[2017 New] 100% Free Lead2pass MB6-892 New Questions Download (1-15)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB6-892 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Microsoft MB6-892 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass MB6-892 exam questions, quickly pass MB6-892 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-892.html

QUESTION 1
You are creating new sales agreements for a new customer.
The commitment type is configured to be product quantity commitment.
Which two settings are available for this type of agreement and unavailable for other types of agreements? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Amount
B.    Unit
C.    Discount
D.    Quantity

Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
You are the purchasing agent for your company.
You need to create a request for quotation (RFQ) for a product that is not in the item drop- down list.
Which type of line item should you create?

A.    Category
B.    Open
C.    Solicitation
D.    Item

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are purchasing agent for your company.
You create a request for quotation (RFQ) and send it to vendors.
You need to categorize the responses you receive form the vendors.
What should you set up?

A.    Purchase agreement classification
B.    Result view
C.    Reason codes
D.    Vendor reply status.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You work for an apparel company.
You create several attributes to track information about products in the Shirt category.
From which two areas of Microsoft Dynamic AX Distribution and Trade can you assign the attribute values? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    the all products and product masters page
B.    the category hierarchy page
C.    the retail category hierarchy page
D.    the released products page

Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
You are working with a vendor who supplies you with apparel and spotting good products.
You are negotiating a new purchase agreement with the vendor.
The agreement terms you have arranged with the vendor are for a 3 percent discount on all of the sporting good products when the order volume over the next month is at least 50.000 USD
Which commitment type should you use?

A.    product quantity
B.    product value
C.    product category value
D.    value

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are advising a client’s accounting department.
They want to know when the sales demand is satisfied and the physical inventory is relieved for stock items.
Which action Indicates this to them?

A.    Invoice a sales order.
B.    Create a sales order.
C.    Post a packing slip
D.    Pick a sales order.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are implementing Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade for a new customer.
You need to configure the costing methodology to be a Weighted Average for all items.
What should you configure?

A.    product dimension group
B.    item model group
C.    tracking dimension group
D.    item group

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You create a purchase requisition and add requisition lines.
What is the status of the purchase requisition before submitting it to the workflow?

A.    In review
B.    In process
C.    Draft
D.    Approved

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are training a new employee They need to Know the items that are required fen posting an invoice register.
What are the two required items? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Number allocation at posting
B.    Vendor account number
C.    Transaction text
D.    Vendor invoice number

Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
You are the controller for an entertainment company.
In a meeting with the customer service manger you learn that several customers do not realize that they need cables when buying speakers.
The customer service representatives want the ability to add the cost of the cables to the sales order after asking the customer.
You decide that the cost of the cable should be added as charges to the sales order and not as a separate Sales order line.
How should you configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade automatically add this charge for those customers wanting them based on the sale order line for number of speakers sold?

A.    Set up a charges code for a fixed amount.
B.    Set up a charge for places.
C.    Set up an auto charge.
D.    Set up an item charge related to the speakers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You department manger wants an estimate of the actual invoice amounts that you will bill for a customer this month.
However, the department manager does not want these amounts posted.
From which two types of invoices can you create a pro forma invoice? Each correct answer present a complete solution.

A.    sub ledger
B.    customer
C.    payment schedule
D.    free text

Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
You are the accounts payable manager for your company.
Your company’s agreement with a supplier stipulates that when you buy quantity of more than 100 HDMI cable (product A0001) your order will be discounted by 8 percent.
You need configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade to fulfill this requirement.
What shouldyou do?

A.    Set up a Purchase agreement for the vendor, select the Product value commitment, specify the value of 101 items at the regular price, and then add a discount of 8%.
B.    Set up a Purchase agreement for the vendor, select the Product quantity commitment type, and then add a line for the appropriate items with a quantity of 101 and an 8% discount.
C.    Set up a Line discount trade agreement journal, select the appropriate vendor and item combination, and then enter and 8% for Discount percentage and a minimum quantity of 101.
D.    Set up a Total discount trade agreement journal, select the appropriate vendor and item combination, and then enter and 8% FOR Discount percentage 1 field.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are purchasing agent.
Your company agrees on a purchase price with a supplier. You create a purchase agreement.
Which two tasks can you perform with the agreement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create a release order when no commitment is defined for quantity of a product.
B.    Create purchase agreements based on quality or weight.
C.    Define a validity period for the purchase agreement.
D.    Put purchase agreements on hold during order.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
You create and post a payment journal with a method of payment that is configured with bridging accounts.
The bank notifies you that the payment has cleared the account.
What should you do next?

A.    Create a general journal, and use the Bridged transactions feature to select and move the payment to a Bank account.
B.    Create a general journal with an offset account for the correct bank and use the Settlement feature to select the Bridged transactions to clear.
C.    Create a general journal adding lines to debit the bridging account and credit the bank account, then use bank transaction feature to mark the journal lines for settlement.
D.    Create a general journal adding lines to debit the bridging account and credit the bank account, then use bank reconciliation feature to settle the Bridged transaction with the bank transaction.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are an order processor at Contoso, Ltd.
You create new sale s order for a wholesale company. Later, the sales manager at Contoso, Ltd for the wholesales account informs you that their company has a sales agreements for a 10 percent discount on apparel items.
You need to ensure that the discount is applied correctly to the order and that the order update the fulfillment of the sales agreement.

A.    Put the sales order on hold, and then create a release from the sales agreement.
B.    Update the existing sales order lines to link to the sales agreement by using the Price details option under the Sales order line button on the sales order.
C.    Delete the sales order, and these create a new sale order by using the Copy from journal function.
D.    Update the existing sales order lines to link to the sales agreement by using the Create link option under the Update line button on the sales order.

Answer: C

Lead2pass is confident that our NEW UPDATED MB6-892 exam questions and answers are changed with Microsoft Official Exam Center. If you cannot pass MB6-892 exam, never mind, we will return your full money back! Visit Lead2pass exam dumps collection website now and download MB6-892 exam dumps instantly today!

MB6-892 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOFJBaUpySlVEamM

2017 Microsoft MB6-892 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-892.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back