[2017 New] 100% Pass Lead2pass 300-320 New Questions Free Version (151-175)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my 300-320 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the 300-320 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 151
What feature is a benefit of using Cisco UCS blade servers for data center virtualization?

A.    guest VM high availability
B.    converged LAN and SAN infrastructure
C.    host based etherchannel
D.    built-in hypervisor

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
A company’s virtualization team wants to transfer control of network switching and policy management for VMware virtual servers to the networking team.
What Cisco network virtualization solution should be implemented?

A.    Unified Computing System
B.    Nexus distributed virtual switch
C.    virtual network agent
D.    Nexus unified fabric switch

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
What are two benefits of migrating from a vPC design to FabricPath? (Choose two.)

A.    infrastructure scalability
B.    lower latency
C.    ease of configuration
D.    network stability
E.    easy to manage

Answer: AD

QUESTION 154
What is the primary benefit of implementing Virtual Device Contexts on Nexus hardware In a multi- tenant environment?

A.    resource isolation
B.    software partitioning
C.    resource allocation
D.    granular monitoring

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
An organization is deploying a new load balancing environment to support sensitive applications. The security requirements include discrete IP segments used for VIPs and for the application hosts. What load balancer mode meets the requirements?

A.    router
B.    bridge
C.    transparent
D.    pass-through

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
A e-commerce network has many devices that often need to be upgraded on a regular basis. What technology will ensure IP packets continue to be forwarded even during a device failover?

A.    stateful switchover
B.    nonstop forwarding
C.    route processor redundancy
D.    optimized edge routing
E.    enhanced object tracking

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
A customer with a single Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance wants to separate multiple segments of the e-commerce network to allow for different security policies.
What firewall technology accommodates these design requirements?

A.    virtual contexts
B.    private VLANs
C.    admission control
D.    virtual private network

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
A customer requires resiliency and availability for applications hosted in the data center.
What two technologies meet this requirement? (Choose two)

A.    SLB
B.    LTM
C.    GLBP
D.    GTM
E.    HSRP

Answer: BD

QUESTION 159
An engineer is designing a new data center network so that the topology maintains fewer uplinks to the aggregation layer to reduce STP processing requirements. What data center topology meets the RFP requirements?

A.    mesh
B.    top of rack
C.    star
D.    end of row

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
A network designer wants to improve security at the edge of the network and allow routing protocols to communicate without any additional configuration.
What firewall mode meets the design requirements?

A.    routed
B.    zoned
C.    context
D.    transparent

Answer: D

QUESTION 161
A network engineer must perform posture assessments on Cisco ASA remote access VPN clients and control their network access based on the results. What mode is the Cisco best practice NAC deployment design for this situation?

A.    Layer 2 in-band real IP gateway mode
B.    Layer 2 out-of-band real IP gateway mode
C.    Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway mode
D.    Layer 3 out-of-band virtual gateway mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
What two sensor types exist in an IDS/IPS solution? (Choose two.)

A.    host
B.    anomaly based
C.    policy based
D.    network based
E.    signature

Answer: AD

QUESTION 163
Which configuration represents resiliency at the hardware and software layers?

A.    multiple connections and FHRP
B.    HSRP and GLBP
C.    redundant supervisor and power supplies
D.    dual uplinks and switches

Answer: A
Explanation:
Well, redundant supervisor could also be seen as resiliency at the hard & software (cause the control plane is taken over by the second sup if there is a failure on the first one)…
Again, those answers can be debated

QUESTION 164
To support the enterprise high-availability requirements, which workgroup switch technology can be used to interconnect multiple switches into a single logical unit?

A.    StackWise
B.    EtherChannel
C.    VSS
D.    vPC
E.    Flex Links

Answer: A

QUESTION 165
A network engineer must create a Layer 2 switch block design that has deterministic convergence and is loop-free at Layer 2. Which two switch block elements are needed to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 3 link between distribution switches
B.    HSRP with interface tracking on uplinks to core switches
C.    RPVST with equal bridge priority on distribution switches
D.    VLANs that do not span access switches
E.    Layer 2 link between distribution switches

Answer: AD

QUESTION 166
Which feature set enables the full OSPF routing process when using a Cisco Catalyst 3750X Switch?

A.    LAN base
B.    IP base
C.    IP services
D.    enterprise access

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
To which network layer should Cisco Express Forwarding be tuned to support load balancing and to make more informed forwarding decisions?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4
E.    Layer 5
F.    Layer 6
G.    Layer 7

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Which STP enhancement can be configured on Layer 2 ports between distribution layer switches?

A.    LoopGuard
B.    PortFast
C.    UplinkFast
D.    RootGuard

Answer: A

QUESTION 169
A campus network in a switch block design requires redundant distribution switches, load sharing across uplinks, a loop-free topology, and only one gateway IP address per VLAN. Which switching technology meets all of the requirements?

A.    HSRP
B.    VSS
C.    Spanning Tree Protocol
D.    EtherChannel

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
Which network virtualization technology provides logical isolation of network traffic at Layer 3?

A.    VSS
B.    VLAN
C.    VRF-Lite
D.    MEC

Answer: C

QUESTION 171
A network engineer is implementing virtualization into the enterprise network. Which system should be used to address policy enforcement at the distribution layer?

A.    Cisco IOS based firewall
B.    multilayer switches
C.    integrated firewall services
D.    identity services engine
E.    intrusion protection systems

Answer: C

QUESTION 172
Which network virtualization plane is used to separate traffic forwarding tables?

A.    control
B.    data
C.    management
D.    access

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
Which type of application traffic typically requires prioritization across networks and may use a DSCP value of 34 (AF41)?

A.    voice
B.    interactive video
C.    call signaling
D.    routing
E.    streaming video
F.    network management

Answer: B

QUESTION 174
A company implemented VoIP in a campus network and now wants a consistent method to implement using AutoQoS. Which two parameters must be considered before AutoQoS is configured? (Choose two.)

A.    CEF must be enabled.
B.    AutoQoS is available only on routers.
C.    Traffic discovery must be performed manually.
D.    No service policy can be applied already.
E.    Manual traffic analysis must be performed.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 175
Which two network management capabilities that are embedded in Cisco IOS Software will baseline existing application traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    Syslog
B.    AutoQoS
C.    NetFlow
D.    SNMP
E.    NBAR
F.    Logging

Answer: CE

Thanks for the high quality 300-320 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmZpUHB2VDNvdTg

2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 398 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back