light blinks twice, then press the power button twice.
D.    Tap the power button four times within ten seconds and then use Telnet to connect to the device IP address.
E.    Tap the power button five times while the device is powered off and when it boots, use Telnet to connect to the device within 60 seconds.

Answer: C

QUESTION 180
In order to perform a password recovery for the admin user on a Cisco VCS appliance, what must an engineer do?

A.    Connect via Telnet to the Cisco VCS.
B.    Connect to the serial port.
C.    Connect via SSH.
D.    Connect to LAN port 1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 181
Which command returns the Cisco VCS to its factory default settings?

A.    write erase
B.    factory-default
C.    xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Confirm: Yes
D.    utils SystemUnit FactoryReset Confim: Yes
E.    factory-reset

Answer: E

QUESTION 182
Refer to the exhibit. Which CLI command should be run to resolve these alarms on a Cisco VCS?

 

A.    xcommand DefaultValuesSet
B.    xconfiguration DefaultLinksAdd
C.    xcommand DefaultLinksAdd
D.    xconfiguration DefaultValuesSet

Answer: C

QUESTION 183
A technician enters the diag system normal command for a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint. Which action must be done in the CLI before entering this command?

A.    Logging must be enabled.
B.    Calling services must be stopped.
C.    All forced upgrades must be cleared.
D.    The Telephone_Srvr service must be restarted.

Answer: B

QUESTION 184
Which CLI command must be used to configure the network settings on a Cisco TelePresence 4500 MCU?

A.    Static A <IP address> <netmask> [<default gateway address>]
B.    Network ip<ip address><netmask><default gateway><DNS server address>
C.    Xconfig network address<ip address><netmask><default gateway>
D.    Xconfig network address<ip address><netmask><default gateway><DNS server address>

Answer: A

QUESTION 185
Which option describes how to configure SNMP settings on a CTS/TX endpoint?

A.    can be configured only via codec CLI
B.    can be configured only via codec GUI
C.    can be configured only in a device profile in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    can be configured either via codec GUI or codec CLI
E.    can be configured in codec GUI, codec CLI, or device profile in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
An engineer is receiving several Cisco TMS email alerts for system phonebooks that are not updating. Which menu path should the engineer use to suppress these Cisco TMS email alerts?

A.    TMS > Clear this ticket
B.    TMS > SMTP settings
C.    TMS > Manage ticket error levels
D.    TMS > Ticket management
E.    TMS > Email notification settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 187
Which conference types can occur at anytime without the need for the conference to be scheduled, and can be created as permanent conferences?

A.    ad hoc conferences
B.    auto-dialed participants
C.    Multiway conferences
D.    scheduled conferences
E.    rendezvous conferences

Answer: E

QUESTION 188
A Cisco TelePresence Server is operating in locally managed mode. In which two ways can a Cisco EX60 user who is connected to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence Server change the screen layout? (Choose two.)

A.    using the remote control
B.    using DTMF keys 2 and 8
C.    using FECC
D.    via the Cisco TelePresence server GUI

Answer: BC

QUESTION 189
A customer owns three Codian 5300 MCUs with several video endpoints. Users complain that they are getting multipoint control unit port capacity errors when scheduling video conferences in Cisco TMS. What can be done to correct these errors automatically?

A.    Enable the Automatic MCU Cascading option in the Cisco TMS Conference Settings.
B.    Install a Cascading option key on the Cisco TMS server.
C.    Install a Cisco TelePresence Conductor server.
D.    Install cascaded multipoint control units.

Answer: C

QUESTION 190
Which two methods are used to navigate the menu options of an auto attendant on an MCU? (Choose two.)

A.    KPML
B.    DTMF
C.    PiP
D.    PoP
E.    FECC
F.    SCCP

Answer: BE

QUESTION 191
Video conference bridges accomplish their conferencing functionality by doing media transcoding or media switching. What are the three main advantages of media switching? (Choose three.)

A.    extremely low latency
B.    endpoints that can customize layouts
C.    the ability to upscale low-resolution video
D.    lower cost per port
E.    typically higher port capacity
F.    the ability for endpoints to connect at different bandwidth speeds and resolutions

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 192
A customer requires scheduled Cisco TelePresence video conferencing and the capability for ad hoc conferencing. Which product would be recommended for the customer?

A.    Cisco TMS and an MCU with port capacity that can fulfill both needs
B.    Cisco TMS with an MCU and Cisco Unified CM with an MCU
C.    Cisco TMS with two MCUs
D.    Cisco Unified CM with two MCUs
E.    Cisco Conductor with an MCU
F.    Cisco Conductor integrated with Cisco TMS and an MCU

Answer: B

QUESTION 193
Which well-known port is used to access the Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager via a secure, ActiveX web session?

A.    20
B.    80
C.    421
D.    434
E.    443
F.    8080

Answer: E

QUESTION 194
Which two Cisco TelePresence systems would be appropriate for an executive personal office? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Jabber
B.    Cisco IP Video Phone E20
C.    Cisco TelePresence EX Series
D.    Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence
E.    Cisco TelePresence System 500

Answer: CE

QUESTION 195
Refer to the exhibit. Which SIP URI should be dialed in order to reach the endpoint that is registered with the IP address of 172.29.1.221 from another endpoint with a URI of sip:e20@dca256.test?

 

A.    52900121
B.    sip:ex90@osl147.local
C.    ex90@osl148.local
D.    172.29.1.221
E.    ex90

Answer: B

QUESTION 196
Refer to the exhibit. Which two strings that could be dialed to start a multipoint conference that is hosted by the multipoint control unit? (Choose two.)

 

A.    52900121
B.    ex90@osl147.local
C.    ex90@osl148.local
D.    5919
E.    ex90
F.    mcu8510@osl147.local

Answer: DF

QUESTION 197
Refer to the exhibits. The screenshots show outputs from the xStatus of a Cisco TelePresence endpoint and the VCS registrations.
What are the protocol and direction of the call, the called party, and the transmit rate of the call?

 

A.    h.323, incoming, 5919*2345, 1152 Kb/s
B.    h.323, outgoing, 5919*2345, 1152 Kb/s
C.    h.323, incoming, 5919*2345, 768 Kb/s
D.    sip, incoming, 5919*2345, 768 Kb/s
E.    sip, outgoing, 5919*2345, 768 Kb/s

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
Which three Cisco TelePresence multipoint media conferencing platforms can utilize Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call control? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit
B.    Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
C.    Cisco TelePresence Server
D.    Cisco TelePresence Media Bridge Server
E.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch
F.    Cisco TelePresence SX20

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 199
Which two systems would be an appropriate solution for a traveling employee? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Jabber
B.    Cisco C-Series codec
C.    Cisco TelePresence EX Series
D.    Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence
E.    Cisco TelePresence System 500
F.    Cisco IP Video Phone E20

Answer: AD

QUESTION 200
What are the best practices for maintaining a high-quality video call regarding latency, jitter, and packet loss?

A.    20-ms one-way delay, no jitter, no packet loss
B.    less than 150-ms one-way delay, 30-ms jitter, less than 3 percent packet loss
C.    150- to 400-ms one-way delay, 50-ms jitter, 5 percent packet loss
D.    500-ms one-way delay, 50-ms jitter, 5 percent packet loss

Answer: B

We highly recommend our 210-065 dumps. Comparing with others’, Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on 210-065 exam and we strive to keep our 210-065 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer 210-065 PDF format and 210-065 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVlazk3QUFhNVU

2017 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 285 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back