[2017 New] 100% New Updated 300-206 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 300-206 Successfully (101-125)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-206 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Cisco 300-206 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Cisco exam questions that will ensure you pass this 300-206 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 300-206 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

QUESTION 101
Which two statements about zone-based firewalls are true? (Choose two.)

A.    More than one interface can be assigned to the same zone.
B.    Only one interface can be in a given zone.
C.    An interface can only be in one zone.
D.    An interface can be a member of multiple zones.
E.    Every device interface must be a member of a zone.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 102
An attacker has gained physical access to a password protected router. Which command will prevent access to the startup-config in NVRAM?

A.    no service password-recovery
B.    no service startup-config
C.    service password-encryption
D.    no confreg 0x2142

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
Which command tests authentication with SSH and shows a generated key?

A.    show key mypubkey rsa
B.    show crypto key mypubkey rsa
C.    show crypto key
D.    show key mypubkey

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
Which configuration keyword will configure SNMPv3 with authentication but no encryption?

A.    Auth
B.    Priv
C.    No auth
D.    Auth priv

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
In IOS routers, what configuration can ensure both prevention of ntp spoofing and accurate time ensured?

A.    ACL permitting udp 123 from ntp server
B.    ntp authentication
C.    multiple ntp servers
D.    local system clock

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
Which product can manage licenses, updates, and a single signature policy for 15 separate IPS appliances?

A.    Cisco Security Manager
B.    Cisco IPS Manager Express
C.    Cisco IPS Device Manager
D.    Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
Which three statements about private VLANs are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Isolated ports can talk to promiscuous and community ports.
B.    Promiscuous ports can talk to isolated and community ports.
C.    Private VLANs run over VLAN Trunking Protocol in client mode.
D.    Private VLANS run over VLAN Trunking Protocol in transparent mode.
E.    Community ports can talk to each other as well as the promiscuous port.
F.    Primary, secondary, and tertiary VLANs are required for private VLAN implementation.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 108
When you set a Cisco IOS Router as an SSH server, which command specifies the RSA public key of the remote peer when you set the SSH server to perform RSA-based authentication?

A.    router(config-ssh-pubkey-user)#key
B.    router(conf-ssh-pubkey-user)#key-string
C.    router(config-ssh-pubkey)#key-string
D.    router(conf-ssh-pubkey-user)#key-string enable ssh

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
Enabling what security mechanism can prevent an attacker from gaining network topology information from CDP via a man-in-the-middle attack?

A.    MACsec
B.    Flex VPN
C.    Control Plane Protection
D.    Dynamic Arp Inspection

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
On an ASA running version 9.0, which command is used to nest objects in a pre-existing group?

A.    object-group
B.    network group-object
C.    object-group network
D.    group-object

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which ASA feature is used to keep track of suspected attackers who create connections to too many hosts or ports?

A.    complex threat detection
B.    scanning threat detection
C.    basic threat detection
D.    advanced threat detection

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
What is the default behavior of an access list on a Cisco ASA?

A.    It will permit or deny traffic based on the access list criteria.
B.    It will permit or deny all traffic on a specified interface.
C.    It will have no affect until applied to an interface, tunnel-group or other traffic flow.
D.    It will allow all traffic.

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
When configuring a new context on a Cisco ASA device, which command creates a domain for the context?

A.    domain config name
B.    domain-name
C.    changeto/domain name change
D.    domain context 2

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
Which statement describes the correct steps to enable Botnet Traffic Filtering on a Cisco ASA version 9.0 transparent-mode firewall with an active Botnet Traffic Filtering license?

A.    Enable DNS snooping, traffic classification, and actions.
B.    Botnet Traffic Filtering is not supported in transparent mode.
C.    Enable the use of the dynamic database, enable DNS snooping, traffic classification, and actions.
D.    Enable the use of dynamic database, enable traffic classification and actions.

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
Which Cisco switch technology prevents traffic on a LAN from being disrupted by a broadcast, multicast, or unicast flood on a port?

A.    port security
B.    storm control
C.    dynamic ARP inspection
D.    BPDU guard
E.    root guard
F.    dot1x

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
You are a security engineer at a large multinational retailer. Your Chief Information Officer recently attended a security conference and has asked you to secure the network infrastructure from VLAN hopping.
Which statement describes how VLAN hopping can be avoided?

A.    There is no such thing as VLAN hopping because VLANs are completely isolated.
B.    VLAN hopping can be avoided by using IEEE 802.1X to dynamically assign the access VLAN to all endpoints and setting the default access VLAN to an unused VLAN ID.
C.    VLAN hopping is avoided by configuring the native (untagged) VLAN on both sides of an ISL trunk to an unused VLAN ID.
D.    VLAN hopping is avoided by configuring the native (untagged) VLAN on both sides of an IEEE 802.1Q trunk to an unused VLAN ID.

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
You are the administrator of a Cisco ASA 9.0 firewall and have been tasked with ensuring that the Firewall Admins Active Directory group has full access to the ASA configuration. The Firewall Operators Active Directory group should have a more limited level of access.
Which statement describes how to set these access levels?

