[2017 New] 2017 Cisco 400-201 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass (81-100)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my 400-201 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the 400-201 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 81
What is the minimum hardware configuration of the multishelf Cisco CRS-1 system?

A.    One route processor (RP) card and one modular services card (MSC)
B.    One distributed route processor (DRP) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)
C.    One line card chassis (LCC) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
D.    One route processor (RP) and one fabric card chassis (FCC)
E.    One line card chassis (LCC) and one S13 fabric card (SFC)

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
What is the action of “pop” in the context of MPLS switching?

A.    It replaces the top label in the MPLS label stack with a set of labels.
B.    It replaces the top label in the MPLS label stack with another value.
C.    It adds a top label in MPLS label stack.
D.    It removes the top label in the MPLS label stack.

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Which two statements about a backup tunnel to avoid the SRLGs of its protected interface are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Tunnel is not created unless it avoids SRLGs on the protected interface.
B.    If it is not possible to avoid SRLG of the protected interface, backup tunnel will be created anyways.
C.    If it is not possible to avoid SRLG of the protected interface, backup tunnel will not be created.
D.    Backup tunnel can be created between IGP areas as long as SRLG is configured along the path.
E.    Manually created backup tunnel do automatically avoid SRLG of protected interfaces.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 84
A Server Provider is seeing an increasing amount of attacks against its customers.
For which kind of attack would an engineer want to design a Backscatter Traceback solution?

A.    Rogue DNS/DHCP Servers
B.    IP Spoofing
C.    Ping of Death
D.    Distributed Denial of Service
E.    Network Attack TCP/UDP Scan

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
Which two statements about Unified MPLS are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Unified MPLS works on Cisco IOS XR Software only.
B.    Unified MPLS extends MPLS across multidomain networks in a scalable manner.
C.    New technologies or protocols are not used; only MPLS, LDP, IGP, and BGP are used.
D.    ABR loopback prefixes should always be redistributed from the core IGP into the aggregation IGP.
E.    The RRs are part of the control path only.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
New technologies or protocols are not used here, only MPLS, Label Distribution Protocol (LDP), IGP, and BGP.
Since you do not want to distribute the loopback prefixes of the PE routers from one part of the network into another part, you need to carry the prefixes in BGP.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/multiprotocol-label-switching-mpls/mpls/116127-configure-technology-00.html
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/multiprotocol-label-switching-mpls/multiprotocol-label-switching-mpls/119191-config-unified-mpls-00.html

QUESTION 86
A Service Provider is designing control policies at the customer edge of the network, in order to prevent usage that exceeds the contracted terms. A new client that is contracted for only 2 Gbps is connecting to the Service Provider edge with a 10 Gbps interface. Which two QoS strategies meet the design goal? (Choose two.)

A.    On the service Provider edge, enable traffic shaping on the customer port.
B.    On the customer edge device, enable traffic shaping on the interface that is connected to the Service Provider.
C.    On the customer edge device, enable policing on the interface that is connected to the Service Provider.
D.    On the service Provider edge, enable policing on the customer port.
E.    On the service Provider edge, enable WRED on the customer port.
F.    On the customer edge, enable WRED on the interface that is connected to the Service Provider.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/qos_plcshp/configuration/xe-3s/asr1000/qos-plcshp-xe-3s-asr-1000-book/qos-plcshp-oview.html

QUESTION 87
What bit should be set in the link state PDUs in an IS-IS level-1-2 router to indicate that they are a potential exit point out of the area?

A.    ATT (Attached) bit
B.    ABR (Area Border Rorter) bit
C.    PN (Pseudonode) bit
D.    P (Partition) bit
E.    Down bit
F.    IS-Type bit

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
QoS is applied on an outgoing interface as shown below:

policy-map COS-OUT
class DATA
random-detect dscp-based
random-detect exponential-weighting-constant 9
random-detect dscp 26 39 117 30
random-detect dscp 28 19 35 20

What will the QoS result be for egress traffic with an average queue depth of 40 that is marked as DSCP AF32?

A.    Traffic will be dropped with a random rate less than the one defined by MPD.
B.    All traffic will be tail dropped.
C.    Traffic will be dropped with a rate of 1 packet out of 20.
D.    Traffic will be dropped with a rate of 1 packet out of 30.

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Two Service Providers are beginning a merger between AS boundaries to provide MPLS- enabled services between their networks. Customers are using both Service Providers for services and, under certain circumstances; there are requirements to extend Layer 2 VPN circuits between each provider. The providers are in the process of completing the technical merger. However, the MPLS is not supported between the providers. Which action allows MPLS Layer 2 VPN circuits to be built over the inter-AS link?

A.    Create a GRE tunnel with the mpls ip command between ASBRs.
B.    Create Layer 2 VPN peerings between PE routers from each provider.
C.    Create a VPNv4 peering between ASBRs to advertise labels between each provider.
D.    Create a sham link between ASBR routers to enable a superbackbone peering for Layer 2 VPN signaling.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://ccdewiki.wordpress.com/2013/07/02/inter-as-l2vpn-mpls-solutions/

QUESTION 90
Which statement about MPLS TE Fast Reroute (FRR) link protection operation is not true?

