[2017 New] 2017 Latest Lead2pass 400-151 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download (81-100)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-151 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 400-151 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Cisco 400-151 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-151.html

QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome of this configuration is true?

 

A.    Fabric interconnect can view neighbor switches
B.    It displays cisco UCS central on the UCSM portal page
C.    It enable call home polices to take effect
D.    It enable the CIM xml SERVICE

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which option is achieved by enabling FabricPath?
A.    Loop prevention and mitigation without the use of spanning-tree
B.    Layer 3 multipathing in the Fabricpath network
C.    Single control plane only for multicast traffic
D.    Decreases the mobility and virtualization

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/6_x/nx-os/fabricpath/configuration/guide/b-Cisco-Nexus-7000-Series-NX-OS-FP-Configuration-Guide-6x/b-Cisco-Nexus-7000-Series-NX-OS-FP-Configuration-Guide-6x_chapter_010.html
The FabricPath feature provides the following:
  Allows Layer 2 multipathing in the FabricPath network.
  Provides built-in loop prevention and mitigation with no need to use the Spanning Tree Protocol (STP).
  Provides a single control plane for unknown unicast, unicast, broadcast, and multicast traffic.
  Enhances mobility and virtualization in the FabricPath network.

QUESTION 83
Which Four options are part of Cisco ONE Enterprise cloud suite product portfolio?

A.    Cisco Open SDN Controller
B.    Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
C.    Cisco Intecloud Fabric for Bisness
D.    Cisco UCS Director
E.    Cisco Prime Service Catalog
F.    Cisco Virtual Application Container Services

Answer: CDEF

QUESTION 84
Which IETF standard is the most efficient messaging protocol used in an IoT network?

A.    CoAP
B.    SNMP
C.    HTTP
D.    MQTT

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
How do your preprovision a Cisco UCS chassis?

A.    Associate a service profile template to the chassis.
B.    Configure server pool policies for the chassis
C.    Associate service profiles to each slot.
D.    Select preprovision from the general menu of the chassis.

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
Refer to the Exhibit. If you inspect a VXLAN packet at point2, which two options about the outer fields in the VXLAN header are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Outer S-MAC = MAC-A; Outer D-MAC = MAC-B
B.    Outer S-MAC = MAC 1; Outer D-MAC = MAC-4
C.    Outer S-IP = IP-A; Outer D-IP = IP-B
D.    Outer S-IP = IP-1; Outer D-IP = IP-4
E.    Outer S-IP = IP-1; Outer D-IP = IP-2
F.    Outer S-MAC = MAC 1; Outer D-MAC = MAC-2

Answer: DF

QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. After you deploy a service profile form a template, you encounter these two errors. Which action is needed to resolve this issue?

 

A.    Associate the service profile
B.    Install an operating system
C.    Reset the server in the server general subtab.
D.    Remove the server from maintenance mode.
E.    Associate a vNIC template to the service profile template.

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit. IRD is configured as shown on a cisco nexus 7000 switch, why is ping to VIP address still not working?

 

A.    VIP must be from the same subnet as the ingress interface
B.    Fail action is set to the wrong mode.
C.    To ping VIP, you must add a probe to the device group.
D.    This behavior is normal.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which description of how to enable the Flex Flash Controller auto-sync function on the B200M4 blade is true?

A.    Configure a storage policy for FX3S
B.    Enable auto-sync in the servers > inventory > storage subtab.
C.    Configure a storage connection policy to use auto-sync.
D.    Configure a local disk policy for FlexFlash.

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Which two options are functions of the 6LowWPAN header? (Choose 2)

A.    IPv6 header compression
B.    Cyclic redundancy check
C.    Layer 3 encryption
D.    Limit the lifespan of the packer (TTL)
E.    Packet fragmentation and reassembly

Answer: AE

QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming no traffic engineering has been configured, what is the link speed of port channel 200?

 

A.    8 Gbps
B.    4 Gbps
C.    1 Gbps
D.    6 Gbps

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Refer to the exhibit. SwitchA and switchB have these zone sets currently active and are connected by an ISL that is configured to transport VSA Enhanced zoning is configured for VSAN, and merge-control is set to restrict.
Which statement about this configuration is true?

