[2017 New] 2017 New 400-251 Exam PDF Ensure 400-251 Certification Exam Pass 100% (76-100)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-251 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Whether you are a student attempting to pass 400-251 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have 400-251 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing 400-251 exam is not an easy feat.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-251.html

QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 are connected across and ASA with MD5 authentication.
Which statement about eBGP peering between the routers could be true?

 

A.    eBGP peering will fail because ASA is transit lacks BGP support.
B.    eBGP peering will be successful.
C.    eBGP peering will fail because the two routers must be directly connected to allow peering.
D.    eBGP peering will fail because of the TCP random sequence number feature.

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
What is the maximum pattern length supported by FPM searches within a packet ?

A.    256 bytes
B.    1500 bytes
C.    512 bytes
D.    128 bytes

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
Refer to the exhibit. What are three effect of the given firewall configuration? (Choose three.)

 

A.    The firewall allows Echo Request packets from any source to pass server.
B.    The firewall allows time Exceeded error messages from any source to pass to the server.
C.    PCs outside the firewall are unable to communicate with the server over HTTP
D.    The firewall allows Echo Reply packets from any source to pass to the server.
E.    The firewall allows Destination Unreachable error messages from any source to pass to the server.
F.    The firewall allows Packet too big error messages from any source to pass to the server.

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit Flexible NetFlow is failing to export flow records from RouterA to your flow collector.
What action can you take to allow the IPv6 flow records to be sent to the collect?

 

A.    Set the NetFlow export protocol to v5
B.    Configure the output-features command for the IPV4-EXPORTER
C.    Add the ipv6 cef command to the configuration
D.    Remove the ip cef command from the configuration
E.    Create a new flow exporter with an IPv6 destination and apply it to the flow monitor

Answer: C
Explanation:
We need to have ipv6 cef enabled either globally or on interfaces for IPv6 Netflow
https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/105221/ipv6-flexible-netflow-configuration-example

QUESTION 80
Drag and Drop Question
Drag each type of spoofing attack on the left to an action you can take to prevent it on the right

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 81
When you configure an ASA with RADIUS authentication and authorization, which attribute is used to differentiate user roles?

A.    login-ip-host
B.    cisco-priv-level
C.    service-type
D.    termination-action
E.    tunnel-type

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
Which two statement about the IPv6 Hop-by-Hop option extension header (EH) are true? (Choose two)

A.    The Hop-by-Hop EH is processed in hardware at the source and the destination devices only.
B.    If present, network devices must process the Hop-by-Hop EH first
C.    The Hop-by-Hop extension header is processed by the CPU by network devices
D.    The Hop-by-Hop EH is processed in hardware by all intermediate network devices
E.    The Hop-by-Hop EH is encrypted by the Encapsulating Security Header.
F.    If present the Hop-by-Hop EH must follow the Mobility EH.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 83
Which configuration option will correctly process network authentication and authorization using both 802.1X and MAB on a single port?

A.    
B.    
C.    
D.    

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
Which two current RFCs discuss special use IP addresses that may be used as a checklist of invalid routing prefixes for IPv4 and IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.)

A.    RFC 5156
B.    RFC 5735
C.    RFC 3330
D.    RFC 1918
E.    RFC 2827

Answer: AB

QUESTION 85
What are two protocols that HTTP can use to secure sessions? (Choose two)

A.    HTTPS
B.    AES
C.    TLS
D.    AH
E.    SSL

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://www.instantssl.com/ssl-certificate-products/https.html

QUESTION 86
Which three statements about the IANA are true? (Choose three.)

A.    IANA is a department that is operated by the IETF
B.    IANA oversees global IP address allocation.
C.    IANA managed the root zone in the DNS.
D.    IANA is administered by the ICANN.
E.    IANA defines URI schemes for use on the Internet.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 87
A cloud service provider is designing a large multilenant data center to support thousands of tenants. The provider is concerned about the scalability of the Layer 2 network and providing Layer 2 segmentation to potentially thousands of tenants. Which Layer 2 technology is best suited in this scenario?

A.    LDP
B.    VXLAN
C.    VRF
D.    Extended VLAN ranges

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuratioin is true?

 

A.    The router sends PIM messages only to other routers on the same LAN.
B.    The router sends PIM messages, but it rejects any PIM message it receives.
C.    The router acts as a stub multicast router for the EIGRP routing protocol.
D.    The router accepts all PIM control messages.
E.    The router acts as the DR and DF for all bidir-PIM group ranges.