A.    Use Cisco Directory Agent to configure the Firewall Admins group to have privilege level 15 access. Also configure the Firewall Operators group to have privilege level 6 access.
B.    Use TACACS+ for Authentication and Authorization into the Cisco ASA CLI, with ACS as the AAA server. Configure ACS CLI command authorization sets for the Firewall Operators group.
Configure level 15 access to be assigned to members of the Firewall Admins group.
C.    Use RADIUS for Authentication and Authorization into the Cisco ASA CLI, with ACS as the AAA server. Configure ACS CLI command authorization sets for the Firewall Operators group.
Configure level 15 access to be assigned to members of the Firewall Admins group.
D.    Active Directory Group membership cannot be used as a determining factor for accessing the Cisco ASA CLI.

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
A router is being enabled for SSH command line access.
The following steps have been taken:

– The vty ports have been configured with transport input SSH and login local.
– Local user accounts have been created.
– The enable password has been configured.

What additional step must be taken if users receive a ‘connection refused’ error when attempting to access the router via SSH?

A.    A RSA keypair must be generated on the router
B.    An access list permitting SSH inbound must be configured and applied to the vty ports
C.    An access list permitting SSH outbound must be configured and applied to the vty ports
D.    SSH v2.0 must be enabled on the router

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
Which two configurations are necessary to enable password-less SSH login to an IOS router? (Choose two.)

A.    Enter a copy of the administrator’s public key within the SSH key-chain
B.    Enter a copy of the administrator’s private key within the SSH key-chain
C.    Generate a 512-bit RSA key to enable SSH on the router
D.    Generate an RSA key of at least 768 bits to enable SSH on the router
E.    Generate a 512-bit ECDSA key to enable SSH on the router
F.    Generate a ECDSA key of at least 768 bits to enable SSH on the router

Answer: AD

QUESTION 120
Which two features does Cisco Security Manager provide? (Choose two.)

A.    Configuration and policy deployment before device discovery
B.    Health and performance monitoring
C.    Event management and alerting
D.    Command line menu for troubleshooting
E.    Ticketing management and tracking

Answer: BC

QUESTION 121
An administrator installed a Cisco ASA that runs version 9.1. You are asked to configure the firewall through Cisco ASDM.
When you attempt to connect to a Cisco ASA with a default configuration, which username and password grants you full access?

A.    admin / admin
B.    asaAdmin / (no password)
C.    It is not possible to use Cisco ASDM until a username and password are created via the username usernamepassword password CLI command.
D.    enable_15 / (no password)
E.    cisco / cisco

Answer: D

QUESTION 122
Which three options are default settings for NTP parameters on a Cisco ASA? (Choose three.)

A.    NTP authentication is enabled.
B.    NTP authentication is disabled.
C.    NTP logging is enabled.
D.    NTP logging is disabled.
E.    NTP traffic is not restricted.
F.    NTP traffic is restricted.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 123
Which two options are purposes of the packet-tracer command? (Choose two.)

A.    to filter and monitor ingress traffic to a switch
B.    to configure an interface-specific packet trace
C.    to simulate network traffic through a data path
D.    to debug packet drops in a production network
E.    to automatically correct an ACL entry in an ASA

Answer: CD

QUESTION 124
Refer to the exhibit. Server A is a busy server that offers these services:

– World Wide Web
– DNS

Which command captures http traffic from Host A to Server A?

 

A.    capture traffic match udp host 10.1.1.150 host 10.2.2.100
B.    capture traffic match 80 host 10.1.1.150 host 10.2.2.100
C.    capture traffic match ip 10.2.2.0 255.255.255.192 host 10.1.1.150
D.    capture traffic match tcp host 10.1.1.150 host 10.2.2.100
E.    capture traffic match tcp host 10.2.2.100 host 10.1.1.150 eq 80

Answer: D

QUESTION 125
Your company is replacing a high-availability pair of Cisco ASA 5550 firewalls with the newer Cisco ASA 5555-X models. Due to budget constraints, one Cisco ASA 5550 will be replaced at a time.
Which statement about the minimum requirements to set up stateful failover between these two firewalls is true?

A.    You must install the USB failover cable between the two Cisco ASAs and provide a 1 Gigabit Ethernet interface for state exchange.
B.    It is not possible to use failover between different Cisco ASA models.
C.    You must have at least 1 Gigabit Ethernet interface between the two Cisco ASAs for state exchange.
D.    You must use two dedicated interfaces. One link is dedicated to state exchange and the other link is for heartbeats.

Answer: B

All Cisco 300-206 exam questions are the new checked and updated! In recent years, the 300-206 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to become a certified Cisco professional? Download Lead2pass 2017 latest released 300-206 exam dumps full version and pass 300-206 100%!

300-206 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ3hFS2lmMTdVb3c

2017 Cisco 300-206 exam dumps (All 251 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back