A.    It requires a next-hop backup tunnel.
B.    The backup tunnel terminates on the same tail-end router as the primary tunnel.
C.    The point of local repair (PLR) swaps the label and pushes the backup label.
D.    The restoration time is expected to be under 50 ms.
E.    The backup tunnel can have associated bandwidth capacity

Answer: B

QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit. An SP core is running MPLS with OSPF as the IGP used for Loopback propagation. LDP Synchronization is enabled per the given configuration.
What will the traffic flow behavior be after a temporary outage event on PE1 Eth0/0?

 

A.    Permanently through PE1 -> P2 -> PE4 due to lowest path metric.
B.    Initially through PE1 -> P1 -> PE4, then a few seconds later, it will be over PE1 -> P2 -> PE4.
C.    Permanently through PE1 -> P1 -> PE4 due to lowest path metric.
D.    Initially through PE1 -> P2 -> PE4, then a few seconds later, it will be over PE1 -> P1 -> PE4

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
In MPLS traffic engineering, which one of the following protocols is used for Path Setup?

A.    BGP
B.    OSPF
C.    ISIS
D.    RSVP

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Two Tier 2 Service Providers are using a Tier 1 Service Provider for transport. MPLS is required between the Tier 2 Service Providers for label switching. In this CSC solution, which label stack is correct?

A.    original IP packet, MPLS CSC transport label, MPLS VPN label, and MPLS Tier 2 transport label
B.    original IP packet, MPLS Tier 2 transport label, MPLS VPN label, and MPLS CSC transport label
C.    original IP packet, MPLS VPN label, MPLS Tier 2 transport label, and MPLS CSC transport label
D.    original IP packet, MPLS Tier 2 transport label, MPLS CSC transport label, and MPLS VPN label

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
What is the PPMP label used for?

A.    for the ingress replication model with BIDIR-PIM in an overlay model
B.    only for the inter-AS mVPN models that use mLDP
C.    for the partitioned mVPN mmodel with PIM signaling in an overlay model
D.    only for unicast over MPLS VPN
E.    for all the default MDT and mVPN models

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://d2zmdbbm9feqrf.cloudfront.net/2014/eur/pdf/BRKIPM-2011.pdf

QUESTION 95
MPLS Service Providers use Route Distinguishers and Route Targets as methods to control routing for customer VRFs. Which two statements are true about Route Distinguishers and Route Targets? (Choose two.)

A.    Route Targets are values that are used by a PE router to uniquely identify a VRF within its local MP-BGP VPNv4 table.
B.    Route Distinguishers are used by PE routers by exporting and importing routes into a local VRF.
C.    Route Targets are used by PE routers to define how to import and export prefixes into a local VRF database.
D.    Route Targets are extended communities that are used by MP-BGP to identify routes as they are advertised to neighbor PE routers.
E.    Route Distinguishers are values that are used by a PE router to uniquely identify a VRF within its local MP-BGP VPNv4 table.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit. A service provider has multiple time sources in the environment for NTP.
The time source at 10.0.4.1 is intended to be seen as a primary time source.
What command can be issued on PE4 to fix the configuration, ensuring the proper NTP source will be issued?

 

A.    ntp peer 10.0.4.1
B.    ntp peer 10.0.4.1 prefer
C.    ntp server 10.0.4.1 source GigabitEthernet0/0
D.    ntp server 10.0.4.1 prefer

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/system_management/configuration/guide/sm_nx_os_cg/sm_3ntp.html#wp1106725

QUESTION 97
An engineer must implement E-Line services for a service provider network. Which two services apply in this situation? (Choose two.)

A.    EVPL
B.    E-Tree
C.    E-LAN
D.    EVC
E.    EPL

Answer: AE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/fulfillment/6-2/theory/operations/guide/theory/l2ce.pdf

QUESTION 98
Referring to the exhibit, what could be preventing the R1 router from receiving any prefixes from the R2 BGP neighbor?

 

A.    The neighbor 192.168.31.2 next-hop-self command is missing on R2
B.    R1 is using the wrong remote AS number in its neighbor 192.168.31.1 remote-as configuration
C.    There is a TCP session establishment problem between R1 and R2
D.    The no sync command is missing on R1
E.    The no sync command is missing on R2
F.    There is a BGP version mismatch between R1 and R2

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
Refer to the exhibit. Your customer has enabled IPv6 and IPv4 on routers R1 and R2, both running ISIS routing protocol, and they can no longer reach R3 network 172.26.15.0/24 (R3 does not enable IPv6, enables IPv4 only). Which two steps should be taken to restore reach ability to R3? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Enable OSPFv3 to support IPv4 and IPv6 simultaneously.
B.    Configure static routes to all unreachable networks and redistribute to IS-IS.
C.    Create an IPv6 tunnel from R2 to R3.
D.    Transition to IS-IS Multiple Topology Mode on R3.
E.    Enable wide metrics.
F.    Transition to IS-IS Multiple Topology Mode on R1 and R2.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 100
Which two statements regarding the IS-IS DIS election process are true? (Choose two.)

A.    L1 routers on a broadcast network only establish adjacencies with the DIS.
B.    If the DIS becomes unavailable the backup DIS is promoted to DIS.
C.    Adding a router with a higher priority than the current DIS will result in the new router becoming DIS.
D.    Separate L1 and L2 election processes are held on a brodcast network.
E.    A priority of 0 will prevent a router from becoming a DIS.
F.    If there is a tie based on priority, the router whose attached interface has the lowest MAC address becomes the DIS.

Answer: CD

Thanks for the high quality 400-201 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTjNQTUhnTlExdWc

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 627 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back