[2017 New] 2017 Exam 400-051 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 400-051 New Questions (81-100)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 400-051 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 400-051 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 81
In a Cisco EnergyWise domain, which two terms describe a Cisco IP phone? (Choose two.)

A.    endpoint
B.    domain member
C.    child domain member
D.    EnergyWise agent
E.    Cisco power distribution unit

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/energywise/phase2_5/ios/configuration/guid e/one_ent.html

QUESTION 82
Which statement about Cisco EnergyWise domain member neighbor formation is true?

A.    Cisco EnergyWise supports static neighbors, but the neighbor relationship is only possible if a noncontiguous
domain member and a contiguous domain member have a static neighbor entry pointing to each other.
B.    Cisco EnergyWise static neighbors can be formed even if domain members are not physically contiguous.
C.    Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but TCP protocols must
be used.
D.    Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but they have a lower
priority compared to the autodiscovered members.
E.    Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members and the TCP or UDP
protocol can be used.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Energy_Mana gement/energywisedg.html?referring_site=smartnavRD#wp554384

QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that the administrator has never performed any manual custom uploads, which two file types can be found when you choose Software Upgrades, followed by TFTP File Management on the Cisco Unified Operating System Administration web page for Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

 

A.    IP phone configuration files
B.    announcement audio files
C.    ringer files
D.    IP phone license files
E.    sample music-on-hold audio files
F.    softkey template files

Answer: BC
Explanation:
The two file types that we get are Announcement Audio Files and Ringer Files.

QUESTION 84
Which four attributes are needed to determine the time to complete a TFTP file transfer process? (Choose four.)

A.    file size
B.    file type
C.    network interface type
D.    round-trip time
E.    packet loss percentage
F.    response timeout
G.     network throughput

Answer: ADEF
Explanation:
Four attributes that are needed to determine the time to complete TFTP file transfer process is:
File Size
Round-trip time
Packet loss percentage
Response timeout
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6882/ps6884/white_paper_c11- 583891_ps10451_Products_White_Paper.html

QUESTION 85
Which device is the initiator of a StationD message in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDI trace?

A.    SCCP IP phone
B.    SIP IP phone
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    MGCP analog gateway
E.    digital voice gateway

Answer: C
Explanation:
All messages to and from a skinny device are preceded by either the words Stationd or StationInit. StationD messages are sent from call manager to IP phone.Skinny message transmission such as this between the IP phone and CallManger occurs for every action undertaken by the IP phone,including initialization,registration,on-hook,off- hook,dialing of the digits,key press on the phone,and so much more.

QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit. You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway problem at a customer site.
What is the purpose of this message?

 

A.    The MGCP gateway uses this message to respond to an RQNT message from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
B.    The MGCP gateway uses this message to respond to an AUCX message from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
C.    The MGCP gateway uses this message to respond to an AUEP message from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
D.    The MGCP gateway uses this message to respond to a DLCX message from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
E.    The MGCP gateway uses this message to respond to an NTFY message from Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.

Answer: C
Explanation:
This message requests the status of an endpoint. Information that can be audited with this includes Requested
Events,DigitMap,SignalRequests,RequestIdentifier,QuarantineHandling, Notified Entity, Connection Identifiers, Detect Events, Observed Events, Event States, Bearer Information, Restart Method, Restart Delay, ReasonCode, PackageList, Max MGCP Datagram, and Capabilities. The response will include information about each of the items for which auditing info was requested.

QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit. You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway call quality issue at a customer site. Which statement about this message is true?

 

A.    The MGCP gateway is responding to an RQNT message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
to poll the call statistics of an active call.
B.    The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUEP message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
to poll the call statistics of a terminating call.
C.    The MGCP gateway is responding to an MDCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
during a call setup.
D.    The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
about an active call.
E.    The MGCP gateway is responding to a CRCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
about a terminating call.

Answer: E
Explanation:
DeleteConnection–used by a call agent to instruct a gateway to delete an existing connection. DeleteConnection can also be used by a gateway to release a connection that can no longer be sustained.

QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit. If this SIP call is initiated using delayed offer, which SIP message will UA#2 use to communicate its media capability to UA#1?

 

A.    INVITE
B.    180 Ringing
C.    200 OK
D.    ACK
E.    RTP Media

Answer: C
Explanation:
200 OK Indicates the request was successful.

QUESTION 89
To which SIP response category does 301 Moved Permanently belong?

A.    Provisional
B.    Successful
C.    Redirection
D.    Client Failure
E.    Server Failure

Answer: C
Explanation:
The 301 response from the Web server should always include an alternative URL to which redirection should occur. If it does, a Web browser will immediately retry the alternative URL. So you never actually see a 301 error in a Web browser, unless perhaps you have a corrupt redirection chain
E.g. URL A redirects to URL B which in turn redirects back to URL A. If your client is not a Web browser, it should behave in the same way as a Web browser
I.e. immediately retry the alternative URL.

QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit. How many SIP signaling transaction(s) took place in this SIP message exchange between two SIP user agents?

 

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6

Answer: C
Explanation:
Sip transactions are the sip messages which have any sip code associated to it you can see three messages are with code.

QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit. How many SIP signaling dialog(s) took place in this SIP message exchange between two SIP user agents?

 

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6

Answer: A
Explanation:
The two common methods to determine whether a SIP session is active; RTP/RTCP media inactivity timer and session timer have limitations when used with the Cisco UBE. The media inactivity (rtp/rtcp) method will not work if flow around mode is configured as the media is sent directly between endpoints without going through the Cisco UBE and session timer cannot be used if the SIP endpoint does not support session timer. The in-dialog OPTIONS refresh feature introduces a refresh mechanism that addresses these two scenarios, and can be used on SIP-to-SIP and SIP-to-H.323 calls. The refresh with OPTIONS method is meant to only be hop-to-hop, and not end-to-end. Since session timer achieves similar results, the OPTIONs refresh/ping will not take affect when session timer is negotiated. The behavior on the
H.323 endpoint is as if it was a TDM-SIP call. The generating in-dialog OPTIONS is enabled at the global level or dialpeer level. The system default setting is disabled. This feature can be use by both a TDM voice gateway and an Cisco UBE.

QUESTION 92
Which two statements describe characteristics of Binary Floor Control Protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    Its binary encoding is designed to work in high-bandwidth environments.
B.    It is designed for audio or video conference sessions of three or more participants.
C.    It enables management of shared content resources independent of video streams.
D.    It supports TLS-based authentication.
E.    It supports SIP as well as H.323.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
BFCP is a deliverable developed as part of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) XCON Centralized Conferencing working group. The IETF XCON working group was formed to focus on delivering a standards-based approach to managing IP conferencing while promoting broad interoperability between software and equipment vendors.

QUESTION 93
What is the minimum number of TCP sessions needed to complete a H.323 call between two H.323 gateways using slow start?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3
E.    4

Answer: C
Explanation:
Fast start allows for H323 media connections to be started at the beginning of a call. This is helpful for ringback scenarios, and also reduces the amount of time calls take to establish media. H245 is still negotiated later, but the actual media can be done earlier through H225 messages.

QUESTION 94
Which element was added to H.225 messages to enable Fast Connect in H.323 version 2?

A.    fastStart
B.    fastConnect
C.    H.245 PDU
D.    User-User Information
E.    Connection Information

Answer: A
Explanation:
Fast start allows for H323 media connections to be started at the beginning of a call. This is helpful for ringback scenarios, and also reduces the amount of time calls take to establish media. H245 is still negotiated later, but the actual media can be done earlier through H225 messages.

QUESTION 95
What is the name of the logical channel proposal that is transmitted from the called entity to the calling entity in H.323 Fast Connect?