 

A.    Enhanced zoning is configured, so the user is prompted on the CLI to permit or deny Zone2 into the active zone set.
B.    Zone merge fails because the currently active zone sets are not identical.
C.    Zone merge successes and the resulting zone set matches switch.
D.    Zone merge fails because merge-control set to restrict, which means that merges are never permitted.
E.    Zone merge succeeds but Zone2 is dropped from the active zone set because it is not currently included in the active zone set in switchA

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Which two options are different ways to extend the layer 3 domain beyond the ACI Fabric? (Choose 2).

A.    Extend the bridge domain out of the ACI fabric
B.    Extend VETP out of the ACI fabric
C.    Extend the EPG out of the ACI fabric
D.    Configure fabric access polices on the ACI fabric to match the port settings at the remote end.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 94
How do you manually configure a VNIC MAC address?

A.    Modify the dynamic vNIC connection policy.
B.    Use the mac-address-table-static command.
C.    Use the set identity dynamic-mac command
D.    Modify the adapter policy

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2_chapter_010101.html

QUESTION 95
Cisco UCS Director provides an option to offer the report metadata and REST API Browser for developers. Which configuration step is needed in Cisco UCS Director to enable this feature?

A.    Enable the developer Menu.
B.    Enable report metadata.
C.    Enable the debugging menu.
D.    Enable the rest api.

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
In which location can device package logs be found?

A.    /data/<device package name>/logs
B.    /data/devicescript/logs
C.    /var/sysmgr/tmp_logs/<device package name>/logs
D.    /data/devicescript/<device package name>/logs
E.    /var/logs/dme/log/<device package name>/logs

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
In cloud computing, which statement best describes a hybrid cloud?

A.    A service cloud that provides compute servers to multiple tenants.
B.    A cloud architecture that combines different cloud offerrings such as infrastructure as a service and software as a service.
C.    A type of infrastructure as a service cloud that provides ad hoc storage.
D.    A cloud architecture where there is a data exchange between public and private cloud offerings

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
which two guidelines apply to private VLAN configuration when you are running FabricPath? (Choose 2)

A.    FabricPath ports can be put into a private vlan.
B.    On the F-series modules, user-configured static MAC addresses are programmed on all forwarding engines that have ports in the VLAN.
C.    All VLANS in a private VLAN must be in the same VLAN mode; either CE or fabric path.
D.    The system does support hierarchical static MAC addresses.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 99
Which two statements about IP-directed broadcast are true? (Choose 2)

A.    The destination address in the IP header of the packet is rewritten to the configured IP broadcast address for the subnet, and the packet is sent as a link-layer broadacast.
B.    All switches in the network forward an ip-directed broadcast in the same way they forward multicast IP packets.
C.    An IP-directed broadcast is an IP packet whose destination address is a valid broadcasts address, and it originates from a node that is also part of the same subnet.
D.    A switch that is not directly connected to its destination subnet forwards an ip-directed broadcast in the same way it forwards unicast IP packets destined to a host on that subnet.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 100
In an ACI fabric, which three types of interface are supported on border leaf switches to connect to an external router? (Choose 3)

A.    Any interfaces that supports VXLAN encapsulation
B.    Subinterface with 802.1Q tagging
C.    Layer 3 interface
D.    10GBE interface
E.    Switch virtual interface

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c07-732033.html
Border Leaves
The border leaves are ACI leaves that provide layer 3 connections to outside networks. Any ACI leaf can be a border leaf. These can also simply be called leaf switches. There is no limitation in the number of leaf switches that can be used as border leaves. The border leaf can also be used to connect to compute, IP storage, and service appliances. In large-scale design scenarios it may be preferred to have border leaf switches separated from the leaves that connect to compute and service appliances for scalability reasons.
Three different types of interfaces are supported on a border leaf switches to connect to an external router:
● Layer 3 interface
● Sub-interface with 802.1Q tagging – With sub-interface, the same physical interface can be used to provide a layer 2 outside connection for multiple private networks
● Switched Virtual Interface (SVI) – With an SVI interface, the same physical interface that supports layer 2 and layer 3 and the same physical interface can be used for a layer 2 outside connection as well as a layer 3 outside connection

We offer standard exam questions of Cisco 400-151 dumps. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

400-151 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0lSRmpvekFXeWs

2017 Cisco 400-151 exam dumps (All 372 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-151.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back