[2017 New] 100% Pass Lead2pass 300-320 New Questions Free Version (1-25)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 300-320 exam? Lead2pass provides the guaranteed 300-320 exam preparation material to boost up your confidence in 300-320 exam. Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our 300-320 dumps. Now Lead2pass supplying the new version of 300-320 VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our 300-320 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others’, which will ensure your 300-320 exam pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?

A.    30
B.    10
C.    50
D.    100

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?

A.    5
B.    30
C.    60
D.    99

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?

A.    VRF
B.    Cisco virtual router
C.    instanced virtual router
D.    IS-IS

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?

A.    GLBP
B.    HSRP
C.    VRRP
D.    VSS

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

A.    OSPF
B.    IS-IS
C.    BGP
D.    EIGRP

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A network engineer wants to connect two sites via a WAN technology and to securely pass multicast traffic over this WAN technology. Which WAN technology should be configured?

A.    IPsec
B.    GRE
C.    pure MPLS
D.    GRE over IPsec

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. Which VPN technology should be used?

A.    GRE
B.    IPsec
C.    remote-access VPN
D.    L2TP VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which VPN technology is tunnel-less?

A.    GET VPN
B.    DMVPN
C.    MPLS
D.    IPsec VPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?

A.    full mesh
B.    partial mesh
C.    star
D.    bus
E.    ring

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which protocol should be run on the LAN side of two edge routers (that are terminating primary and backup WAN circuits) to provide quick failover in case of primary WAN circuit failure?

A.    VTP
B.    STP
C.    VRRP
D.    RIP

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco feature can be run on a Cisco router that terminates a WAN connection, to gather and provide WAN circuit information that helps switchover to dynamically back up the WAN circuit?

A.    Cisco Express Forwarding
B.    IP SLA
C.    passive interface
D.    traffic shaping

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which protocol is best when there are circuit connections with two different ISPs in a multihoming scenario?

A.    VRRP
B.    BGP
C.    IPsec
D.    SSL

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Private lines make use of which connection type based on cell switching?

A.    ATM
B.    ISP MPLS VPN
C.    VTI
D.    VPLS

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Which functionality must be enabled on router A to connect two networks for translating private addresses into “legal” public addresses on a one-for-one basis?

 

A.    PAT
B.    NAT
C.    VLAN
D.    GARP
E.    PPP

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which technology fulfills these requirements?

– Utilize a connection that must support a range of traffic, voice, video, and data.
– This traffic must also support transmission via a fixed blank 53-byte cell.

A.    PPP
B.    Frame Relay
C.    ATM
D.    MPLS
E.    X.25

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of management?

A.    Cisco Nexus 2000
B.    Cisco Nexus 5000
C.    Cisco Nexus 7000
D.    Cisco Nexus 9000

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

A.    The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.
B.    All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.
C.    Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.
D.    The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?

A.    VSS is a requirement.
B.    Multiple instances of control plane are formed.
C.    The control plane and management plane remain separate.
D.    Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which option is a benefit of the vPC+ feature?

A.    Cisco FabricPath is not required in the network domain.
B.    This feature provides fault domain separation.
C.    Nonfabric devices, such as a server or a classic Ethernet switch, can be connected to two fabric switches that are configured with vPC.
D.    The control plane and management plane are combined into one logical plane.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

A.    ISSU
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    MEC

Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?

A.    OTV
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    VDC

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Which technology extends Layer 2 LANs over any network that supports IP?

A.    OTV
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    VLAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?

A.    connect to other data centers
B.    connect to the access layer
C.    connect to the end users
D.    connect to mobile devices

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Data_Center/DCI/whitepaper/DCI3_OTV_Intro/DCI_1.html
“Edge Device
The edge device (Figure 1-1) performs OTV functions: it receives the Layer 2 traffic for all VLANs that need to be extended to remote locations and dynamically encapsulates the Ethernet frames into IP packets that are then sent across the transport infrastructure.
[…]
Finally, the OTV edge device can be positioned in different parts of the data center. “

QUESTION 24
Which QoS architecture provides scalability of implementation?

A.    IntServ
B.    DiffServ
C.    LLQ
D.    RSVP

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which architecture provides a way to deliver end-to-end QoS as required by real-time voice and video business applications?

A.    IntServ
B.    DiffServ
C.    LLQ
D.    ToS
E.    DSCP

Answer: A

The Cisco 300-320 exam questions from Lead2pass are the most reliable guide for Cisco exam. We offer the latest 300-320 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the newest 300-320 dump ensures your exam 100% pass. A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our 300-320 exam dumps. If you want pass the Cisco 300-320 exam, please choose Lead2pass.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmZpUHB2VDNvdTg

2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 398 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back