[2017 New] Easily Pass 210-065 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps (126-150)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 210-065 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of 210-065 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 210-065 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 210-065 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 210-065 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 126
Refer to the exhibit. For Cisco TelePresence endpoints with TC7.0 software, configuration backup and restore appears where?

 

A.    Call Control tab
B.    Configuration tab
C.    Diagnostics tab
D.    Maintenance tab
E.    Home tab

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
An engineer needs to connect an external display to a Cisco TelePresence MX700 endpoint. What must the engineer do to access the external monitor output connector?

A.    Remove the cover under the main monitor. The cover is fastened with two screws.
B.    Remove the cover on the back of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.
C.    Remove the cover on the right side of the system. The cover is fastened with four screws.
D.    Remove the cover on the left side of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.

Answer: D

QUESTION 128
Refer to the exhibit. You are deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway with the Advanced Networking option key into two separate DMZs. Gateways for all networks are the lowest usable IP address in the subnet. While you are logged in as an admin user, which command should you enter into the CLI, to enable IP routing to the Cisco VCS Control and nothing else on the internal network?

 

A.    xConfiguration IP Gateway: 172.18.105.1
B.    xConfiguration RouteAdd Address:192.168.10.25 PrefixLength:16 Gateway: 172.18.105.1 Interface: LAN1
C.    xCommand RouteAdd Address:192.168.0.0 PrefixLength:16 Gateway: 172.18.105.1 Interface:
LAN1
D.    xCommand RouteAdd Address:192.168.10.25 PrefixLength:32 Gateway: 172.18.105.1 Interface: LAN1

Answer: D

QUESTION 129
A network engineer wants to check the local system call ID on a Cisco TelePresence Immersive System. Which CLI command should the engineer use?

A.    show call statistics addin
B.    show call statistics all
C.    show call statistics audio
D.    show call status
E.    show call statistics video

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
A network administrator is troubleshooting a video issue from the Cisco VCS CLI and wants to see the ongoing calls. Which command should the administrator use?

A.    xconfiguration calls
B.    xcommand calls
C.    xcalls status
D.    xstatus calls

Answer: D

QUESTION 131
A user is unable to make a video call from an endpoint that is registered to the Cisco VCS. To isolate the cause, which two menu choices should the user check first? (Choose two.)

A.    Configuration > Call Policy
B.    Status > Registrations
C.    Status > Search History
D.    Status > System Information
E.    Configuration > Dial Plan > Search Rules
F.    Status > Event Log

Answer: CF

QUESTION 132
An engineer is consistently seeing tickets in the Cisco TMS that are generated when a video endpoint is powered off each day. Which menu path allows the engineer to prevent this type of ticket from being created?

A.    TMS > Clear this ticket
B.    TMS > Acknowledge ticket
C.    TMS > Ignore ticket type for this system
D.    TMS > Ticket management
E.    TMS > Manage ticket error levels

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
A customer wants a Cisco TelePresence MCU solution that supports up to 40 FullHD 1080p sessions. Which solution should the customer use?

A.    a stack of Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320s
B.    a stack of Cisco TelePresence MCU 4520s
C.    a Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000 with clustered Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8420s
D.    a Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000 with clustered Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8510s

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
What do you call the process when one bridge calls into another bridge so that participants on both bridges can see and hear each other?

A.    traversing
B.    interworking
C.    flowing
D.    cascading

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
When you are on a call that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU, which function is enabled when you enter the numeric sequence *6?

A.    request the floor
B.    mute/unmute audio
C.    merge another call
D.    cycle layout options

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
A customer requests a configuration that enables users to easily add a third party to an existing call. The environment contains only three Cisco TelePresence C40 codecs and one Cisco VCS. To achieve the customer’s requirements, which feature should be added?

A.    Cisco MultiWay
B.    Cisco TelePresence Conductor
C.    Cisco TMS
D.    Cisco Multisite
E.    Cisco VCS Expressway

Answer: D

QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. In the SDP that is displayed, to which IP address and port should the receiving end send its content video channel media?

 

A.    192.168.1.4:2048
B.    192.168.1.4:50000
C.    192.168.1.5:50002
D.    192.168.1.5:50008

Answer: D

QUESTION 138
Which function does BFCP provide?

A.    BFCP is a secondary video channel that is used for content such as slide presentations and desktop sharing.
B.    BFCP is used to determine who is allowed to send media to the content channel.
C.    BFCP provides the ability to pan, tilt, and zoom the far end’s camera.
D.    BFCP negotiates who can send DTMF tones and when the tones are sent.