Answer: E

QUESTION 89
What is the purpose of enabling the IP option selective Drop feature on your network routers?

A.    To protect the internal network from IP spoofing attacks.
B.    To drop IP fragmented packets.
C.    To drop packet with a TTL value of Zero.
D.    To protect the network from DoS attacks.

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Which two answers describe provisions of the SOX Act and its international counterpart Acts? (Choose two.)

A.    confidentiality and integrity of customer records and credit card information
B.    accountability in the event of corporate fraud
C.    financial information handled by entities such as banks, and mortgage and insurance brokers
D.    assurance of the accuracy of financial records
E.    US Federal government information
F.    security standards that protect healthcare patient data

Answer: BD

QUESTION 91
What are two method of preventing DoS attacks on your network? (Choose two)

A.    Increase the ICMP Unreachable massage rate limit interval.
B.    Implement shaping on the perimeter router.
C.    Disable the ICMP Unreachable response on the loopback and Null0 interfaces
D.    Decrees the ICMP Unreachable massage interval
E.    Implement CWBQ on the perimeter router

Answer: AE

QUESTION 92
What protocol does SMTPS use to secure SMTP connections?

A.    AES
B.    TLS
C.    Telnet
D.    SSH

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Refer to the exhibit, you executed the show crypto key mypubkeyrsa command to verify that the RSA key is protected and it generated the given output.
What command must you have entered to protect the key?

 

A.    crypto key export rsa pki.cisco.com pern url flash: 3des CiscoPKI
B.    crypto key decrypt rsa name pki.cisco.com passphrase CiscoPKI
C.    crypto key import rsa pki.cisco.com pern url nvram: CiscoPKI
D.    crypto key zeroize rsa CiscoPKI
E.    crypto key lock rsa name pki.cisco.com passphrase CiscoPKI

Answer: E

QUESTION 94
All of these Cisco security products provide event correlation capabilities excepts which one?

A.    Cisco Security MARS
B.    Cisco Guard/Detector
C.    Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance
D.    Cisco IPS
E.    Cisco Security Agent.

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit, which configuration prevents R2 from become a PIM neighbor with R1?

 

A.    access-list 10 deny 192.168.1.2.0.0.0.0
!
interface gi0/0
ip pim neighbor-filter 1
B.    access-list 10 deny 192.168.1.2.0.0.0.0
!
interface gi0/0
ip igmp access-group 10
C.    access-list 10 deny 192.168.1.2.0.0.0.0
!
interface gi0/0
ip pim neighbour-filter 10
D.    access-list 10 permit 192.168.1.2.0.0.0.0
!
interface gi0/0
ip pim neighbor-filter 10

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
Which two certificate enrollment methods can be completed without an RA and require no direct connection to a CA by the end entity? (Choose two.)

A.    SCEP
B.    TFTP
C.    manual cut and paste
D.    enrollment profile with direct HTTP
E.    PKCS#12 import/export

Answer: CE

QUESTION 97
Which two statements about the MD5 Hash are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Length of the hash value varies with the length of the message that is being hashed.
B.    Every unique message has a unique hash value.
C.    Its mathematically possible to find a pair of message that yield the same hash value.
D.    MD5 always yields a different value for the same message if repeatedly hashed.
E.    The hash value cannot be used to discover the message.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 98
Which three statement about VRF-Aware Cisco Firewall are true? (Choose three)

A.    It can run as more than one instance.
B.    It supports both global and per-VRF commands and DoS parameters.
C.    It can support VPN networks with overlapping address ranges without NAT.
D.    It enables service providers to implement firewalls on PE devices.
E.    It can generate syslog massages that are visible only to individual VPNs.
F.    It enables service providers to deploy firewalls on customer devices.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 99
Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the given error message?

 

A.    The PFS groups are mismatched.
B.    The pre-shared keys are mismatched.
C.    The mirrored crypto ACLs are mismatched.
D.    IKE is disabled on the remote peer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
Which two value must you configure on the cisco ASA firewall to support FQDN ACL ? (Choose two)

A.    A DNS server
B.    A Service policy
C.    An FQDN object
D.    A Class map
E.    A services object
F.    A policy map

Answer: AC

Your focus should be getting the best dumps to prepare for 400-251 exam. That is where Lead2pass comes in. We have collected an extensive library of exam dumps from Cisco certification.

400-251 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbkNSWnpMam9TWWM

2017 Cisco 400-251 exam dumps (All 449 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-251.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back