[2017-08-30] Lead2pass 1Y0-202 Exam Questions Free Download (211-229)

Lead2pass 2017 August New Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 1Y0-202 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Citrix 1Y0-202 exam and get your Citrix certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 211
Which product edition allows the ability to provide both XenApp Hosted Shared Desktops and VDI Desktops at the same time?

A.    XenDesktop Enterprise
B.    XenDesktop VDI
C.    XenApp Enterprise
D.    XenApp Platinum

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.citrix.com/products/xenapp-xendesktop/feature-matrix.html

QUESTION 212
How can a Citrix Administrator disallow the Delivery Controller from accepting unencrypted XML traffic from StoreFront and NetScaler?

A.    Change Port 80 to 443 using the IIS console on the Delivery Controller.
B.    Disable Port 80 in the StoreFront and NetScaler properties.
C.    Disable listening for HTTP request in the registry of the Delivery Controller.
D.    Install SSL certificate on NetScaler and StoreFront

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
Which three licenses are required for deployment of a XenApp shared desktop environment? (Choose three.)

A.    RDS Per User Client Access License (CAL)
B.    Virtual Desktop Access License (VDA)
C.    Windows Desktop OS License
D.    Windows Server OS License
E.    Citrix XenApp Concurrent License

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 214
Which phase of the Citrix Consulting Methodology requires gathering detailed information to determine use cases and requirements for a project?

A.    Define
B.    Manage
C.    Assess
D.    Deploy

Answer: C

QUESTION 215
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up a XenDesktop environment. The administrator chooses to install the SQL Server version that is included on the XenDesktop installation media.

By choosing this option, which edition of SQL Server license is installed for the XenDesktop environment?

A.    SQL Server Standard Edition
B.    SQL Server Express Edition
C.    SQL Server Developer Edition
D.    SQL Server Enterprise Edition

Answer: B

QUESTION 216
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to request the required databases to support an upcoming XenApp/XenDesktop deployment.

The administrator plans to separate databases by function to align the deployment with Citrix leading practices.

Which three databases are required in this scenario to support XenApp/XenDesktop? (Choose three.)

A.    Configuration Logging Database
B.    StoreFront Database
C.    Authentication Database
D.    Monitoring Database
E.    Site Database

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 217
Which provisioning method uses identity disk?

A.    Provisioning Services
B.    Machine Creation Services
C.    App-V
D.    Remote PC

Answer: B

QUESTION 218
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator updated a master image and wants to update a machine catalog using Citrix Studio. The administrator finds that the option to update one of the Machine Catalogs is NOT available.

This option is NOT available because this particular Machine Catalog ________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    contains Desktop OS machines
B.    is a static/persistent desktop without Personal vDisk
C.    contains Server OS machines
D.    is a static/persistent desktop with Personal vDisk

Answer: D

QUESTION 219
Which two statements regarding a Machine Catalog are valid? (Choose two.)

A.    A Machine Catalog can span hypervisor hosts.
B.    A Machine Catalog created with Machine Creation Services (MCS) can have multiple master images.
C.    A single Machine Catalog can contain both Server and Desktop OS machines.
D.    A Machine Catalog can span XenApp/XenDesktop Sites.
E.    A Machine Catalog can be rolled back to a previous master image.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 220
A Citrix Administrator needs to restart random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services (MCS).

Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when performing this restart?

A.    The vDisk will be recreated.
B.    The Personal vDisk will be deleted.
C.    The differencing disks will be deleted.
D.    A new copy of the snapshot will be created.

Answer: D

QUESTION 221
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator creates a new Desktop OS master image and attempts to create a Machine Catalog based on that master image. However, the administrator is unable to locate the master image in Citrix Studio.
A possible cause of the issue is that the master image _________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    is NOT stored in the configured resource connection for the Site
B.    does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed
C.    does NOT have the Target Device software installed
D.    contains an unsupported OS version

Answer: B

QUESTION 222
Which three operating systems support Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) software? (Choose three.)

A.    Microsoft Windows Server OS
B.    Mac OS X
C.    Google Chrome OS
D.    Microsoft Windows Desktop OS
E.    Linux

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
http://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-13/system-requirements.html

QUESTION 223
Which two pieces of information are stored in the identity disk? (Choose two.)

A.    Hostname
B.    Active Directory machine account
C.    Local user accounts
D.    IP address
E.    MAC address

Answer: AB

QUESTION 224
Which two methods can a Citrix Administrator use to configure the Delivery Controller location for Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration? (Choose two.)

A.    Modify the settings of the Machine Catalog.
B.    Specify during the VDA installation.
C.    Modify the registry of the Delivery Controller.
D.    Create a Group Policy Object (GPO).

Answer: BC
Explanation:
http://www.jeroentielen.nl/xendesktop-controller-registration/

QUESTION 225
Which Citrix component will a Citrix Administrator install on every machine that delivers published applications?

A.    Provisioning Services
B.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
C.    StoreFront server
D.    Citrix Studio

Answer: D

QUESTION 226
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator has updated all of the machines within a delivery group. After the update, one application stops working. The administrator was directed by an IT manager to revert all machines to the previous image.

How can the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?

A.    Delete the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine.
B.    Delete the difference disk of the virtual machines with the delivery group.
C.    Select Rollback machine update for the delivery group.
D.    Select Rollback machine update for the Machine Catalog.

Answer: D

QUESTION 227
A Citrix Administrator discovered and fixed an issue with the StoreFront servers that had to do with lack of storage.

What can the administrator do to prevent this issue happening again?

A.    Change the Recovery settings on the StoreFront service.
B.    Enable disk space monitoring on the StoreFront server.
C.    Configure additional Dependencies settings on the StoreFront service.
D.    Change the StoreFront Privileged Administration service.

Answer: B

QUESTION 228
Which statement is true regarding a Citrix hotfix in general release?

A.    It must only be installed if the customer experiences the same issue that the hotfix mitigates.
B.    All customers have access to it.
C.    It must be tested by the customer in a test environment before being installed in production.
D.    Only partners have access to it.

Answer: B

QUESTION 229
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is upgrading a server from XenApp 6.5 to XenDesktop 7.6 LTSR. During the installation, the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) failed to install. Upon investigation, the administrator determines that Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is using the same port as the Citrix XML Service.

What is the cause of the failure?

A.    The XenApp server still has a localhost cache.
B.    The License Server has NOT been upgraded.
C.    Microsoft RDS logons were set to disabled.
D.    The previous installation was a Controller.

Answer: A

More free Lead2pass 1Y0-202 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

The Citrix 1Y0-202 questions and answers in PDF on Lead2pass are the most reliable study guide for 1Y0-202 exam. Comparing with others’, our 1Y0-202 dump is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 1Y0-202 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 1Y0-202 exam 100% pass.

2017 Citrix 1Y0-202 (All 259 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back