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
An engineer wants to convert analog live video, streaming it across an IP network and displaying it in another location.
Which two components are required, at minimum, to provide this functionality? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500
B.    Cisco TelePresence Content Server
C.    Cisco Digital Media Player
D.    Cisco Digital Media Manager
E.    Cisco Digital Media Encoder

Answer: CE

QUESTION 140
An engineer wants to stream Cisco TelePresence high-definition video to another location.
The stream must be connected to an HDMI input on a display.
Which two components, at minimum, are required to provide this functionality? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500
B.    Cisco TelePresence Content Server
C.    Cisco Digital Media Player
D.    Cisco Digital Media Manager
E.    Cisco TelePresence Server

Answer: BC

QUESTION 141
A Cisco engineer needs to provide digital media for the lobby of a company.
Which Cisco Digital Media component should the engineer use?

A.    Cisco Cast
B.    Cisco Digital Signs
C.    Cisco DMP
D.    Cisco Show and Share
E.    Cisco IP TV

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
An engineer is deploying Cisco Digital Media Players throughout the enterprise to provide digital signs. Which three Cisco Digital Media Players can the engineer use? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Edge 340 Digital Media Player
B.    Cisco Edge 350 Digital Media Player
C.    Cisco Digital Media Player 4305
D.    Cisco Digital Media Player 4310G
E.    Cisco Digital Media Player 4400G
F.    Cisco Digital Media Player 4500

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 143
A customer wants to purchase a video endpoint that supports a touchscreen control.
The engineer recommends a Cisco TelePresence MX300 endpoint.
Which information about this endpoint should the engineer tell the customer?

A.    The endpoint comes with the 8-inch touchscreen by default.
You can purchase the 10-inch touchscreen with an additional cost.
B.    The endpoint comes with the 8-inch touchscreen by default.
You do not have the option to purchase the 10-inch touchscreen.
C.    You can purchase the endpoint with either the 8-inch touchscreen or the 10-inch touchscreen.
You need an additional option key for the 10-inch touchscreen.
D.    The endpoint comes with the 10-inch touchscreen by default.
You do not have the option to purchase the endpoint with the 8-inch touchscreen.

Answer: D

QUESTION 144
An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Touch 8 controller for a Cisco TelePresence SX20. Which two steps are required as part of this process? (Choose two.)

A.    Connect the cable from the Touch 8 controller to the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
B.    Connect the Touch 8 controller to the power adapter and connect the adapter to the network.
C.    Connect the Touch 8 controller to the secondary network adapter on the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
D.    Reboot the Cisco TelePresence SX20.
E.    Hold the mute button down for 20 seconds while you power on the Touch 8 controller.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 145
An engineer needs to configure a mobile device that registers with Cisco Unified Communications Manager to utilize voice and video services. The device is Android-based. The username in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is “rsmith.” What is the proper device name for the engineer to configure?

A.    ANDRSMITH
B.    ANDSMITHR
C.    BTDRSMITH
D.    BOTRSMITH
E.    UCMRSMTH

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
Refer to the exhibit. The numbers on the floor plan represent the horizontal average lux readings for nine different room areas. Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the lighting conditions?

 

A.    Only three areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco.
B.    Only three areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco.
C.    All areas meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco.
D.    The areas do not meet the room lighting levels that are recommended by Cisco.

Answer: B

QUESTION 147
When you configure a zone for firewall traversal, which type of zone is the Cisco VCS-C configured for?

A.    client
B.    server
C.    proxy
D.    gateway
E.    neighbor

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
On the Cisco VCS-E, what is the default port number for the H.323 connection on the first traversal zone between a Cisco VCS-C and Cisco VCS-E?

A.    1719
B.    1720
C.    5060
D.    6001
E.    7001

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
Which component provides flexible options for storing video and audio using a combination of network- attached storage, direct-attached storage, and SAN storage deployments?

A.    Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
B.    Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Software
C.    Cisco Video Surveillance Storage System
D.    Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server
E.    Cisco ISR Video Management and Storage Module

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
Which option is the embedded component that enables endpoints and collaboration applications to support medianet functionality?

A.    Media Services Interface
B.    Open API
C.    XMPP
D.    SNMP
E.    Medianet Agent
F.    SDN

Answer: A

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download 210-065 dumps in PDF format on Lead2pass.com. Comparing with others’, our 210-065 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the 210-065 dumps are the latest. We ensure you pass the 210-065 exam easily.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVlazk3QUFhNVU

2017 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 285 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back