A.    Forward Logical Channel
B.    Backward Logical Channel
C.    Reverse Logical Channel
D.    Originator Logical Channel
E.    Destination Logical Channel

Answer: C
Explanation:
Unlike the OpenLogicalChannel request used by
H.323 for video uni- directional logical channels, the request used by
H.324 for opening video bi-directional logical channels specifies the temporalSpatialTradeOff Capability in both the forward and reverse directions–in the forwardLogicalChannelParameters.dataType andreverseLogicalChannelParameters.dataType components, respectively. The semantics of temporalSpatialTradeOffCapability used in forward LogicalChannelParameters.dataType is described in the previous section. The semantics for its presence in the reverse direction is described in this section.

QUESTION 96
Which procedure uses H.225 messages to exchange H.245 Master-Salve Determination information?

A.    H.323 Fast Connect
B.    H.245 tunneling
C.    H.225 tunneling
D.    H.323 early media
E.    H.245 terminal capability set

Answer: B
Explanation:
The H.245 protocol is a media control protocol that is a part of H.323 protocol suite. The H.245 protocol is used primarily to negotiate master-slave relationship between communicating endpoints. These endpoints exchange terminal capabilities and logical channel manipulations (open, close, modify).The H.245 messages can be encapsulated and carried between H.225 controlled endpoints within H.225 messages. This way of “piggy-backing” an H.245 message to H.225 message is referred to as H245 Tunneling. The H.245 Tunneling method is optional and negotiable between communicating H.323 endpoints. If both endpoints support this option, usually the H.245 Media Controlled messages are exchanged via the Tunneling method.

QUESTION 97
Which two VoIP protocols use SDP to describe streaming media sessions? (Choose two.)

A.    SCCP
B.    H.323
C.    SIP
D.    MGCP
E.    RAS
F.    cRTP

Answer: CD

QUESTION 98
Which RAS message is used between two gatekeepers to resolve an alias address?

A.    GRQ
B.    ARQ
C.    IRQ
D.    LRQ
E.    RRQ

Answer: D
Explanation:
LRQ–These messages are exchanged between gatekeepers and are used for inter-zone (remote zone) calls. For example, gatekeeper A receives an ARQ from a local zone gateway requesting call admission for a remote zone device. Gatekeeper A then sends an LRQ message to gatekeeper
B. Gatekeeper B replies to the LRQ message with either a Location Confirm (LCF) or Location Reject (LRJ) message, which depends on whether it is configured to admit or reject the inter-zone call request and whether the requested resource is registered

QUESTION 99
When a Cisco IOS gatekeeper receives an ARQ from a registered endpoint, what is the first step it will take in an attempt to resolve the destination address?

A.    Check to see if the destination address is locally registered.
B.    Check to see if the destination address matches the technology prefix.
C.    Check to see if the destination address matches the local zone prefix.
D.    Check to see if the destination address matches the remote zone prefix.
E.    Check to see if the destination address matches the default technology prefix.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Admission Request (ARQ) and Location Request (LRQ) are the two H.225 Registration, Admission, Status (RAS) messages that trigger a gatekeeper to initiate the call routing decision process.
ARQ–Local zone messages that are sent by
H.323 endpoints (usually gateways) to the Cisco gatekeeper. Gatekeepers receive ARQs from an endpoint if.

QUESTION 100
When a Cisco IOS gatekeeper receives an LRQ, what is the first step it will take in an attempt to resolve the destination address?

A.    Check to see if the LRQ reject-unknown-prefix flag is set.
B.    Check to see if the destination address matches the technology prefix.
C.    Check to see if the destination address matches the hop-off technology prefix.
D.    Check to see if the destination address matches the remote zone prefix.
E.    Check to see if the LRQ forward-queries flag is set.

Answer: B
Explanation:
LRQ–These messages are exchanged between gatekeepers and are used for inter-zone (remote zone) calls. For example, gatekeeper A receives an ARQ from a local zone gateway requesting call admission for a remote zone device. Gatekeeper A then sends an LRQ message to gatekeeper
B. Gatekeeper B replies to the LRQ message with either a Location Confirm (LCF) or Location Reject (LRJ) message, which depends on whether it is configured to admit or reject the inter-zone call request and whether the requested resource is registered.

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 400-051 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 400-051 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 400-051 Exam.

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ1ZudWVBRHk3bDQ

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back